Sold2015A C 1890 Japanese Meiji red lacquered humidor cigar andA C 1890 Japanese Meiji red lacquered humidor cigar and smoker companion with provision for 30 pipes, two tobacco compartments, two short drawers and one long drawer. 12 3/8" long x 6 3/4" high x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Cigar Store Figural Gas LighterC. 1890 Cigar store counter top figural gas lighter of a troubadour. 5 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2017Julius Bien, (2) lithographs of cigar rollersJulius Bien, (2) lithographs of cigar rollers, Julius Bien & Co. (American, 19th c.), "Cigar Maker" & "Tobacco Presses", 17.75"h x 14"w (sight), 24"h x 20.25"w (frame size), archival quality mat and wSee Sold Price
Sold20171930 Tobacco Store Indian AD, Manley Cigar Tacoma WACirca 1930s TACOMA, WASHINGTON Vintage Photograph; Depiction of Tobacco Store Indian with man. Painted advertisement text on base of Indian reads; "CIGARS - TOBACCO - C.H. MANLEY & CO. - INDUSTRY CIGASee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Patinated & Slag Glass HumidorAn Arts & Crafts patinated cast metal and slag glass humidor, c.1900. Cigar or pipe tobacco humidor, hexagonal form with round base and round top. The six panels having an overlay / open-work stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (3) ASSORTED ADV. SIGNSLOT (3) ASSORTED ADV. SIGNS INCL. EDISON BATTERIES, EDGEWORTH TOBACCO, CIGAR C. 1940/50See Sold Price
Sold2018A Sioux Beaded Hide Tobacco Bag c. 1890 hide,A Sioux Beaded Hide Tobacco Bagc. 1890 hide, glass seed beads, natural and dyed poSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Sioux Beaded Hide Tobacco Bag c. 1890 hide,A Sioux Beaded Hide Tobacco Bag c. 1890 hide, glass seed beads, dyed porcupine quills, metal cones, dyed horse hair, dyed chicken feathers, sinew, thread Length: 30 inches overall HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER MOUNTED STAG HANDLE CIGAR CUTTER C. 1890Marked 925 Sterling, cutter from the larger end. Measures 7 x 1 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold201714k and steel cigar cutter, c.189014k and steel cigar cutter, c.1890.European, marked "585" in the gold decoration.Probably Austrian.See Sold Price
Sold2024Columbus Jackson Becham. Five Gallon Beehive Jug with Beautiful Tobacco-Spit Glaze.Columbus Jackson Becham. CJB on handle. Five Gallon Beehive Jug with Beautiful Tobacco-Spit Glaze. c. 1890-1910. Stamped on handle, but difficult to read. Minor glaze crawl, otherwise excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 28 Tobacco and Cigar Labels.Lot of 28 Tobacco and Cigar Labels. 1890-1920. Condition varies. Including Globe Tobacco, Gold Leaf, Whist Club Mixture, Poker Club Mixture, Bridge Cigars Legers, Royal Deal (Artist proof), Straight FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Maresch Dog Tobacco Cigar HumidorJohann Maresch Bohemia Czechoslovakia Tobacco Cigar Humidor Jar, 1890's, dog with hat, signed on bottom, height is 8.75, in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Gilt Bronze & Sienna Marble Footed Cigar Box Knight's Helmet c. 1890Italian gilt bronze & sienna marble footed cigar box, circa 1890. Gilt bronze box with ornate decoration, figural knight's helmet to the lid. Sienna marble base. With key, functioning lock. Weight AppSee Sold Price
Sold202271199: A Sioux Quilled Hide Tobacco Bag c. 1890 hide,A Sioux Quilled Hide Tobacco Bag c. 1890 hide, natural and dyed porcupine quills, metal and glass seed beads, metal cones, remnants of horsehair, sinew Provenance&See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH NAPOLEON III PERIOD CIGAR TOBACCO BOXFrench Napoleon III period cigar/ tobacco box, late 19th c., parquetry case with inlaid brass monogrammed cartouche, hinged top and fall-front panel opening to rosewood interior, two lidded compartmenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cigar / Tobacco Advertising Store Tins - 19th C.19th century advertising store cigar and tobacco tins with lids - Union Leader cut plug tobacco tin, 8" L; Old Bond with George Washington's image cigars, 5 1/2" H; Richmond Club Mixture tobacco tin,See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Cigar Store Turk Figure19th c. cigar store wooden Turk figure. 66" Ht. on original base. Salem Mass. origin. First coat gold gilded paint on weathered surface. Original tobacco leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tobacconist Figure, Indian, C. 1890Description: Carved pine, some original paint, some areas of later paint. Figure features include a feathered headdress, similar feathered skirt, integrated wood base. History: The cigar store IndianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tobacco sign, Climax Plug Tobacco, litho on paperTobacco sign, Climax Plug Tobacco, litho on paper w/metal bands, from P. Lorillard & Co., c.1890, VG+ cond w/6"crease near top at word Plug, prof framed, 34"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sickle Plug Tobacco Sign, 1890Sickle Plug Tobacco sign Graphic metal sign. 20 h x 13 w c 1890 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 willSee Sold Price
Sold20204 ANTIQUE TOBACCO CRATE LABELSAll are 19th c. All are suitable for framing.1- Original color printed lithograph tobacco crate label by A. Hoen & Company in Richmond c. 1890. Seated guitar-playing woman in traditional Spanish PolleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Curly Haired Dog Figural Tobacco Jar HumidorPainted redware, impressed Ă¢â‚¬Å“C.S. 451”, probably Austrian, c. 1890, height 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gardner Imperial Russian Porcelain 9 inch Plate c 1890Gardner Imperial Russian porcelain red floral plate, circa 1890. Red ground with hand painted floral bouquets to the central area. Gardner Russian Imperial marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 1 lbSee Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTEGRAPPA. A LIMITED EDITION CELLULOID AND STERLING SILVER FOUNTAIN PEN$500(15 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINT DECORATED SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE C 1890 WITH ADJUSTABLE SHELVING.$175(3 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINT DECORATED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1890.$50(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE HANUKKAH LAMP. Warsaw, c. 1890. On four claw feet. Backplate decorated with two lions$150