Sold2023Early SST Packard Piano Fort Wayne IN Adv SignEarly single sided tin Packard Pianos Fort Wayne Indian advertising sign in vintage wooden frame. Sign appears to be in overall fair condition with pain tloss, dents, discoloration, and wear from useSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enterprise Brewing, San Fran Cisco, LithoJust beautiful this litho from Enterprise Brewing Company from San Francisco. This lithograph is from the original painting by Angelo Asti. Image: 22 x 16 in. Frame: 31 x 25 in. Angelo ASTI is an artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yana Rafael, "Downtown San Fran" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with COA.Downtown San Fran is an original painting, acrylic on stretched canvas, by Yana Rafael. Hand signed by the artist, this piece is accompanied by certificate of authenticity and measures approximately 3See Sold Price
Sold20221966 Grateful Dead Houston Coliseum FlyerThis very scarce original flyer was printed on textured paper and exhibits a high-quality San Fran lineup with the likes of The Grateful Dead, Quicksilver Messenger Service, John Mayall, and It'sSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's 30's Peters Shoe Store Tin Adv. SignTin with original Wood Frame, some light wear above "Shoes" Overall very good shape for a building sign of this vintage. Bright and Vibrant, Sign Measures: 8ft x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy boxers, Pitt & Fox-The Two Boxers, German windupToy boxers, Pitt & Fox-The Two Boxers, German windup, litho on tin, c.1900, works great & is MIB, 6"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX RIN TIN TIN AT FORT APACHE PLAY SET.In original box with nice graphics showing Rin Tin Tin in upper-left corner, marked "A. Herbert B. Leonard Production 1956 Screen Gems, Inc.". Box contains Rusty figure, Rin Tin Tin, Lt. Rip Masters,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rutter's Quality Fort Lee Beverage Embossed Tin Tacked SignIt is marked Nelke. 19.75" x 4.25" It is in nice condition with only minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Exa Wall (1897-1972), "Bluebonnet Solitude"Exa Wall (1897-1972), "Bluebonnet Solitude", oil on canvas, 24 x 48", frame: 31 x 55" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection San Antonio painter Exa Wall is well remembered as a leading Texas lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. English 19th C. Tole Biscuit Tin LampsPair late19th/20thc., English asparagus green tole biscuit tin lamps, w/ raised painted scenes in reds and golds. Measures approximately; Biscuit Tins w/base 11.25"H; w/harp 25"H. Condition: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emory, Zamorano #33, inscribed by the authorHeading: (Zamorano 80) Author: Emory, William H. Title: Notes of a Military Reconnoissance, from Fort Leavenworth, in Missouri, to San Diego, in California, Including Part of the Arkansas, Del Norte,See Sold Price
Sold2015To-Kalom Vineyard Embossed Tin SignTo-Kalom Vineyard Embossed Tin Sign. The Tuscarora Adv. Co. Coshocton, O. Minor edge wear at 7:00 otherwise excellent condition. 22 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023OZOL OILS & GREASES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN W/ TIN MAN GRAPHIC.DST. Very rare C. 1920's Tin Flange Sign for Ozol Oils & Greases featuring an excellent Tin Man graphic. An early San Francisco, California Independent brand with very limited history. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Spanish Colonial School (18th century)Spanish Colonial School (18th century), "San Dominic," oil on tin, unsigned, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo San Martino BismoMexican retablo, depicting San Martino Bismo, oil on tin, circa 19th century height 10.25 in. x width 7 in. x depth 1.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Spanish Colonial tin retablo group(lot of 4) Spanish Colonial tin retablo group, including the Archangel San Rafael, another of an Angel, Santa Librada, and the angel Gabriel visiting Mary, largest: 14"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Herrera, San Miguel, 1998Nicholas Herrera(New Mexico, b. 1964)San Miguel, 1998hand-carved wood, gesso, natural pigments, leather, tintitled and signed on base: San Miguel NichoLAS HERRERA16 x 13 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (40.64 x 34.93See Sold Price
Sold2019CBG French fort with coastal cannon, France, plasticCBG French fort with coastal cannon, France, plastic tin compositional figures, height: 3.5 cm, in original box with background, without cover, width: 43 cm, unusual, nice original condition German DeSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San GuillermoMexican retablo, depicting San Guillermo (Saint William), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San ASee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, San Martin de PorresMexican retablo, depicting San Martin de Porres, oil in tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: Property from a retablo collector, Guanajuato€‹€‹€‹&eurSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Martin de PorresMexican retablo, depicting San Martin de Porres, oil in tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: Property from a retablo collector, Guanajuato€â€¹€â€¹&euroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique San Stanislao Retablo PaintingAntique San Stanislao Retablo Painting, oil on tin. Size: 10'' x 7'', 25 x 18 cm (tin); 11.5'' x 8.5'', 29 x 22 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. Collection of Pedro Friedeberg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE, MIYAGAWA KOZAN, C1900-1910A RARE JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE, MIYAGAWA KOZAN, C1900-1910. In the form of two polar bears in a cave with thick drips of white glazed icicles pooling into translucent glaze at the tips in places leadiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Hyacinthe Rigaud, Polish Princess Teresa Sobieska, o/cManner of Hyacinthe Rigaud, Polish Princess Teresa Kunegunda Sobieska, after the original portrait by Fran?ois de Troy. Oil on canvas, unsigned, probably 19th c. Image: 25 1/2" x 21 1/2"; Frame: 33" xSee Sold Price