Sold2022Peter Max mass-produced battery operated clockPeter Max (German/American, b. 1937) mass-produced battery operated clock offset color lithograph, metal, plastic New York, New York copyright Peter Max Inc. 8 3/4"dia x 1 5/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prestige Mini Motors Battery Operated Pedal Car Mercedes 506 SEI Turbo 18"h x 36"w x 16"dMercedes 506 SEI Turbo 18"h x 36"w x 16"d Condition, untested, no battery, rust , loss of paint , project carSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mini Derby Battery Operated Horse Race Game.Mini Derby Battery Operated Horse Race Game. Japan, ca. 1950. Mint in box, appears unused. 8 ¾ x 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nikko Mini Cooper Battery Operated Toy Car6.5 x 3.25 in Red and white Mini Cooper toy car. Plastic . Operated on AA batteries. 3 in ht. Not tested for working condition. On / off switch. Manufacturer is Nikko, no. 60-4400 Mini Cooper toy car,See Sold Price
Sold2024Professional Mini Digital Scale Battery Operated 1000G/0.01G Various Measurements of WeightProfessional Mini Digital Scale Battery Operated 1000G/0.01G Various Measurements of WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mini Crown Piano - battery operated - untestedMini Crown Piano - battery operated - untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC WIND-UP AND BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT TOYS.Both in original boxes. One is a battery-operated Mini Robot Tank by T.N Nomura, Japan. The second is a Mr. Robot by ATC Japan. Boxes have some creasing and wear, robots have some minor to moderate weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Extremely Scarce Mister P (Greece) Large Scale BatteryExtremely Scarce Mister P (Greece) Large Scale Battery Operated Mini Cooper with Caravan. Displays excellently in original box.See Sold Price
Sold20155 Piece Toy Vehicle Lotincludes PAgco Jet racing car in box, sutcliffe boat, tri-ang boat, battery operated mini cooper (damaged and broken front windshield). Boxes all show wearSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Bandai Japan Mini-Mate Battery Op Toys (works)Two vintage Bandai (Japan) battery operated Mini Mate toys. Includes Pete the pirate, and Pete the Indian. Both are in good working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE CASIO VL-TONE PORTABLE MINI KEYBOARD VL-1VINTAGE CASIO VL-TONE PORTABLE MINI KEYBOARD VL-1 SYNTHISIZER BATTERY OPERATED Tested it Works Great!!!!!!See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Prestige Mini Motor VW BeatlesTwo Prestige Mini Motor VW Beatles Cars, Both battery operated, they do not have batteries, and have not been tested. One Red Pressed Steel Chrome, Padded Seat. Missing windshield, Yellow, Missing licSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS DECORATIONLARGE LOT CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS DECORATION 16 white ceramic ornaments, 2 sets of 70 mini bulb light sets, multiple sets of battery operated string lights, replacement bulbs, various pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Japanese Battery Operated Space Toys.Both in original boxes. One is a space tank "M-18". The other is a "Mini-Robo Tank" . Both boxes have nice graphics. Original antenna on space tank. Some wear to boxes. Condition (Very Good-Excellent)See Sold Price
Sold2024David Krys Mini Martini Lamp1993 Davis Krys Postmodern Pop Art martini and olive light in good condition w/ functional battery operated light. Includes original box. Batteries & power cord not included. Measures 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early (5) Battery Operated LightsFive (5) Early Battery Operated Lights and Screwdriver. Measures as group 89 In. x 8 in. x 4 in. Weighs 1 lb 15 oz. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently Walla WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELGIN Collectible Mini Clock, Org BoxHappy Sunflower arrangement on top of tabletop miniature clock. Made of brushed gold tone metal (stems and leaves accented in silver tone metal), width pop out Quartz clock . Battery operated. BacksidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mini "Derby" Gambling GameJapan circa 1965. Plastic and Lead. 8 1/2" L. Near Mint. Battery Operated.See Sold Price
Sold2018US Express Battery Operated Train & Die Cast ToysIncludes Motor Max car & truckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Battery Op Colonel Hap Hazard in OBMarx battery operated Colonel Hap Hazard in original box. J-6252. With whirling lighted blade. Made in Japan. Motion not working, both head/fan lights work. In box 12" long x 6-3/4" wide x 4-1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Battery Op Colonel Hap Hazard in OBMarx battery operated Colonel Hap Hazard in original box. J-6252. With whirling lighted blade. No motion, green head/fan light works, red does not. Made in Japan. In box 12" long x 6-3/4" wide x 4-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Reico RF234 Radio Receiver, c. 1928'Reico RF234 Radio Receiver, c. 1928 Fernempfänger, manufacturer: Max Reinhardt & Co., Berlin. 4 tubes, long wave and medium wave, battery-operated, for headphones or amplifiers, wood case with lid,See Sold Price