Sold2023Civil War 1862 Wylie Guards Martians Soldiers RecordCompany K 28th Regiment Wisconsin Vol., Mustered into US Service October 13th 1862, Frame measures 22 x 18in, Document measures 20 x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold20243RD VERMONT LIGHT BATTERY SOLDIER'S MEMORIAL LITHOGRAPHA handsome lithograph titled ‘Soldier’s Memorial 3rd Vermont Light Battery’, 18.5 x 22.5, printed by Major & Knapp, New York, and published May 1865 by J. C. Fuller & Co. The print iSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Dimestore PosesIncluded Soldier digging trench; Soldier Running with cannon; Photographer; Sniper behind wall; Sitting Map reader & Soldier With Guard Dog. All show light to moderate playwear. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund's 31st New York Volunteer RegimentEdmund's 31st New York Volunteer Infantry Regiment Color Party (1861) "Baxter's Light Guard, Montezuma Regiment". Expanded set includes special order flag bearer and extra trooper. 8 pieces. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund's 1st Wisconsin State MilitiaEdmund's 1st Wisconsin State Militia Regiment Color Party (1861) "Milwaukee Light Guards". Expanded set includes special order flag bearer and extra trooper. 8 pieces. Condition excellent. Boxes verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Royal Prussian Soldier Lithograph SetThese are a set of wonderful lithographs featuring Royal Prussian soldiers. Two are Uhlan from the 3rd and 8th Regiment, one is Hussar of the 3rd Regiment and one is Hussar Officer Royal Guard. They aSee Sold Price
2016(3) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING1925 "SAUVION'S BRANDY" - #82/100 LIMITED EDITION INDIAN PORTRAIT "BLACKFEET" BY PERILLO - 1917 "SOLDIER'S RECORD IN WORLD WAR"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mignot Italian Guard Light Infantry of 1810Post war issue. 12 pieces. Mint to near mint condition (one broken drumstick). Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017W Britain Sets #17878, 17988, #17995, & #36006Includes Napoleonic Waterloo - Hougoumont Set #17878 North Gate Set #1, Set #17988 British Coldstream Guards Light Company Wounded Set #1, Set #17995 British Coldstream Guards Light Company Firing SetSee Sold Price
Sold2017W Britain Set #36005 Napoleonic British GuardsIncludes Set #36005 Napoleonic - Waterloo - Hougoumont - British Coldstream Guards Light Company Surgeon Set #1. 54mm Figures and Accessories. 5 pieces. Condition figures near mint. Condition box exceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Napoleonic SetsFrench Light Infantry Grenadiers Assault #17847, British Coldstream Guards Defending #00150, and Coldstream Guards Light Company with NCO and bugler #17883. 7 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #s 17700, 17701 Coldstream Guards5 pcs. (2-pc set & 3-pc set), 54 mm, 2007, Waterloo Hougoumont Coldstream Guards Light Company Defending sets 1 & 2. MIBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains 17881, 17877 Hand-to-Hand & Coldstream4 pcs. (two 2-pc sets), 54 mm, 2007, Waterloo Hougoumont Hand-to-Hand set 2; Coldstream Guards Light Company Officer & Casualty set 1. MIB.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Houg. #s 17883, 17884 Coldstream Guards4 pcs. (two 2-pc sets), 54 mm, 2007, Waterloo Hougoumont Coldstream Guards Light Company NCO & Bugler set 1; Coldstream Guards Corporal Capturing French Drummer Boy - Hand-to-Hand set 3. MIB.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains 00150, 17988 Coldstream Guards5 pcs, (3-pc set and 2-pc set), 54 mm, Northgate Diorama Coldstream Guards Defending set; Waterloo Hougoumont Coldstream Guards Light Company Wounded set #1 (2), MIB.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains 17995, 36033 & 36034 British4 pcs. (2-pc set, and 2 single figures), 54 mm, Waterloo Hougoumont Coldstream Guards Light Company Firing set 2; Napoleonic Black Watch NCO; Napoleonic Black Watch Piper. MIB.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Assorted SetsBritish Coldstream Guards Light Company #17882, and Union Infantry #17888. 5 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains 17995, 36024 Coldstream & Black Watch3 pcs. (2-pc set, single figure), 54 mm, Waterloo Hougoumont Coldstream Guards Light Company Firing set 2; Napoleonic Black Watch Officer.See Sold Price
Sold2017W Britain Sets #17700 & #17701 NapoleonicIncludes Set #17700 Napoleonic Waterloo - Hougoumont - British Coldstream Guards Light Company Defending Set #2 and Set #17701 Napoleonic Waterloo - Hougoumont - British Coldstream Guards Light CompanSee Sold Price
Sold2017W Britain Sets #17884 & #17987 NapoleonicIncludes Set #17884 Napoleonic Waterloo - Hougoumont - Fight in the Courtyard - Hand-To-Hand Set #3 - British Coldstream Guards Light Company Corporal Capturing French Drummer Boy and Set #17987 NapolSee Sold Price
Sold2017W Britain Sets #17881 & #17883 NapoleonicIncludes Set #17881 Napoleonic Waterloo - Hougoumont - Fight in the Courtyard - Hand-To-Hand Set #2 - French Lt. Legros and British Coldstream Guards Light Company Private Defending and Set #17883 NapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #17882 Coldstream Guards firing set 12-pc set, 54mm, 2007, Waterloo Hougoumont, British Coldstream Guards Light Company Firing set #1, MIB.See Sold Price
Sold2017W Britain Sets #17877 & #17882 NapoleonicIncludes Set #17877 Napoleonic Waterloo - Hougoumont - British Coldstream Guards Light Company Officer and Casualty Set #1 and Set #17882 Napoleonic Waterloo - Hougoumont - British Coldstream Guards LSee Sold Price
Sold2021The American Soldier 1812 LithographThe American Soldier 1812 Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or markings to piece, subject a Medical Corps Officer and Light Artillery Sergeant posing with horse, measures 10 1/4 x 14 1/8 inches winSee Sold Price