Sold2016Adelaide Robineau Award Boston 1915Important Adelaide Robineau bronze medal from the Boston Society of Arts and Crafts 1915 with its original case. Came from Robineau's great-granddaughter. Excellent condition except box. 2"d. We box aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chicago Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver & Red Coral Cufflink Set c1915Chicago Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver & Red Coral Cufflink Set c1915. Unsigned. 5/8"d. Original box 2.5" x 2.5". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marshall Fields Arts & Crafts Stamp Box c1910Marshall Fields Arts & Crafts stamp box c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 3.75"w x 2.75"d x 1.75"hSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Copper Box Inset Cabochons c1905-1910Arts & Crafts copper box with flared feet and five inset cabochons on lid c1905-1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.5″w x 3″d x 2″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Pewter Box Abalone HeartsArts & Crafts pewter box with inset abalone hearts. Unsigned. Original patina. 6.75″w x 3.75″d x 2″h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2021California Arts & Crafts El Camino Real Bronze SouvenirCalifornia Arts & Crafts El Camino Real Bronze Souvenir Bell c1920s. 9"h x 2.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forest Craft Guild Acid-Etched Brooch - Stanford 1915Forest Craft Guild acid-etched and hammered brass brooch made for Stanford University 1915. Aged patina. Unsigned. 2″ x 2″. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boston School Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Box c1910Boston School Arts & Crafts hammered copper box with light green stone inset in top c1910. Â Marked on bottom "H". Â 4.25"w x 3.5"d x 2"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We doSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Modernist Sterling Silver & Amethyst Box c1920sArts & Crafts Modernist Sterling Silver & Amethyst Box c1920s. Signed "W.S." Excellent condition. 2.5"d x 1.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adirondack Arts & Crafts Hand-Carved Antler Box c1910Adirondack Arts & Crafts Hand-Carved Antler Box c1910. Carved elk, deer, dog and rabbit. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 5 5/8"w x 3.5" x 2.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Arts & Crafts Jeweled Brass Box c1900English Arts & Crafts Jeweled Brass Box c1900 with Liberty fabric interior. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 7" x 7" x 2.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Box c1905Small Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Box c1905. Unsigned. Polished. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlay in 1904. 3"w x 2 1/8"d x 1"h. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Box C1905-1910Arts & Crafts hammered copper box with repousse lid probably Boston School c1905-1910. Signed "RTP". Excellent new patina. 4 1/8"w x 3.5"d x 2 1/8"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costsSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Box Ruskin PotterEnglish Arts & Crafts hammered pewter box with inset Ruskin Pottery cabochon and Archibald Knox influenced design. Unsigned. Original patina. 3 7/8″w x 2 7/8″ x 1 3/8″h. We box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Box c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Box c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 3.75" x 3.75" x 2.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Box c1910Arts & Crafts hammered brass box c1910. Unsigned. Polished. 6 5/8" x 4.5"d x 2.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Box c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Box c1910. Unsigned. Original patina. 3.5"w x 2.5" x 2"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gregor Panis Sterling Silver Cutout Circular BroochGregor Panis sterling silver cutout circular brooch c1920s. Panis was a member of the Boston Society of Arts & Crafts. Signed. 2.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper Cutout Letter RackForest Craft Guild hammered copper letter rack with cutout design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6"h x 4.5"w x 2"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging serSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enamel Box 1900English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enamel Box c1900. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7.75″w x 5.75″d x 2.75″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boston School Hammered Copper Enameled BoxArts & Crafts hammered copper organic-form box with burgundy enamel. Probably Boston School c1905-1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5″w x 3.5″d x 2″h. We box and ship ourselSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Silver BoxArts & Crafts hammered copper, silver and mahogany box. Unsigned. Excellent original finish and patina. 5.25"w x 3.5"d x 2.25"h. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and shiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Matte Green Arts & Crafts VaseSmall matte green Arts & Crafts vase. Unsigned. Possibly Ohio area. 3.25"d x 2"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Repousse Pill Box c1900sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Repousse Pill Box c1900s. Signed. Excellent condition. 2"d x 1"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot. Collection of Decorative Boxes - Tessellated, Blue Leaded Glass, Teak and Stainless, Burlwood,$50
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDiptych Oil Painting by Jan Saether from the Gnostic Journey Collection (1944-2018)$400