Sold2016CAMPIGLI, Massimo & Andre Gide. "Theseus" .Illustrated book with 12 lithographs by Massimo Campigli including a hand colored and signed lithograph. A deluxe copy comprising a suite of 20 lithographs on china paper. From the estate of Vera G. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018*CAMPIGLI, MASSIMO(1895-1971 Italian) Abstract faces, framed lithograph, signed and indistinctly dated lower right, numbered from edition of 50 impressions lower left, approximate work size 13" x 12", frame 22 1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018*CAMPIGLI, MASSIMO(1895-1971 Italian) Figural composition, framed lithograph, signed and dated 1965 in pencil lower right, numbered from edition of 210 impressions lower left, approximate work size by sight 22" x 17",See Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, Carlo - Campigli, Massimo etc.Numero Unico del Cavallino Venezia, Edizione del Cavallino, 1940. Con disegni, riproduzioni di quadri e scritti dei maggiori artisti e scrittori italiani dell'epoca: C. Carrà, M. Campigli, G. de ChirSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli Donne Oil on CanvasMassimo Campigli, 'Donne', circa 1940, oil on canvas, signed Campigli, labeled, 10" x 8", framed 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Campigli: Three Women Descending a StaircaseMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971): Three Women Descending the Stairs, Oil on paper adhered to illustration board, Signed lower left. Unframed. Dimensions: 23.25 x 10.5 inches; 28x15 inches, frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971): Monotype, two womenMASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971) Two women Monotype on paper applied on canvas, 36 x 52 cm Signed lower left: Campigli. On the back: label by gallery San Carlo in Naples, stamp bySee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mix media on paper. Cm 18,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right. Publication: Massimo Campigli Catalogue Raisonné, Silvana Editoriale, 2013, p. 627, n. 52-004. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018**MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971, ITALIAN OIL WOMAN & CAT.Oil by Massimo Campigli, 1895-1971, Woman Sitting With Cat, 1953 This prominent Italian artist is internationally recognized, highly acclaimed, appreciated by museums, collectors and so, auction houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli, Serata d ottobreARTIST: Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1957 DIMENSIONS: 25.875 x 19 in. (image); 32.75 x 25.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right illegible, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (1895 - 1971): "DONNA AL BALCONE"lithograph on colored paper, pencil-signed lower right, numbered 72/175 lower left 24 3/4 inches x 16 1/4 inches sight; 30 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Campigli Oil CanvasAttributed to Massimo Campigli, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 21 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1895 - 1971. Born as Max Ihlenfeldt in Berlin in 1895, Massimo CampiglSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) colorMassimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) color lithograph, Ecuyère 1954, pencil signed and dated by artist, edition 163/200. Height 20.5 in.; Width 16.5 in. / Height 52 cm.; Width 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli Donna Al Balcone LithographMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971). Lithograph on colored paper titled "Donna Al Balcone," 1956. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; numbered 72/175 along the lower left.Sight;See Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO CAMPIGLI, CATTEDRALE 1959, S/N Lithograph:MASSIMO CAMPIGLI, CATTEDRALE 1959, S/N Lithograph: Campigli (1895-1971) Born Max Ihlenfeldt Resided in Italy and Adopted a "L'Espret Nouveau Style" Hour Glass Figures becoming a Dominant Feature of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Diabolo" Proof Lithograph by Massimo CampigliMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971). Lithograph in colors, signed l.r. and dated 54, noted as a proof in l.l. margin. Unframed. 26" x 19.5" (sheet size).See Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Campigli (Attributed( Oil on Board Art: 12" x 8.2" No COAMassimo Campigli (Italian, born Max Ihlenfeld, July 1895 – 31 May 1971) was an Italian painter and journalist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli, Donna al balconeMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971) Donna al balcone color lithograph signed and numbered in pencil edition of 175 23 1/4" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) Lithograph (Germany,Lithograph on paper, "L' artpente" signed dated 1953 lower margin. 23 x 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED SILK SCARF AFTER MASSIMO CAMPIGLIFRAMED SILK SCARF AFTER MASSIMO CAMPIGLI: Framed silk scarf after Massimo Campigli (1895 - 1971, Italy) 1938 oil on canvas painting 'Donne Sotte L'Ombrellino (Ladies Under an Umbrella)' Framed: 38" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli, Composizione con due figureMassimo Campigli Composizione con due figure 1965lithograph in colors sight: 23.25 h × 18.25 w in (59 × 46 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '167/210 Campigli 65'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Campigli; 20thC. Lithograph SignedColor lithograph. Couple. Pencil signed, dated '58 and numbered 68/175; 22.25in. X 19.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) LithographMassimo Campigli (1895-1971) Portrait Lithograph.Edition of 104/175. Signed lower right margin. Dated 1956. Housed in original frame. Dimensions: 17 3/8" X 25 1/8" Inv. 26See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956 - MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956€10,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900
2 days LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausMassimo Iosa Ghini, Argenteria Merano for Design Gallery Milano, Jug Unstabile and other jug€500(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi LELLA E MASSIMO VIGNELLI Poltrona ‘Saratoga’ per Poltronova 1964 - LELLA E MASSIMO VIGNELLI€500
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFESTA Tano, Untitled, 70's, mixed media on cardboard, cm 70x100€1,600
2 days LeftBucklinOrtolani, Franco; La Festa del Parco Lambro Libro fotografico di Franco Ortolani [ORIGINAL VINTAGE$100
2 days LeftBucklinVignelli, Massimo; Design Vignelli [SIGNED ASSOCIATION COPY - 1990 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE$240
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFESTA Tano, Finestra, 1986, acrylic on canvas and wood, cm 100x70€4,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Lampada a sospensione ‘4039’ per Venini 1955 - MASSIMO VIGNELLI€700