Sold2018Peruvian Silver Sorbet Cups & AnotherPeruvian Camusso sterling silver set of 12 footed, two-handled sorbet cups, together with a Gorham sterling silver cup on foot, #132, engraved 1876. [2 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches, the cups; 6 inches high, theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Six Peruvian Camusso Sterling Silver Chargers.A Set of Six Peruvian Camusso Sterling Silver Chargers. Diameter: 11.5" Wt: 101.1 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A set of 8 Camusso Silver Chargers, Lima, Peru,A set of 8 Camusso Silver Chargers, Lima, Peru, 20th century Marks to each: STERLING 925, (flag), CAMUSSO, MADE IN PERU 12-1/4 inches (31.1 cm) (each) 111.74 troy ounces PROPERTY FROM A HOUSTON PRIVATSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling Inc T&Co.Includes a Camusso Peruvian sterling charger; a monogrammed Redlich & Co. sterling low bowl with reticulated border; a Gorham sterling water pitcher with bend to pedestal base; (2) Tiffany & Co. sterlSee Sold Price
Sold20196pc Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Tea SetSix (6) piece Camusso sterling silver tea set. To include: Coffee Pot, Teapot, Lidded Sugar, Creamer, Waste Bowl & Tray. Signed "Sterling 925 Camusso". Made in Peruvian. Total Weight: 71.615 ozt. TraySee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Piece Camusso Silver Tea SetFive (5) piece Peruvian Camusso Sterling Silver Tea Set. Includes tea pot 6" H, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar and tray 17" x 10-1/4". Signed. Approx. weight 52.63 troy ounces. Provenance: InventoSee Sold Price
Sold201812 PERU STERLING LLAMA H HORS D' OEUVRE FORKSA set of 12 vintage Peruvian sterling silver llama design hors d'oeuvre picks / cocktail forks with hanging hooks to backs. Each measures approx. 3 1/4" length (8.3cm). Total weight approx. 27.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camusso Sterling Silver Dolphin Candlesticks 2984gThis lot features a beautiful set of fine sterling silver candlesticks. Camusso (Peruvian, founded 1933), 20th century. Set of four (4) expertly crafted sterling silver single light dolphin form candlSee Sold Price
Sold20196pc Camusso Peruvian Baroque Sterling Tea and Coffee6pc Camusso Peruvian Baroque Sterling Tea and Coffee Service. A complete service with coffee pot 10'', teapot 8.5'', sugar creamer set, waste bowl, and handled serving tray 16''x26''. Each piece is clSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Peruvian Sterling & Copper Chargers,Inca designs, green patina, 12" diameter, signed Vicky.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 Tane Mexican Gilt Sterling Silver ChargersTwelve Tane Gilt Mexican Silver Chargers, Mexico City, Mexico, mid-20th century Marks: TANE, MEXICO, STERLING, ABM, 0.925, (eagle-71) 12 inches diameter (30.5 cm) 346.45 troy ounces The Estate of ZsaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7) PERUVIAN CAMUSSO STERLING TEA & COFFEE SERVICE(set of 7) Peruvian sterling silver tea and coffee service, Camusso, hollowware in a ribbed motif with foliated and light budding floral accents, comprising: (1) tilting kettle on stand, approx 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charger Plates, Jennings Silver Co. Sterling Silver, Monogrammed, Set of 12Set of 12, 10 1/2" Jennings Silver Co. sterling silver charger plates with monogram "LWG" Plates have pierced detail and appear to have gold gilt/vermeil plating. All plates are stamped JS Co SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Peruvian Silver Corn Cob HoldersPair of Peruvian Camusso sterling silver corn cob holders, marked to underside. Late 20th century. [11 x 4 x 1 1/8 inches]. Weight 12.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(7 Pc) Peruvian Sterling Silver Flatware Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) A Peruvian Sterling silver flatware grouping set. This set includes: (1 Pc) One Camusso sterling silver (handle) serving fish knife. Marked Camusso Sterling 925 Peru. L: 9 1/2". (6See Sold Price
Sold2020182 CAMUSSO PERU STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 240 OZT(set) Extensive Camusso sterling silver flatware service, Peru, a service for (12) with numerous extras, each with scrolled foliate pattern, no observed monograms, fitted in a standing mahogany silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peruvian Silver 50-pc. Flatware ServicePeruvian Camusso .925 sterling silver flatware service, in the Lotus pattern, comprising 13 butter knives, 12 dessert spoons, 12 teaspoons, one cocktail fork, 12 serving articles. Total weight 61.2 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 English Silver PlatesSet of 12 English sterling silver plate plates / chargers, with gilt rims, bearing Sheffield lion passant and Tudor rose, date letter for 1996, and marked "MPL" (unknown maker). 295 ozt. total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Peruvian Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Eight Peruvian Sterling Silver Goblets, Industria Pehuana, Plata Camusso, h. 6 1/8 in., wt. 30.85 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Serving tray camusso sterling silver Peruvian industryServing tray camusso sterling silver Peruvian industry 925. With beautiful designs that entangle each other. Total Weight 1040.7 g. Measure 1 in H x 13 in D x 12 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Chargers.A Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Chargers. Diameter: 12.25" Wt: 205.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Sterling TablewareComprising: a large Camusso sterling tray with rococo repousse decoration, a sterling salad set, a Peruvian "Ilaria" fork and spoon, a sterling handled (loaded) serving knife, a sterling handled (loadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 7 Sterling Silver ChargersSet of 7 American sterling silver place plates marked William J. Smith's New York USA, c. 20th c 12.5" Diameter Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019164pc Sterling Imperial Pattern Camusso Flatware164pc Sterling Imperial Pattern Camusso Flatware. Peruvian. Stamped on back of flatware. (photo is of one representation of each utensil)18 Teaspoons (5.25 in.)6 Sweet Tea Spoons (8.5 in.)12 VegetableSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGran Paris Sterling Silver Flatware Set 134 Pieces for 12 Service by Camusso$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsTane Mexican Sterling Silver Charger Plates Set of 12 Shell & Thread Design 11.25in$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSorensen Lotus Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 105 Pieces Service for 12$10
724 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Martele Sterling Silver Set of 12 Service Plates, Art Nouveau, Daisy Design$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWild Flower Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 60 Pieces by Royal Crest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Romance of the Sea Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 51 Pieces$10