Sold20237pcs Advertising SignageHeartland Appliances porcelain sign single sided some ware. 5.5T x 16W. Canadian Mist tin sign 1.5T x 12.5W. Sunshine city badge with condition issues . 6T x 4W. Northern Insurance wooden composite siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max 7-Up ThermometerCanadian. Lithographed tin. Features the iconic psychedelic artwork of Peter Max used by 7-UP for an advertising campaign in the early 1970s. Marked, "Barker-72 3163" below thermometer scale. 17" x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kermath Boat Engines ThermometerCanadian. 1950s. Aluminum case, single sided tin (SST) dial. Marked, "Associated Advertising Weston, Ontario", lower center. Exhibits very minor surface losses. 12" (dia) x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sunnybrook Dairy Products ThermometerCanadian. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST) dial, stamped aluminum case. Marked, "Dairy Products Advertising, Weston Ontario" lower quarter. 16.25" Diam x 2.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGNSA nice collection these c. 1940s through 1960s advertising signs from Coca-Cola, including a heavy cardboard German thermometer, a porcelain French-Canadian door push sign, and a single-sided tin caleSee Sold Price
Sold20161930's Dr Pepper Tin Advertising Thermometer.This thermometer has a working tube and is in very good condition with some light scrapes to the bottom right of the bottle and a couple at the top of the bottle near the thermometer. There are also aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fram Filters Tin Advertising ThermometerMeasuring 39" tall and 8" wide. Good condition overall with some paint loss as can be seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016Orange Crush Tin Advertising Thermometer.Tin is convex giving the bottle a 3D look. Tube works. A few minor scrapes with some soiling. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 28-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE DR PEPPER TIN ADVERTISING THERMOMETERVintage 1950's Dr. Pepper Tin Metal Advertising Thermometer. Deco Design. Height 27" x Width 8". Excellent Condition. Working order.See Sold Price
Sold2023Moxie Tin Advertising ThermometerMoxie Tin Advertising Thermometer Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 25.75" H x 9.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HIRES ROOT BEER TIN ADVERTISING THERMOMETER,die-cut bottle form retaining likely original tube, marked "4045 / MADE IN U.S.A." at bottom edge. 1960 28 1/2" H, 7 3/4" W.Provenance: From a Harrisonburg, VA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Camel and L&M Tin Advertising ThermometerCamels Have a Real Cigarette, 16 x 6 inches, surface scratches..Get Lots More from L&M, 12 x 5 inches, light surface wear..both tubes workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mail Pouch tin advertising thermometer 8" x 39"Mail Pouch tin advertising thermometer 8" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Crow Kentucky Bourbon Whiskey TOC Tin Advertising Thermometer13"x9"; Marked Permanent Sign and Display Co Reading, PA; WokringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Have a Pepsi Tin Advertising ThermometerHave a Pepsi tin advertising thermometer. The Light Refreshment. In working condition. M-233, RA-57, Made in the USA. 7.5"w x 27.5"h. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the TeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pepsi Cola Tin Advertising Thermometer.Thermometer is dated 1957. Field is strong with almost no wear. One missing screw on the bottom left mounting hole. Tube works. (Very Good - Excellent). 27-1/4'' x 7''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca Cola Embossed Tin Advertising Thermometer SignThis embossed tin sign from 1936 shows a golden Coca-Cola bottle with a thermometer on the lower half of the bottle. There are two dents on this sign: one at the base of the bottle and the other on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Winston Cigarettes TOC Tin Advertising Thermometer8.5" Diamter; Marked Sartin Adv Co Winston Salem, NC; Working; Tin over cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEPSI TIN ADVERTISING THERMOMETERCa 1960's Say Pepsi Please tin advertising wall thermometer by Scioto. 28 inches x 7 inches wide x 1/2 inches and 1 pound. Some surface rust and soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2020COCA COLA LITHO ON TIN ADVERTISING THERMOMETEREmbossed bottle form wall hanger with thermometer. 29 1/2 inches. Condition: Good. Temp No 3018See Sold Price
Sold2017SAY PEPSI PLEASE TIN ADVERTISING THERMOMETERAll original with great colors. Missing glass thermometer. 28"x7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tums tin advertising thermometer and fanthermometer works. There is a paint drop over the T in Tums on the thermometer. There is a Tums cardboard advertising fan and bag also coming in the lot. Thermometer is 9 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pepsi lithographed tin advertising thermometer1960s; "Say Pepsi Please," 27 in. L., 7 in. W.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$75(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$110(2 bids)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesVintage Tin Winchester Western Shotgun Shells Advertising Thermometer$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2: HIRES ROOT BEER & CRUSH ORANGE TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER SIGNS.$150(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGraphic Yates Lehigh Coal Delivery Truck Advertising Thermometer$260(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPepsi Cola Metal Advertising Thermometer "More Bounce To The Ounce"$95(7 bids)