Sold20162 Canadian Paddles - R. Chestnut & Kettlewell2 Canadian Canoe Paddles - R. Chestnut & Sons and KettlewellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage miniature souvenir Adirondack canoe paddles Nice vintage pair of miniature souvenirTitle: Vintage miniature souvenir Adirondack canoe paddles Nice vintage pair of miniature souvenir Adirondack canoe paddles in great original paint & condition. Circa: 1940's Dimension: 14” x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Miniature Adirondack Souvenir Paddles, Native American IndianLot of 3 Miniature Adirondack Souvenir Wooden Canoe Paddles, Niagara Falls, Thousand Islands & Old Town Maine. Includes a painted wood paddle with a Native American in profile from Indian Island MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Carved Souvenir Adirondack Miniature Canoe Paddles, circa 1930sPair of Vintage Carved Souvenir Adirondack Miniature Canoe Paddles, circa 1930s, "Asbury Park", with applied Native American Chief with headdress transfer stencil decoration. 19.5 in. x 2.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage 1930's Carved Souvenir AdirondackPair of Vintage 1930's Carved Souvenir Adirondack Miniature Canoe Paddles, with applied Native American Chief transfer decoration. Length 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold202419 Miniature Canoe PaddlesA group of 19 various miniature canoe paddles for display / salesman sample or souvenir. Including 2 Old Town Canoe Paddles 20" long, LL Bean 24" long, several 1000 Islands one with freehand landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Painted Native American Canoe PaddlesTwo (2). Canadian. 1930s. Wood. Hand painted by a commercial artist. Circa 1930s. 60" (l) each. CODE:FOLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birch Bark and Native American Collectiblesincludes: Souvenir paddles, tee pees, birch bark canoes and leather snap shot albums.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Birch Bark Model Canoemade in the Native American style, 26" long. Includes a 1908 souvenir paddle.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-CRAFTED CEDAR STRIP CANOE & PADDLES, 192"LHand-crafted cedar strip canoe, 20th c., having cane stern and bow seat, accompanied by two paddles and cover, canoe: approx 192"l, 36.25"w, paddles: approx 61.5"l, 8.5"w Start Price: $1,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Two painted souvenir paddles from Maine, 1st quarter 20th century.Longer paddle attributed to Seth Steward has "Katahdin" on handle. Measure 27" and 38.5" long. Provenance: John Delph collection. Private southern collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Keech Thousands Islands Souvenir Paddleswith flags and fish. 21 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alpheus Keech (1855-1926) Souvenir Paddles"Autumn Scenery" and "The Fisherman's Dinner" has a crack that has been repaired. Fishers Landing, NY. 22 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF PACIFIC NORTHWEST CANOE PADDLES c.1890Carved in low relief with fish and other imagery. 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Painted Canoe Paddles & Wall RackFrom a camp on Lake Pleasant. The width of the rack is 42". The longest red paddle measures 63 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Canoe paddle "hose" - Salomonen - Buka or Bougainvillewood, colour pigments, rest.These paddles were used in a conventional way, but were also displayed as prestigious objects on ritual occasions. L: 142 cm, L: 55,9 inch Provenance:Zemanek-Münster,See Sold Price
Sold20213 Wooden Canoe PaddlesNatural finish paddle marked Crescent and measures 60" long. Natural finish paddle marked Old Town and stenciled Brian and measures 48" long. Green painted paddles measures 60" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Artisan Inlaid Canoe Paddleslate 20th century, Edisto, high grade woods include curly maple, rosewood, walnut, satinwood and mahogany, each with geometric inlays and appear unmarked. 60 in. The Collection of Mr. Wayne Lockey ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adirondack Birchbark Souvenir CanoeItem: Adirondack Birchbark Souvenir Canoe Circa: c. 1920 Dimensions: 4 1/2 h x 37 w x 7 1/2 d inches Great size, craftsmanship & patina Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Dragon Boat Inlaid Wood Canoe PaddleRare & gorgeous Dragon Boat canoe paddle from Hawaii. 54 inch length, with bent shaft, as is the custom for these paddles. All woods hand cut and inlaid by press fit. This is an amazingly light paddleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grey Owl Canoe Paddles c. Mid-Late 1900'sFeatured in this lot is this pair of Grey Owl canoe paddles circa mid to late 1900's. There are two paddles in this collection with a professionally and well crafted angled design. These paddles wereSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCanadian Souvenir Advertising & Calendar Plates (5) [119546]$10
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures30" x 22" Original Bright Yellow Butterfly Painting by Ben Houstie$250
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures8" x 10" Original Half Crescent Red Moon Painting by Ben Houstie$150
6 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsUSA and Canada 1950's-1960's FDC's & Bureau of Engravings Souvenir Cards$10