Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - ScrittoioCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - Scrittoio modello "248" dotato di sei cassettini e cassetto centrale. Struttura architettonica orientaleggiante, decorata con intarsi calligrafici metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench inCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench in carved and inlaid wood.. Milan, 1895ca. Ebonized wood, geometric inlays in cast brass and gray metal. Column handles covered in embossed copper foiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BUGATTI. Small copper and pewter tableCARLO BUGATTI (Milano, 1855 - Molsheim, 1940). Tavolino finemente decorato in rame sbalzato e peltro con inserti in pergamena. 1902 ca. Mancanze. Mis. Alt. cm. 73 Diam. cm. 44 ca. Val. 5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnutCARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnut wood, inlaid with pewter, copper and vellum. Signed. There are slight cracks at some angles, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Writing desk. Signed and publishedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Scrittoio in legno, intarsi metallici, rame sbalzato, osso e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmato dall'artista. Pubblicato sSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Frame-mirrorCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Cornice-specchiera in legno, pelle, rame sbalzato e intarsi metallici. 1902 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 81 Alt. cm. 96 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Three chairs. SignedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Tre sedie in legno e rame sbalzato con intarsi metallici e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmate dall'artista. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Box and Covercirca 1900hand painted parchment over woodheight 2 3/4in ...CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Box and Cover circa 1900 hand painted parchment over wood height 2 3/4in (7cm); width 10in (25cm); depth 9 3/4in (24.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti (1856-1940) Mirror Varnished wood, blackened wood, mirror and tin Model created circaCarlo Bugatti (1856-1940)MirrorVarnished wood, blackened wood, mirror and tinModel created circa 1900H 80 × L 98 × W 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO BUGATTI Side chairCARLO BUGATTI (1856 - 1940) Side chair, Italy, 1910s Stained wood, walnut, pewter, patinated copper, vellum Unmarked 32 1/2" x 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018ART NOUVEAU CABINET IN THE MANNER OF CARLO BUGATTIItalian Art Nouveau two part cabinet, in the manner of Carlo Bugatti (1856-1940), eary 20th c., accented with green stained glass, copper roundels and pulls, tin with geometric and foliate designs, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti Monumental Corner CabinetCarlo Bugatti (Italian,1856-1940) and Eugenio Quarti (1867-1929). Monumental Orientalist corner cabinet with profuse marquetry decoration in ebonized wood throughout. The lower section with a centralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti Large Orientalist Pier MirrorCarlo Bugatti (Italian,1856-1940) and Eugenio Quarti (1867-1929). Large Orientalist pier mirror. The ebonized wood structure profusely decorated with marquetry and metal inlay depicting bamboo, flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (ItalianCarlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) plant stand, executed in vellum, ebonized wood, and hammered copper, having a square top, above the apron decorated with geometric pattern medallions, continuing toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) ChairCarlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Chair c.1902; having a turned circular back inlaid with steel and copper, turned posts and legs having brass repousse bands, embossed vellum seat laced with cords toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902 Ebonized wood, vellum, embossed copper, pewter inlay, with original silk tassels. (H: 43 1/2, W: 18, D: 18 in.) Provenance Christie's, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti, Attribution, (Italian, 1856-1940), WallCarlo Bugatti, Attribution (Italian, 1856-1940) Wall Mounted Shelf mixed woods, patinated metal, leather Height 20 1/2 x width 12 x depth 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO BARTOLI for ARFLEX. Pair of Gaia armchairsCARLO BARTOLI (Milano, 1931) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone Gaia in vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 78 Alt. cm. 66 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/700See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Bartoli (Milano 1931)Coppia di sedie modelloCarlo Bartoli (Milano 1931)Two chairs model "4875". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1970s. Brown molden plastic. (44x71.5x44 cm.) (slight defects)Coppia di sedie modello "4875". Produzione Kartell, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini (attribuzione),Coppia di mobili contenitori con struttura in legno laccato. Selezionato per gli arredi di una residenza privata di Milano. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 159x32x96See Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)Coppia di lampade da tavolo con paralume e presa Metallo patinato, avorio e base in cristallo molatoProd. Fontana ArteItalia, 1940 ca. 32 x 14 x 10 cm Pietro CSee Sold Price
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlCARLO BUGATTI. Coffee table with parchment covering. Notified€5,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUmberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - 1940) Coppia di lampade da tavolo con decoro di animali fantastici€160
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Coppia di mensole pensili Legno laccato e€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) e Fontana Arte Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Portasigari€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di sculture Uomini dinamici Bronzo, base applicata in cristallo molato trasparente Italia,€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Coppia di sgabelli Giunco, malacca e vimini, poggia piedi in€800(1 bid)
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI. Pair of brass chandeliers for AZUCENA€200
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANNA CASTELLI FERRIERI. Pair of modular bedside tables for KARTELL€200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) Rara coppia di comodini con scompartimento centrale Legno finemente€400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPierre Frey attribuito Coppia di poltrone Legno scolpito mod. brutaliste, cuscini rivestiti in€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di comodini con bordi grissinati Varie tipologie di legno e radica, dettagli in ottone, piano€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Coppia di amanti in movimento Gesso dipinto Italia, 1920/30 ca. 73 x 34 x 35 cm A€400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di poltrone Legno, rivestimenti in pelle e cinte in cuoio Italia, 1960 ca. 83 x 65 x 77 cm€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di tazzine e piattini con decoro floreale e paesaggio Porcellana policroma Cina, Dinastia€200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di ciotole con decoro geometrico Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVII secolo h€400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlfonso Zerega (attivo all'inizio del XX secolo) Coppia di sculture con figure mitologiche Gesso€1,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di maniglie Vetro pesante rosso rubino, montatura e dettagli in ottone Italia, 1970 ca. 12€200