Sold2015CARLO CARRA’ - Ritratto di BambinoCARLO CARRA’ Quargneto 1881 - Milan 1966 Child portrait Engraving on paper, 21 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right: c. carr Milan Galleria Schettini and Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio, stamps on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oliera Carlo X in argento finemente sbalzatoOliera Carlo X in argento finemente sbalzato punzone testa di vecchio con n.1, sec. XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of gilt glazed and cold painted creamwareA pair of gilt glazed and cold painted creamware blackamoor jardinieres, in the style of Piero Fornasetti's 'Testa di Moro', H 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, CarloCarrà Futurista. Guerra pittura Milano, Edizioni Futuriste di Poesia, 1915. In 4°, 264 x 190 mm); [8], 104, [12] pagine. Antiporta con ritratto dell’autore, numerose riproduzioni fotografiche e taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, Carlo - Campigli, Massimo etc.Numero Unico del Cavallino Venezia, Edizione del Cavallino, 1940. Con disegni, riproduzioni di quadri e scritti dei maggiori artisti e scrittori italiani dell'epoca: C. Carrà, M. Campigli, G. de ChirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi sec.XIX cm. 95x115See Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bracciale testa di drago in oro giallo 18ctrealizzato a cera persa Notes: con spole di corallo mediterraneo sfaccettate (mm15-9). Gr. 59See Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairVelvet lounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CARLO DI CARLI ROSEWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1960A pair of Carlo di Carli Italian rosewood lounge chairs having leather upholstery along with matching ottoman circa 1960. Having leather belts and bronze decoration. Chairs: 31.5" x 37" x 34.5" OttomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Carli Style - Dining SetA seven piece walnut and brass dining set in the manner of Carlo Di Carli. Table - 29 x 70 x 42 / Arm - 33.5 x 20 x 21 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood aCARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood angled frame. Slatted back. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018SPIDER GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLE BY CARLO DI CARLIA spider glass top coffee table by Carlo di Carli circa 1960. Having an intricate bronze stretcher. Ht: 14.5" Wd: 41.5" Dpth: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA KONIG SCAVINI, Produzione Lenci,, Testa di donnaELENA KONIG SCAVINI Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. Testa di donna in terraglia modellata e dipinta. Firmata Lenci. cm Alt. 36 - cm Alt. 29 (testa). Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LenciSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Natura morta - Gouache and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid to support sheet$8,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarlo Carra Simulaneity Custom Framed Print 1977 14x14 in Cubism Impressionism$10
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANNI VERSACE, Coppia di flute modello “Medusa Lumiere”€70
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Spilla da cravatta in perla coltivata e gemme - cultured pearl and gem-set tie pin€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples. Descrizione delle feste celebrate ... per lo glorioso ritorno ... della sacra maestà€6,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFirst book in Italian printed in London.- Ubaldini (Petruccio) La vita di Carlo Magno Imperadore,£500