Sold2023Decorative Oil on Panel Board - Chickens in The BarnLate 20th century, oil painting on panel board. Roosters, hens and chickens in a country barn interior scene set in ornate 19th century style frame. Very attractive and decorative, fitting for those fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Phillipe MarchandPhillipe Marchand (French, 20th century), Interior Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rossi (20th Century) Interior Scene.Rossi (20th Century) Interior Scene. Oil on canvas, signed lower left Canvas: 24" x 36" Frame: 37" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Paul HughesPaul Hughes (American, 20th century), Interior Parlor Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021B. Moulen Barn Scene Oil Painting on CanvasB. Moulen (20th Century). Scene in Barn Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right corner. Measures 28" x 32" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Interior scene with figures., Oil on canvas, 22" x 26". Unframed.AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyInterior scene with figures. Signed illegibly lower left.Oil on canvas, 22" x 26". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Augusto Mancini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Augusto Mancini (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augusto Mancini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Augusto Mancini (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few repaired tears in upper right corners. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phaneil Toussaint (Haitian/Haiti) Interior ScenePhaneil Toussaint (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 20th c.) Interior Scene Refreshment Time Oil on masonite, 23 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 29 x 35 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Der Hoeck (Dutch,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Van Der Hoeck (Netherlands, 20 century) TITLE: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023A Von Martin (Europe, 19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Von Martin (European, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Kurzanov (20th Century)Alexander Kurzanov (20th Century), interior forest scene (impasto). Oil on canvas. Marked verso. Sight 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021James L. Sangster oilJames L. Sangster (American 19/20th c.) Barn Scene- oil on panel, signed J. L. Sangster lower right, framed. 8 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Mulliez, paintingPierre Mulliez, painting, Pierre Mulliez (French, 20th c.), Palatial interior scene with figures, oil on canvas, signed lower right "Pi. R. Mulliez", 21.5"h x 17.5"w (sight), 26"h x 22"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL "Woman Bathing" Oil on canvasFRENCH SCHOOL (First Half 20th Century) "Woman Bathing in Interior Scene" Oil on canvas. 24 x 20 inches. Frame: 31 x 26 1/2 inches. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2019A. DeBree (19th/20th Century), Barn SceneA. DeBree (19th/20th Century), barn scene. Oil on panel. 11" x 15".See Sold Price
2021J Hansen (Danish,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Hansen (Denmark, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene with Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 27 inches /See Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th century Chinese laundry interior scene with19th/20th century Chinese laundry interior scene with figures. Oil on panel. Illegibly signed lower right. Framed. Sight: 10 x 12in. Overall: 18 x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2017L. FOLTA (ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY) INTERIOR BARN SCENEL. FOLTA (ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY) INTERIOR BARN SCENE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting sheep, chickens, and chicks on a straw-covered floor in a timber-framed structure, signed lower right. Housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique early 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (US, early 20 century) NAME: Interior Scene YEAR: early 20C MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few faint scratches. Two small patches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2015*KOVEN(20th C. American) Abstract interior scene with figures, framed oil on paper, signed lower right, approximate image size 22" x 29", frame 30" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 20th C. Oil/Board Interior SceneSigned 20th C. Oil/Board Interior Scene. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 30.5 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018*RAUFER, A.(20th C. Austrian) Italian interior scene with figures, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 24" x 30", frame 30" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold201720th c. American School oil20th c. American School- Interior Scene with Yellow Chair- oil on canvasboard, signed illegibly lower right. 20 x 16''See Sold Price