Sold2023Amazing Carmen Herrera Oil CanvasAttributed to Carmen Herrera, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1915 - 2022. Carmen Herrera was a Cuban-born American abstract, miniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carmen Herrera Cuban-American Abstract OOCOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Carmen Herrera" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Carmen Herrera (1915- , Cuban American). 40 x 55 cm (16 x 21.5 inches). PROVENANCE: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carmen Herrera Cuban Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with blue and yellow. Signed Carmen Herrera on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carmen Herrera (1915- , Cuban). 43 x 50 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carmen Herrera 1970 Oil WoodAttributed to Carmen Herrera, it does not have a COA. Medium: abstract black and white oil wood. 17.5 x 12 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1915 - 2022. One afternoon in late April,See Sold Price
Sold2018Carmen Herrera - Cuba - Acrylic on paper - 13" x 13"Shipping in USA $ 100 - Carmen Herrera is a Cuban-American abstract, minimalist painter. She was born in Havana and has lived in New York City since the mid-1950s. Herrera's abstract works have broughSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carmen Herrera Acrylic on board 15" x 15" SignedAppraisal + Provenance: Estate of F. Benoit - Frame: 22" x 22" Shipping in USA $ 120 Carmen Herrera is a Cuban-American abstract, minimalist painter. She was born in Havana and has lived in New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carmen Herrera - Acrylic on paper - 11" x 14"Shipping in USA $ 100 - Carmen Herrera is a Cuban-American abstract, minimalist painter. She was born in Havana and has lived in New York City since the mid-1950s. Herrera's abstract works have broughSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carmen Herrera - Acrylic on Cardboard 14" x 13.5"Frame: 22" x 22" Shipping in USA $ 100 + Insurance - Carmen Herrera is a Cuban-American abstract, minimalist painter. She was born in Havana and has lived in New York City since the mid-1950s. HerreraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carmen HERRERA (1915)oil on board, undated, 23.5 x 19.5 inches. Good condition WITH CERTIFICATE FROM ROBERTO CAYUSO.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amelia Pelaez watercolorPrivate Collection 9.5"x 7.5"Attrib. with certificate Amelia Peláez was born in 1896 in Yaguajay, in the former Cuban province of Las Villas (now Sancti SpÃÂritus Province). In 1915, her family mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen Herrera, Acrylic/ paper. Provenance A.VinocurAbraham Vinocur collection - Miami FL - Art: 12" x 9" Frame: 20" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Rodel (German, Born 1915)Landscape In Summer With Pond And Figures On A Path, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed Lower Right, Label Verso, Canvas 27 X 40 Inches, Giltwood Frame 35 X 47.5 X 2.5 Inches, Craquelure And Condition ComSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Carmen Herrera Acrylic On PaperDESCRIPTION: A acrylic on paper painting attributed to Carmen Herrera displays geometric shapes in black over a red background, signed along the bottom right "Carmen Herrera". Framed in a dark brown fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen Herrera - Acrylic on Cardboard 17" x 12"Frame: 23" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 120See Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen Herrera Acrylic on Paper - Provenance A.VinocurArt: 12" X 9" Frame: 18" x 15" Excellent Condition Shipping in USA $ 85See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Abstract Painting After Carmen HerreraLarge abstract acrylic on paper, unsigned, in the style of Carmen Herrera, 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carmen Herrera 2013 Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Carmen Herrera, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas, painted on May 31st, 2013. 46 x 34 inches. See pictures for the swollen paint on the top right. Provenance: private owner.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Pachner (born 1915) Abstract PaintingUntitled: AbstractionArtist: William Pachner (American b.1915)Medium: Mixed media on paperDated: 1969Dimensions: 11" X 17"Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper GoldenWestport, CT_x000D_ _x000D_ Inv. 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Segundo Planes Herrera (Cuban, b. 1965) Work on paperSegundo Planes Herrera (Cuban, b. 1965) "Alquimiando El Invierno", 1993, Oil painting on paper, signed. Unframed. Size: 32'' x 47'', 81 x 119 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcello Fantoni (Italian, Born 1915) Ceramic PlaqueMarcello Fantoni (Italian, Born 1915) Ceramic Plaque for "Raymor" . Sgn. Fautiry Italy for "Raymor". 9 1/2" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarstens GalleriesCarmen Herrera (Attributed) Acrylic on Cardboard 14" x 13.5" Unframed$400
1 day LeftBonhamsChristopher Wool (American, born 1955) & Félix González-Torres (Cuban-born American, 1...£400
7 hrs LeftPlakas AuctionsMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) "MOTHER TERESA SERIES" SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER£8,000
7 hrs LeftPlakas AuctionsMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) ""HORSES"" SIGNED TOP RIGHT IN HINDI & WATERCOLOUR ON SHEET£2,600
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesGabriel Max 1887 woodcut Faust und Gretchen im Garten (Faust and Gretchen in the Garden) signed$100