Sold2021Caroline Schultz, Lioness Sambaru, LithographArtist: Caroline Schultz, American (1936 - 2004) Title: Lioness Sambaru Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 50 Image Size: 19 x 25 inches Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58See Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline Schultz, Zoo Composition, Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Caroline Schultz, American (1936 - 2004) Title: Zoo Composition Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50, AP Image Size: 18 x 24 inches Size: 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Caroline Schultz, Rogues Gallery (Apes), LithographArtist: Caroline Schultz, American (1936 - 2004) Title: Rogues Gallery (Apes) Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 50 Image Size: 17 x 24.5 inches Size: 23 in. x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Caroline Schultz, Cheetah Family Masai Mara, LithographArtist: Caroline Schultz, American (1936 - 2004) Title: Cheetah Family Masai Mara Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 50 Image Size: 28 x 23 inches Size: 40.5See Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Running Free".Bronze with brown patina signed Marilyn Newmark ASS, A.P. and bearing award plaques. At 35" wide one of the largest in this collection. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Ed. 763 / 3000 "Running Free" 972-SGiuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Ed. 763 / 3000 "Running Free" 972-S. Measures approx. 12" X 7 1/4" X 23 1/2". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Armani "Running Free" LE Large FigurineGiusppe Amrni- "Running Free" Limited Edition Large Figurine from Wildlife Collection. # 1209 from edition of 3000. 0972S. Made in Italy. Measures 25" x 12" x 7 1/2". Mint/ Near Mint COndition with orSee Sold Price
Sold20231977 Don Polland Pewter Running Free with COAThis is a very pretty Franklin Mint fine pewter sculpture from artist Don Pollard and is called Running Free. It is wild mustangs on the run, comes with a COA and brochure. Sculpture measures approx 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Kappel Signed Etching Running FreePhilip Kappel original pencil signed etching. Signed 'Philip Kappel' lower right. Titled Running Free lower left. Artists inscription with date 1925 and initials lower center. Measures 9 3/8" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Watercolor by Judy Welsh "Running Free"Original watercolor by Judy Welsh entitled "Running Free" featuring a black stallion running in a sunset. Artist Signed. Art measures 4 inches by 6 inches. Matted it measures 10 inches by 8 inches. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRED STONE 'OFF & RUNNING' LITHOGRAPHFred Stone lithograph titled 'Off and Running'. Pencil signed lower left and numbered 349/750 lower right. Measures 25" (63.5cm) x 19" (48cm) + 4 1/4" (10.8cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Noritake Running Free 4piece set w/chip and missingNoritake Running Free 4piece set w/chip and missing piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Charles Schultz lithographsTwo Charles Schultz lithographs, golf related, "The Mongoose", pencil signed lower right and A/P lower left, with COA, limited edition of 50, artist proof, 1995, appx 6 1/4"t x 14 1/2"w, frame 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018PURVIS YOUNG (AMERICAN 1943-2010) "RUN FREE"PURVIS YOUNG (AMERICAN 1943-2010) "RUN FREE" oil on wood, carpet. features horses running free, signed upper right. Heavy. Measures 20 inches high x 31 inches wide. vivid pink, white, red colors.See Sold Price
Sold2023c1977 Mary Ann Barr Wire Horse SculptureThis is a super cool wire horse sculpture created by artist Mary Ann Barr (b1943). Horse is in a running pose, called Running Free, and is attached to a thin board and is artist signed. Comes with theSee Sold Price
Sold2020C Truman Talk Original Oil on Canvas PaintingC Truman Talk Original Oil on Canvas. Titled "Freedom" Artwork depicts two horses running free in the wild.Artwork is signed and dated by the Artist lower right.Artwork is framed with a gallery frame.See Sold Price
Sold20205 Royal Doulton PiecesPlate "Running Free", in box; "Little Nell" vase; "...and never sits sighing..." pitcher; Rip Van Winkle and Drake figural mugs. Marks on bottoms. Dimensions: Rip Van W. 6.75"H x 5 dia. (QDRIC141/5)(JSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL DOULTON COLLECTOR'S MARITIME PLATEThe plate depicting 'Running Free' by John Stobart, a grand ship sailing on the ocean. In original packaging with paperwork. Limited edition of 15,000. D: 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Royal Doulton Collector Plate: "RunningLimited Edition Royal Doulton Collector Plate: "Running Free": In its original box a limited edition collector plate by Royal Doulton.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Judy Larson Print Published by the AmericanVintage 1990 print of a painting by Judy Larson of brown and white spotted horses running free, published by The American Gallery of Murrietta, California, unframed in plastic shrink wrap. Measures 34See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON RUNNING HORSES LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDTHOMAS HART BENTON RUNNING HORSESLithograph, 1955image: 318 by 419 mm 12½ by 16½ insheet: 389 by 448 mm 15¼ by 17â… inSigned in PencilProvenance: Associated American Artists laSee Sold Price
Sold2018KATZ, Alex. Color Lithograph. "Caroline" 1977.Ed. of 60. Pencil signed and numbered 38/60 lower left. Pace Prints, New York label affixed to framed verso. Alex Katz, (American, b. 1927). From a Rockland County, NY collection. - Dimensions: SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kuniyoshi, Yasuo Lithograph Free LodgingKuniyoshi, Yasuo. FREE LODGING. Davis L-74. Lithograph on stone. Edition of 25, signed in pencil and inscribed "To Myra - Yas," in pencil. Printed by George Miller on paper watermaked "GCM." 10 1/4 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Let Peace Set You Free', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof Lithograph$800
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateShepard Fairey "All the Free Speach" Signed Lithograph Photo Frame$100(4 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Art. Jean-Pierre RAYNAUD EXPO 68 - WURTEMBERGISCHER KUNSTVEREIN STUTTGART, 1968-1969 with ERTE$50
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsNorman Rockwell Willie Gillis The Fighting Gillises Custom Framed Print 18x16 in$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Pour Vous Custom Framed Print 2000 Multi-Color Lithograph 13x16 in$10