Sold2022Lisa Gleim Pastel on Paper "Marsh Glow"Lisa Gleim Pastel on Paper "Marsh Glow", initialed lower left "L.G." in carved gold leaf frame 11.5 in. x 29.5 in. Framed 15.5 in. x 34 in. Gleim, an award-winning pastel artist is a graduate of the PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Victorian Black Hats Both hats are by Williams &Both hats are by Williams & Gleim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lisa Gleim - "I Would Steer Clear"pastel on maps BUYER'S PREMIUM is up to 20%. Click on View Auction Policy for Details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lisa Gleim - "Mesmerized by the Buzz"pastel & gold leaf on geographic map Buyer's Premium is up to 17%. Click on View Auction Policy for DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gleim, Betty Bremisches Kochbuch. 1. und 2. Teil (in 1GastronomieGleim, BettyBremisches Kochbuch. 1. und 2. Teil (in 1 Bd.). Bremen, Müller, 1808. XXXII, 304, XXXIV, 391 S., 3 Bll. Kl.-8°. (Spät.) HLdr. (Rücken fleckig).Außerordentlich seltene ersteSee Sold Price
2020Betty Gleim: "Bremisches Kochbuch; nebst einem Anhangewichtiger Haushaltungsregeln". Originaltitel. Zweite, erweiterte Ausgabe, Johann Georg Heyse, Bremen, 1817. 592 S.; Exlibris. Marmorierter, goldgeprägter Papiereinband besch.; Vorsatzblatt eingerSee Sold Price
2016H. Gleim, Woman with Geese, Oil PaintingArtist: H. Gleim, German Title: Untitled - Woman with Geese Year: circa 1900 Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 36 in. x 24 in. (91.44 cm x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
2019H. Gleim, Woman with Geese, Oil PaintingArtist: H. Gleim, German Title: Woman with Geese Year: circa 1900 Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 36 in. x 24 in. (91.44 cm x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
2015H. Gleim, Riverside Scene I, Oil PaintingArtist: H. Gleim, German Title: Untitled - Riverside Scene I Year: circa 1900 Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 24 in. x 36 in. (60.96 cm x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
2021H. Gleim, Woman with Geese, Oil PaintingArtist: H. Gleim, German Title: Woman with Geese Year: circa 1950 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 36 in. x 24 in. (91.44 cm x 60.96 cm) Printer: Publisher: Reference:See Sold Price
2023H. Gleim, Riverside Scene II, Oil on CanvasArtist: H. Gleim, German Title: Riverside Scene II Year: circa 1950 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 24 in. x 36 in. (60.96 cm x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
2023H. Gleim, Woman with Geese, Oil on CanvasArtist: H. Gleim, German Title: Woman with Geese Year: circa 1950 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 36 in. x 24 in. (91.44 cm x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
2015H. Gleim, Riverside Scene II, Oil PaintingArtist: H. Gleim, German Title: Untitled - Riverside Scene II Year: circa 1900 Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 24 in. x 36 in. (60.96 cm x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
2023H. Gleim, Autumn Riverside Scene I, Oil on CanvasArtist: H. Gleim, German Title: Autumn Riverside Scene I Year: circa 1950 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.l. Size: 24 in. x 36 in. (60.96 cm x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
2023F. KAUKE (1754-1777), Portrait of J. W. Gleim (1719-1803), 1759, Copper engravingFriedrich Johann Kauke (around 1754 - 1777 ibid.): Portrait of Johann Wilhelm Ludwig Gleim (1719 - 1803 ), 1759, Copper engraving Technique: Copper engraving on Paper Inscription: Lower middle signedSee Sold Price
2019Gleim - Sämmtliche Werke, 7 Bde.Gleim, J.W.L. Sämmtliche Werke. Erste Originalausgabe aus des Dichters Handschriften durch Wilhelm Körte. 7 Bde. Halberstadt, Bureau für Literatur u. Kunst, 1811-13. Kl.-8°. Hlwd.-See Sold Price
2019Gleim - Konvolut, 11 WerkeGleim, J.W.L. Konvolut von 11 Werken. 1749-1800. Meist Kl.-8°. Verschiedene Einbände (meist d. Zt.). 1. Lieder. Amsterdam, 1749. 2. Fabeln. Berlin, 1756. 3. Lieder, Fabeln und Romanzen. LeipSee Sold Price
2019Gleim - EpistelnGleim, J.W.L. Episteln. Original Ausgabe. Leipzig, Breitkopf, 1783. 2 Bll., 108 S., 2 Bll. Pp. d. Zt. mit rotem RSch. (etw. berieben). Goedeke IV/1, 87, 68.- Erste Ausgabe.- Mit eigenhändiger WidSee Sold Price
2020EDUARD GLEIM 1812 Schwalbach - 1899 Munich In theEDUARD GLEIM 1812 Schwalbach - 1899 Munich In the mountains Oil on canvas. 78.5 x 117.5 cm (F. 94 x 133 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'E. Gleim (18)62'. Part. abraded, damaged (rest.). Frame. ProvSee Sold Price
2019Betty Gleim Bremisches Kochbuch. 1. und 2. Teil (in 1Gastronomie Betty Gleim Bremisches Kochbuch. 1. und 2. Teil (in 1 Bd.). Bremen Müller 1808. XXXII 304 XXXIV 391 S. 3 Bll. Kl.-8°. (Spät.) HLdr. (Rücken fleckig). Außerordentlich seltene erste AusSee Sold Price
2018Gleim, Betty Bremisches Kochbuch. 1. und 2. Teil (in 1Gastronomie Gleim, Betty Bremisches Kochbuch. 1. und 2. Teil (in 1 Bd.). Bremen, Müller, 1808. XXXII, 304, XXXIV, 391 S., 3 Bll. Kl.-8°. (Spät.) HLdr. (Rücken fleckig). AußeroSee Sold Price
2018G. Gleim, Marinemaler Mitte 19G. Gleim, Marinemaler Mitte 19. Jh., Schiffe am Strand vor Silhouette einer orientalischen (?) Stadt, Aquarell auf Papier, u. re. sign. u. dat. ''G.Gleim 49'' (?), 29 x 40 cm, hinter Glas ger. 38 x 50See Sold Price
2022Atlantic Night LightFeatured is Lisa Gleim's pastel painting of a landscape depicting the Atlantic Ocean at night under moonlight.See Sold Price