Sold2021Cartier Sterling Double "C" Monogram Letter OpenerCartier sterling silver letter opener, with classical double 'C' monogram and marked "Cartier Sterling" on the blade. Measures 7.5" and weighs 48.4gr. Condition report: scratches and scuffs from age aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Must De Cartier Silver Tone Metal Letter OpenerCartier Must De Cartier Silver Tone Metal Letter Opener - Silver tone metal letter opener with gold tone metal accent at handle. Signed "Must de Cartier" on handle tip, with serial number . Made in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Two-Tone Letter OpenerCartier two-tone sterling silver letter opener, marked "Cartier 925" on ribbed handle. Measures 8.5" long, weights 52.8gr. Condition report: light scratches and scuffs from age and use, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Spanish Silver Plated Desk Letter OpenerHeavy silver plate Cartier letter opener. Features ribbed handle, small lapis lazuli cabochon accent and maker's name engraved on the bolster. Measuring 8.5 in. length. Condition is good to fair havinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier stainless steel letter openerCartier stainless steel letter opener, probably silver Freemasonry symbol applied to the letter opener. Elongated white dial, Roman numeral clock, stainless steel case and stainless steel letter openeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER-RETAILED AND OTHER STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXCARTIER-RETAILED AND OTHER STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX,comprising a letter opener with hollow handle by an Italian maker and retailed by Cartier of Paris, France and New York City, NY, a sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN SILVER LETTER OPENER, 19THN CEN.A Fabergé silver paper knife, Moscow, 1899-1908.Provenance: Provenance: Sotheby's, Russian Works Of Art and Silver, 29 October 2013, New York. Dimensions: L: 10 in., (25.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A MEXICAN WOOD BOX AND STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1940-1967 TaxcoA MEXICAN WOOD BOX AND STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1940-1967 Taxco The wood box with silver lid with repoussé jaguar, indistinctly inscribed EL JAGUAR OAXACA, the letter opSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER LETTER OPENER, OVCHINNIKOV, 1888-1917RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER LETTER OPENER, OVCHINNIKOV, 1888-1917 The handle of the knife is decorated with engraving in the style of Ivan Bilibin. It is depicting the wooden hut in the forest, on the rooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Jade Buckle Mounted Silver Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese carved jade buckle with figural, open-work dragon form, mounted to a silver letter opener. Marked: "Long Sang Ti, Sterling" CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China, USA DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2018Jade Dragon Belt Hook Silver Letter OpenerJade Dragon Belt Hook Silver Letter Opener Dimension:22cm (8 1/3 in )See Sold Price
Sold2018Group lot to include Peruzzi silver letter opener,Group lot to include Peruzzi silver letter opener, coral single strand necklace, amber beaded necklace, multiple strand coral necklace, and silver serving thimble kit.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Heinrichs Copper & Silver Letter Opener c1910Joseph Heinrichs oak, copper & sterling silver letter opener c1910. Marked "Copper and Other Metals". Original patina. 10.5" long. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do noSee Sold Price
Sold2016A STEUBEN GLASS & STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERSteuben Excalibur, modeled as King Arthur's sword embedded in a rock. Height 8.25".Excellent cond. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Jade and Silver Letter Opener 58g.Gorgeous antique Chinese sterling silver letter opener. Featuring a fine etched bamboo design to the blade, enhanced with a intricately carved jade medallion at the handle. No apparent marks. The totaSee Sold Price
225 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMadam Morris Sterling Silver Letter Opener 8in Whiting Custom Monogrammed$10