Vintage Wooden and Cast Iron Steel Horse Yoke HarnessRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$203 hrs Left
Indonesia wood Kris keris Hilt Handle 18th-19th Century Beautifully carvedCarnegie's Auction Gallery4.4(12)$1301 day Left
Set of 2 19th Century Chinese Carved Hardwood Bamboo StandsBidhaus4.2(836)See Sold Price191 Lots Away
A Russian Carved Wood Walking Staff with Canoe Marks: THCA 53 x 1Heritage Auctions4.2(567)$100Feb 13, 2026
Sold19th c Carved and Painted Mangle Board19th c carved and painted Mangle board or bed smoother/ fabric smoother, horse handle, initialed PKD 1863, length 24"See Sold Price
SoldCARVED AND PAINTED MANGLE BOARDPAINTED SURFACE WITH GEOMETRIC PATTERN. CARVED ANIMAL HANDLE (MAY BE A REPLACEMENT). 29 1/4". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PREVIEWS WILL BE - WEDNESDAYSee Sold Price
SoldCARVED AND PAINTED MANGLE BOARDCARVED HORSE HANDLE WITH GEOMETRIC PATTERN Dimensions 27" L PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:00AM TILL 4:00See Sold Price
SoldCARVED AND PAINTED MANGLE BOARDSTYLIZED HORSE HANDLE WITH GEOMETRIC DECORATIONS ON FLAT SURFACE. REDDISH/BROWN SURFACE Size: 23" X 6 1/2" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve thSee Sold Price
SoldCARVED AND PAINTED MANGLE BOARDCARVED LION HANDLE. SURFACE PAINTED RED/GREEN. 32" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PREVIEWS WILL BE - WEDNESDAY APRIL 26TH, THURSDAY APRIL 27TH FROM 9:0See Sold Price
SoldCARVED AND PAINTED MANGLE BOARDCARVED HORSE HANDLE WITH VINE AND LEAF MOTIF. INITIALED EED 1834 Dimensions 28 1/4" L PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILSee Sold Price
SoldScandinavian Folk Art Carved Mangle BoardFolk Art carved wood and polychrome painted mangle board with figure of a mermaid. Scandinavian, circa 1800. L 27" W 6-1/2". Please refer to link for hi res photos. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/hkhzuo19See Sold Price
SoldANTIQUE PAINTED MANGLE BOARDBRIGHTLY PAINTED WITH CARVED LEAF DESIGN AND DATED 1860. KNOB AT END AND FANCY HANDLE. MEASURES 29 1/2" L. PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CARESee Sold Price
SoldScandinavian Painted Mangle Board, Dated 1818Scandinavian, first quarter of 19th century. Carved and polychrome wood mangle (smoothing) board with elongated primitive horse motif handle (with red and white saddle) on a tapered border with hand pSee Sold Price
SoldANTIQUE PAINTED MANGLE BOARDDARK GREEN PAINTED WOODEN SURFACE WITH CARVED GEOMETRICS. HORSE SHAPED HANDLE. MEASURES 25" L. PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORESee Sold Price
SoldEARLY CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDSTYLIZED HORSE HANDLE. INITIALED "PR" CARVED/PAINTED ROSE. GEOMETRIC DESIGN. TRACES OF RED/GREEN PAINT. 32" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read cSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Mangle BoardsTwo early mangle boards. Carved wood.18th-19th century. Painted one is dated 1714. H 34-1/2". Condition: Imperfections consistent with age. Illustrated (Painted mangle board): 'Mangle Boards of NortheSee Sold Price
SoldExceptional 18th Century German Mangle BoardHigh Relief Carved and Painted German Mangling Board. Depicting Mermaid Handle with Goddess of Fortune Standing on Ball. Bright and Profound Paint in Red, Blue, Green, and Yellow. A True Work of Art.See Sold Price
SoldFine 18th Century German Mangle BoardGuf FNN, 1794. Finely Carved and Painted. Mermaid, Dove, and Floral Design. LoeCherbach-Werner Calendar Aug 2002. Size 26" LSee Sold Price
SoldANTIQUE MANGLE BOARD DATED 1793Carved and painted. Dated 1793. Lion form handle. Dimensions: H 7" x W 29" x D 5.25" Condition: Finish wear. Split to bottom where nail inserts.See Sold Price
SoldNORDIC WOODEN MANGLE BOARD GROUPINGCarved and painted decoration. One dated 1985. Dimensions: Longest L 27.75" x W 4.5" x D 5.5". Condition: Minor scuffs and rubs. Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
SoldMangleboard with HorseMangleboard with horse handle. Carved and painted wood. 1838 carved into wood. Denmark. H 24" W 5". Condition: Minor imperfections. Paint is old but not original. Link for high-res images: https://wwwSee Sold Price
Sold19TH C. CARVED MANGLE BOARDDATED 1847 WITH FLORAL DESIGN. WOMAN AT BOTTOM. RED/GREEN/YELLOW/WHITE PAINTED SURFACE. CARVED HORSE HANDLE. 25 1/8" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PRESee Sold Price
Sold19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1808 WITH CARVED INITIALS, PLANT AND CROWN. CARVED HORSE HANDLE. PAINTED RED AND GREEN SURFACE. 23" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carSee Sold Price
Sold19TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1882 WITH INITIALS "PBD". FLORAL PAINTED SURFACE WITH CARVED HORSE HANDLE. GREEN/BLACK/RED/BLUE SURFACE. 27 1/2" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PlSee Sold Price
SoldEARLY 18TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDCARVED WOODEN BOARD WITH STYLIZED ANIMAL HANDLE, DATED 1717. CARVED VINES AND INITIALS. GREEN PAINTED SURFACE. 29 3/4" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CSee Sold Price
SoldEARLY CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDALL-OVER CARVING TO BOARD WITH INITIALS. UNUSUAL MERMAID CARVED END HANDLE. SALMON/CREAM/GREEN PAINTED SURFACE. 25 1/2" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READSee Sold Price
SoldEarly 19th Century Folk Art Horse Handle Mangle Boardhand-painted antique smoothing board. horse carved handle. Initials at bottom "SRD". The purpose of a mangle board was to be used in conjunction with a rolling pin to smooth wrinkles from linen. TheySee Sold Price