2024ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved Jade amulet pendant in a celadon shade. The rectangular shaped pendant is adorned with an engraved scene with two figures under a tree. The backside is decorated with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANT OF DRAGONA vintage Chinese hand carved Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in a shape of a dragon, decorated with engraved detailed patterns. Circa: the first half of the 20th century. Antique and VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE 14K GOLD CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTSA pair of Chinese 14k Gold and hand carved Jade amulet pendants. One pendant is made in an openwork design. The second is adorned with a Gold plaque to the center. Circa: the first half of 20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese late Qing Dynasty figural amulet pendant hand carved of green Jade, most likely Hotan or Hetian. The pendant depicts a dragon, gilded and engraved with detailed patterns and decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved brownish Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in the shape of a dragon, engraved with detailed patterns. The figurine is adorned with engraved detailed patterns. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese late Qing Dynasty figural amulet pendant hand carved of brownish white Jade, most likely Hotan or Hetian. The circular shaped pendant depicts a composition with lotus flowers in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese late Qing Dynasty figural amulet pendant hand carved of brownish green Jade, most likely Hotan or Hetian. The pendant is made in the shape of a snail, engraved with detailed patternSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QILIN HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANT SLABA vintage Chinese hand carved green Jade amulet pendant or slab. The pendant is adorned with an engraved image of a qilin, a legendary hooved chimerical creature that appears in Chinese mythology, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese late Qing Dynasty figural amulet pendant hand carved of white Jade, most likely Hotan or Hetian. The pendant depicts a dragon, engraved with detailed patterns and decorated with a pSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese figural hand carved apple green Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in a dragon design, adorned with engraved ornaments, openwork and curved accents. Circa: late 19th century tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE GRIFFIN CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese late Qing Dynasty figural amulet pendant hand carved of turquoise patinated Jade, most likely Hotan or Hetian. The pendant depicts a griffin, engraved with detailed patterns and decSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese figural hand carved brownish patinated Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in a dragon design, adorned with engraved ornaments, openwork and swirl accents. Circa: late 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE WOMAN CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved brownish patinated Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in a shape of a seated woman holding a vessel on her head. The pendant is adorned with engraved detailed ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved brownish Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in a shape of a dragon featuring an engraved swirl ornament. Circa: early 20th century. Antique and Vintage Asian and OSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE MONKEY CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved white Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in a shape of a flowers and adorned with a relief image of a monkey in leaves. The pendant is adorned with engraved detailSee Sold Price
2024ANTIQUE CHINESE BUDDHA CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved and patinated Jade amulet pendant. The pendant depicts a laughing Buddha Hotei mounted in an egg, engraved with detailed patterns. Two openings for a cord, on the top. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE PIXIU CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved brownish green Jade amulet figural pendant. The pendant is made in a shape of a Pixiu, a Chinese mythical hybrid creature. Pixiu are considered powerful protectors of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved patinated Jade amulet pendant in a celadon shade. The pendant is made in the shape of a mythological creature. An opening for wearing in the center. Circa: early 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE FISH CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved brownish Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in the shape of fish, engraved with detailed patterns. The figurine is adorned with engraved detailed patterns. Circa:See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE LOTUS HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTA large Chinese hand carved white Jade amulet pendant. The oval shaped pendant is adorned with a relief image of lotus flowers, bowls, and leaves, engraved with detailed patterns. The ware is adornedSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE FOO DOG HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved patinated Jade amulet pendant. The ware is adorned with a carved design representing a Foo dog probably holding an ear of corn, adorned with engraved ornaments. PiercedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTSA pair of antique Chinese hand carved from celadon Jade amulet pendants. The first is made in the shape of leaf with a pair of holes on the top. The second is made in an openwork floral design with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTSA lot of three small Chinese hand carved and brown patinated Jade amulet pendants. The pendants are made in a dragon, a brown patinated bi disc featuring a symmetrical image of dragons, and a cicada,See Sold Price
3 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Eastern Oriental Asian Chinese Carved Frog Jadeite Jade Amulet, 19th-20th Century$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Shang Style Chinese Carved Pale Celadon Jade Turtle Amulet, 19th-20th Century$5
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 3/8" Ceremonial/Ritual Jade Amulet/Pendant, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca.$110(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc12 7/8" Ceremonial/Ritual Jade Amulet/Pendant, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca.$140(3 bids)