SoldSombrero, De Sombreros De Palma, Casa ChavezSombrero, De Sombreros De Palma, Casa Chavez, Gran Fabrica Sombrero with orange and pink detailing at the top and red and black detailing on the rim Marked Adolfo Chavez Approximately 18 x 2.5 in.See Sold Price
SoldJoan Mirò "Homage to Mirò" 1973Joan Mirò (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma Di Maiorca, 1983) "Homage to Mirò” 1973 color lithograph on Arches paper cm 90x61 signed lower right numbered 12/150 Bibliography: “Catalogues RaisonnèsSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Fini e Fabrizio CocchiaLampada da tavolo mod. Cesca Perspex, acciaio. Prod. New Lamp, 1970 ca. cm 58x49x43 Literature: Paola Palma, Carlo Vannicola, Italian Light, 1960-1980. Cento lampade della collezione Cortopassi, AlineSee Sold Price
SoldJacopo Negretti (Venezia 1544 - 1628)Two drawingsJacopo Negretti, detto Palma il Giovane (Venezia 1544 - 1628) Two drawings depicting "Studies for heads" of mm 49x55 and one attributed to the same artist of mm 53x41 Pen and brown ink on paper ProvenSee Sold Price
SoldUrano Palma (Varese 1936) Armchair "Homage toUrano Palma (Varese 1936) Armchair "Homage to Casanova". Italy. Drilled "worm-eaten" beech wood, padded fabric. Signed. (90x115x90 cm.) (defects) IT Poltrona "Omaggio a Casanova". Italia, inizio anniSee Sold Price
SoldUrano Palma (Varese 1936) Two bronze sculpturesUrano Palma (Varese 1936) Two bronze sculptures depicting chairs. Numbered and signed multiples (edition of 500). Italy, 1980s. (h cm 35.5; h cm 30.5) IT Due sculturine in bronzo raffiguranti sedie. MSee Sold Price
SoldPRODUZIONE ITALIANALampada da tavolo raffigurante una palma su roccia in metallo verniciato. Anni '50 h cm 53See Sold Price
SoldEnrico BottaLampada da appoggio Fiberglass, metallo cromato. Prod. Diner, 1970 ca. cm 48x45x47 Literature: Domus, n. 488, gennaio 1970, pp.154-155; P. Palma, C. Vannicola, Italian Light 1960-1980, Alinea, FirenzeSee Sold Price
SoldRolex Daytona 'Paul Newman' ref. 6241 stainless steel, two-tone 'Panda' dial, bakelite bezel circaBrand: Rolex Model: Daytona Year: circa 1968 Reference: 6241 Dial: Paul Newman two-tone Case N°: 1.764.xxx Movement: Manual wind Cal: 727 Material: Stainless steel Bracelet: Leather Size: 37 mm The RSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
SoldVenini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
SoldMax Ingrand,Lampadario con diffusore a coppa in cristallo satinato, raggiera di cristalli trasparenti sagomati e molati. Montatura in ottone lucidato e zapponato. Prod. Fontana Arte 1965 Ca. Diam. cm.69 h 70 , BiSee Sold Price
SoldCarlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
SoldPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
SoldA large jadeite figure of goddess with aura, China,h cm 43,5, Collezione Privata - MilanoSee Sold Price
SoldA large apple green shades jadeite vase and cover withh cm 32,5, Collezione Privata - MilanoSee Sold Price
SoldVittorio Introini Sei librerie della serie Proposal mod. P700Struttura in metallo cromato e acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Saporiti, Italia, 1969. Domus 483, febbraio 1970.See Sold Price
SoldBBPR,Lampadario a plafoniera o a sospensione mod 2045/p in alluminio laccato e vetro. Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1962 cm 90x23, Bibliografia Catalogo originale Arteluce; The Complete Designers’ LightsSee Sold Price
SoldMaestro della Fertilità dell'Uovo (XVII-XVIII secolo),olio su tela, cm 90x122, Provenienza: Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
SoldTomaso Buzzi 1900-1981 Venini, Murano, 1932 ca.Turchese e Nero series vase in turquoise cased opaline glass with drop shape and torciglione band and narrowing.Shaped mouth and truncated cone foot. Black glass applied bands.Acid-etched signature, VSee Sold Price
SoldVenini, design Thomas Stearns, about 1962An incalmo glass vase, three colours, iridescent inferior part and veiled upper part. 11,5 cm high; diameter cm 10,5 Carved signatureSee Sold Price