SoldCasey Stengel - Baseball Hall of Famer - Autographed Canceled Check from 1971Details: Casey Stengel autographed canceled check from 1971 hand-signed by Stengel with his full name "Charles D. Stengel." Fine condition. Charles DillonSee Sold Price
SoldCasey Stengel - Baseball Hall of Famer - Autographed Canceled Check from 1971Details: Casey Stengel autographed canceled check from April 12, 1971 hand-signed by Stengel with his full name "Charles D. Stengel." Fine condition. Charles DSee Sold Price
SoldCasey Stengel - Baseball Hall of Famer - Autographed Canceled Check from 1961Details: Casey Stengel autographed canceled check from June 5, 1961 hand-signed by Stengel with his full name "Charles D. Stengel." Fine condition. CharleSee Sold Price
SoldCasey Stengel - Baseball Hall of Famer - Autographed Canceled Check from June 6, 1961Details: Casey Stengel autographed canceled check from June 6, 1961 hand-signed by Stengel with his full name "Charles D. Stengel." Fine condition. CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casey Stengel Single Signed Baseball JSA LOACasey Stengel single signed baseball. Includes JSA full LOA #X00777. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casey Stengel-Vintage Signed Book Photo5.5x6 Vintage book photograph signed "Casey Stengel N.Y. Mets Hall of Fame" in black felt tip ink. Excellent condition. (1890-1975) Casey Stengel was an American Major League Baseball right fielder anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Casey Stengel Autographed Postcard JSA (GPC)Stan Musial cut autograph index card. Accompanied with Letter of Authenticity. Photograph not included. 7.5 x 12.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hall of Fame Signed Baseball Satchel Paige, Casey Stengel, Lefty Gomez, Earl Averill, Harry HooperHall of Fame Signed Baseball Satchel Paige, Casey Stengel, Lefty Gomez, Earl Averill, Harry Hooper Full JSA Certificate: Reach USA baseball signed by several hall of famers. Satchel Paige, Casey StengSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casey the Cop Comic Strip, Charles Rodrigues SigCasey the Cop Signed Comic Strip. Autograph and Inscription by Cartoonist Charles Rodrigues. Includes LOA from JSA. Dated June 22, 1977. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carSee Sold Price
2024Michael Schenker Guitar JSA Signed Autograph Dean Guitar ScorpionsMichael Schenker Guitar JSA Signed Autograph Dean Guitar ScorpionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 1959 Casey Stengel Signed New York Yankees OfficialA 1959 Casey Stengel Signed New York Yankees Official Lineup Card with Mickey Mantle and Yogi Berra, in pencil. Starting lineup filled out by Stengel: (Hank) Bauer RF, (Bobby) Richardson 2B, (Mickey)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Casey Stengel Signed BaseballHand painted Casey Stengel signed baseball. (Yankees) From the estate of a retired umpire. Please see photos for additional details. Please note all lots show signs of wear commensurate with age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casey Stengel Signed BaseballA Casey Stengel signed baseball with COA and case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kill Bill Sonny Chiba JSA Signed Autograph Album LPKill Bill Sonny Chiba JSA Signed Autograph Album LP Record Vinyl SoundtrackSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guns n Roses Slash JSA Signed Autograph Album VinylGuns n Roses Slash JSA Signed Autograph Album Vinyl Record Sleeve Steven AlderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Megadeth JSA Signed Autograph Lithograph Poster Metallic Dave MustaineIndustry: Music,Signed: Yes,Autograph Authentication: James Spence (JSA),Object Type: Poster,Original/Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Frampton JSA Signed Autograph Record Album VinylPeter Frampton JSA Signed Autograph Record Album Vinyl I'm Into YouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casey Stengel Signed FDCCasey Stengel signed First Day Cover. PSA/DNA #M86178. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Koehler Sketch of NY Mets Casey Stengel – Signed by BothSketch by Henry Koehler of his friend Casey Stengel. Story goes that Koehler and Stengel went to school together and remained friends. This sketch was done for a mutual school friend and signed and deSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOE BANANAS SIGNED CHECK & AUTOGRAPH IN SHADOWBOX"Joe Bananas" signed check and autograph in shadowbox. Measures approximately 17 3/8" w x 35 1/2" h x 2 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Casey at the Bat - The Story of My Life in BaseballTitle: Casey at the Bat - The Story of My Life in Baseball Author: Casey Stengel Signed 1st Edition Date/Period: 1962 Publisher: Random House, NY Edition: first edition Additional Information: Bright,See Sold Price
Sold2023Disney Legend - Bill Walsh Signed Check Disney Production Collection LotBill Walsh Disney Legend Signed Check Autograph. After Walt Disney's death in 1966 Walsh was part of the seven man committee who ran the company. William Crozier Walsh (September 30, 1913 - January 27See Sold Price
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionCasey Stengel JSA Coa Hand Signed Wire Photo On Album Page Autograph$305
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionCasey Stengel Original Signed Jsa Certed 8x10 Wire Photo Authentic Autograph$240
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerEnos Slaughter Casey Stengel JSA Coa Signed Vintage 4x5 1950`s Original Photo$235
8 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsBuddy Hassett Dodgers Signed Jsa Cert Sticker Personal Check Authentic Autograph$42
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSue Carol Ladd Signed Bank Check - Actress Autograph with JSA Authentication$10