Sold2015Pair of (19th c.) Chinese Cast Bronze FiguresPossibly cast bell metal. height 10 1/2 inches. unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CAST BRONZE ATLAS FIGURES SUPPORTING THE EARTHPAIR OF CAST BRONZE ATLAS FIGURES SUPPORTING THE EARTH AND THE HEAVENS Late 20th Century After the examples in the library of Louis XVI at Versailles. Figures with applied black patina. Brass globes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large architectural cast bronze figural gas lampLarge architectural cast bronze figural gas lamp, 19th/20th c., dark patinated cast bronze with natural verdigris, in the form of a classical Goddess in robes and crown, carrying a functioning torch iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Bench TERENCE MAIN Cast Bronze STRIDER Bench. 19Bronze Bench TERENCE MAIN Cast Bronze STRIDER Bench. 1992 Strider & Strider Afrique. Heavy solid construction. Unsigned. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 52 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Highly Unusual Art Deco Cast Bronze VitrineHighly Unusual Art Deco Cast Bronze Vitrine first quarter 20th century, the domed top with graduated scrolls and floral rosettes, the case with a single door opening to three plate-glass shelves, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 (Spanish) Menora, 1980-81 cast bronze sculpture with silver finish mounted** Salvador Dali1904-1989 (Spanish)Menora, 1980-81cast bronze sculpture with silver finish mounted to Jerusalem stone base50.80x31 cmsigned and marked HC (hors commerce), aside from the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold2018early 19th c Buddhist seated cast bronze deityearly 19th c Buddhist cast bronze seated deity, ht 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202317th C. Indian Solid Cast Bronze Standing ShivaAntique Indian, 17th century or earlier, Chola style figure of multi-armed Shiva; the Shiva holding axe and gazelle with outstretched hand fully decorated with beaded jewelry including anklets, bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast bronze garden fountain with lion heads, 10 ft 7Cast bronze garden fountain with lion heads and children signed, Jim Davidson, 10 ft 7 in. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Cast Bronze Censer & StandChinese Qing Dynasty Cast Bronze Censer & Stand, the base of the censer on three feet with a Xuande Mark, the stand shaped like three leaves. Age related wear to the patina, a long scratch to the shouSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIFE SIZE CAST BRONZE LION SCUPLTURELIFE SIZE CAST BRONZE LION SCUPLTURE WITH NICE PATINA. Height: 48 in. by Width: 23 in. by Depth: 92 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Bronze Equestrian Statue of Marcus AureliusBelieve to be cast bronze, this statue of Marcus Aurelius on a horse is mounted atop pedestal inscribed with Latin on either side. Measures 23.5 inches tall, 12 inches long and 7 inches wide. Statue iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Ming cast bronze figure,Large Chinese Ming cast bronze figure, depicting Yao Wang (The King of Medicine) standing on a rock, with a fish and crab in a stream beneath the rock. 20.75"H, Circa - 16th - 17th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN CAST BRONZE LION MOTIF BENCH, EARLY 20TH C. HITALIAN CAST BRONZE LION MOTIF BENCH, EARLY 20TH C. H 27", W 56" Bench has a lion motif. Scroll arms, incised design. Extremely heavy. Depth 19". "Lion bench". Provenance: From the garden of a GrosseSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICONICUS STUDIOS MARILYN MONROE CAST BRONZE PLAQUEAuthentically reproduced hand and foot prints from the Chinese theater. Sight- 34 1/4" x 39" Overall- 36 1/2"x 41" No In House Shipping available. Must use 3rd partySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Cast Bronze Figure of a Wrathful DeityA Chinese Cast Bronze Figure of a Wrathful Deity. 17th Century. The bearded figure with fierce visage cast atop a striding fu beast; on later cast base. Height 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Bronze Garden LionsAn impressive pair of 20th Century seated cast bronze garden lions. Each 28in tall x 34in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER RAOUL CHARLES VERLET (1857-1923), A BARBEDIENNE CAST BRONZE OF ORPHEUSAFTER RAOUL CHARLES VERLET (1857-1923), A BARBEDIENNE CAST BRONZE OF ORPHEUS LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY Signed to cast and inscribed F Barbedienne Fondeur 99.5cm high, 37cm wideProvenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Bronze Garden StandsThe round tops above a molded edge with Art Nouveau motif, raised on cabriole griffin legs, terminating in paw feet with talons on round molded plinths. H: 16.5 in.; W: Diam.: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN RICHARD 4' DIAM CAST BRONZE AND GLASS PENDANT DROPJOHN RICHARD 4' DIAM CAST BRONZE AND GLASS PENDANT DROP CHNADELIER ADJUSTABLE HEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Monumental Art Nouveau Style Cast Bronze Floor Vases2 Monumental Art Nouveau Style Cast Bronze Floor VasesSee Sold Price
Sold2022C 1870's Pair Cast Bronze Gas Sconces w/Angels and antique Roman Chairot acid etched 6" ballC 1870's Pair Cast Bronze Gas Sconces w/Angels and antique Roman Chairot acid etched 6" ball shades - projection from the wall 16". Hgt 13" . In great original condition. Can be electrified.See Sold Price
20165916 Cast Bronze & Iron Table LampHeight: 21 in. (53.34 cm) Width: 14 in. (35.56 cm) Depth: 14 in. (35.56 cm) Country of Origin: USA Style: American Aesthetic Condition: Original Year: 19th C. Spectacular antique cast bronze and ironSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesCast Bronze Equestrian of Bartolomeo Colleoni$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Hallmarks Signed Cast Bronze Shishi Guardian Lion Foo Dogs$150(3 bids)
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsTwo Antique 19thC Chinese Cast Bronze Incense Burner Equestrian Horse and Rider Statues$25
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersLimited Edition Bicentennial Cast Bronze Freedom Bell$15(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE CAST BRONZE MODEL OF AN EAGLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Well cast, standing with its wings£60