Sold2020Two Cast Iron Animal Form Nutcrackers.Two Cast Iron Animal Form Nutcrackers. F.A. Humphrey squirrel nut cracker, "patented May 28 1878" mounted to wooden base, 9-1/2"h. And a Saint Bernard nut cracker, 12"l. Condition: Good with wear. SquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Saint Bernard Dog Nut Cracker.Cast Iron Saint Bernard Dog Nut Cracker. "Dog Tray Nut Cracker" by Harper Supply Co. 12-1/2"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CAST IRON NUT CRACKER WITH SQUIRRELANTIQUE CAST IRON NUT CRACKER WITH SQUIRRELSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERSMALL CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKER A squirrel seated on back legs with front paws to mouth. Tail moves to create space for nut between mouth and paws. 5See Sold Price
Sold2020CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUT CRACKER102. CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUT CRACKER | F.A. Humphrey polychromed cast iron nut cracker. Provenance: Shannon Riggs Collection. 6.5" h. | (Excellent Cond.) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Squirrel Nut CrackerTitle: Cast Iron Squirrel Nut Cracker Description: 6" long x 5 1/2" tall Such a unique antique reproduction nut cracker. As you can see the iron cracker is shaped like a squirrel. To use just raise anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Squirrel Nut Cracker6" long x 5 1/2" tall Such a unique antique reproduction nut cracker. As you can see the iron cracker is shaped like a squirrel. To use just raise and lower the tail. Nice heavy quality. Great for useSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Squirrel Nutcracker w/ BowlTitle: Antique Cast Iron Squirrel Nutcracker w/ Bowl Provenance/Additional Info: Superbly designed cast iron Nutcracker attached wooden turned bowl. Depicts a squirrel eating nut sitting atop of a braSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERMADE BY HUMPHREY, WORCESTER, MASS, PATD 1878 Dimensions 7" X 7" WITHOUT BASE PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAINTED CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERORIGINAL PAINT. UNUSUAL FORM. 6 1/2" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERSMALL SIZE WITH BLACK PAINTED SURFACE Dimensions 4 1/2" X 5 1/4" PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:00AM TILLSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST IRON SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERPAINTED SILVER MOUNTED ON WOODEN BOARD 7 1/4" X 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot including early steel dometop box (10" x 6" x 5 1/2"), cast iron squirrel nut cracker (6" Ht.), miniature iron, tin oil lamp (10" Ht.), and earl tin and glass lamp (10 1/2" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE METAL AND SQUIRREL DECOR GROUPINGA collection of metal decorative objects. Included are a cast iron squirrel nutcracker, a pair of squirrel iron patinated candleholders, a small squirrel bottle opener (damage to opener) and a WD AlleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CAST IRON FIGURAL SQUIRREL NUTCRACKERMechanical squirrel nutcracker. Measures 5" H x 5" W x 2" D. Weighs 1lbs, 3oz. U.S. PRIORITY SHIPPING $15 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY ANIMAL FIGURINES-SQUIRREL NUT CRACKER, CAST IRONTRAY ANIMAL FIGURINES-SQUIRREL NUT CRACKER, CAST IRON BULLDOG BANK, CAST IRON PIG BANK, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Cast Iron Nut CrackersSquirrel is 7.5" tall, dog is 8.5" long, good to very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Squirrel w/ Nut Cast Iron B&H Nut Cracker w/ BowlTitle: Squirrel w/ Nut Cast Iron B&H Nut Cracker w/ Bowl Date: Circa 1920's. Dimension: Squirrel Nut Cracker - 8 3/8" L. x 4 1/8" W. Wooden Bowl - 8 1/8" diameter x 2 3/4" H. Provenance/Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2017St Bernard Dog NutcrackerSt Bernard Dog Nutcracker Circa 1920-40 American Cast Iron 5 1/8"H X 9 1/2"W X 4 3/4"D Original black paint. Full body three piece casting. Lifting tail operates dog's jaw. Mounted on fine cast pierceSee Sold Price
Jun 09Kimballs Auction and Estate ServicesA LARGE CAST IRON SQUIRREL DOORSTOP, 10" X 3" X 12"$160(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftArt Research ParisBERNARD-ALBIN GRAS (1886- 1943) & RAVEL (ATELIER) Lampe potence, modèle 202, base en fonte€200
475 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of Saint Nicholas, designed by Martin Wiegand (1867 – 1961), 1906 (model),See Sold Price
1 day LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLarge Lot Aunt Jemima Items including Salt and Pepper and more. 3 are Cast Iron, 4 are Porcelain.$150(7 bids)