Sold2016Amphora Ceramic Portrait Vase.Marked with the Amphora oval mark. Impressed 2039. Illustrated in Monsters and Maidens Collectors Edition, Byron Vreeland, page 91. Condition (Near Mint Plus). Size 9" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Royal Bonn Painted Ceramic Portrait VasesThree Royal Bonn Painted Ceramic Portrait Vases. Each with female portraits, parcel gilt trim, and floral decoration. All with appropriate markings to the underside. {Approximate dimensions overall: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Amphora Ceramic Portrait Vase.Art Nouveau Maiden with enameled flowers in her hair and on her dress, circa 1899, 9.5 inches high. Marked with Amphora Oval, RSTK, impressed 469/D. Similar model illustrated in Monsters and Maidens CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amphora Ceramic Portrait Vase.Art Nouveau maiden with flowers in her hair on a twisted form, circa 1899, 10 inches high. Marked with Amphora Oval, RSTK, Amphora Turn in Heart, impressed 584/53 Condition (Near Mint). Size 10" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Amphora Ceramic Portrait VaseYoung Art Nouveau maiden with flowers in her flowing hair, circa 1899, 8 5/8 inches high. Marked with Amphora Oval, RSTK, with some natural crazing. Illustrated in Monsters and Maidens Collectors EditSee Sold Price
2022Vintage 10k Ceramic Portrait RingVintage 10k Ceramic Portrait Ring Ceramic portrait of a young girl on ceramic set in a 10k tested yellow gold ring. The portrait is on a 1" x 0.75" ceramic oval and signed "Wilson". This size 7 ring iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 10k Ceramic Portrait RingVintage 10k Ceramic Portrait Ring Ceramic portrait of a young girl on ceramic set in a 10k tested yellow gold ring. The portrait is on a 1" x 0.75" ceramic oval and signed "Wilson". This size 7 ring iSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEBRA FRITTS, CERAMIC PORTRAIT BUST OF ANGELDebra W Fritts (American/New Mexico, born 1953). "Portrait Bust of Angel", glazed ceramic. Signed on shoulder. Approx. h. 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ceramic Portrait Bust Head with Braided Wreath onCeramic Portrait Bust Head with Braided Wreath on black painted wood box.-- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
2023Vintage 10k Ceramic Portrait RingVintage 10k Ceramic Portrait Ring Ceramic portrait of a young girl on ceramic set in a 10k tested yellow gold ring. The portrait is on a 1" x 0.75" ceramic oval and signed "Wilson".See Sold Price
Sold2021Reina Herrera (attributed) - Ceramic Portrait of aLot 116 Reina Herrera (attributed) Venezuelan (1923-2014) Ceramic Portrait of a Woman (1998) stoneware signed on inside of bust 11 x 9 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: a private Greenwich Village collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Villeroy and Boch Blue and White Ceramic Portrait ChargersMettlach, Germany, 1893-1914; one signed "A.R Mengs", each with painted mark "V&B / M", and numbered 19 in. (48.3 cm.) dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rasa Saldaitis (b 1959) Lithuania, Folk Art Ceramic Portrait SculptureRasa Saldaitis (Lithuanian, b. 1959) folk art ceramic portrait sculpture. Triangular 3D sculpture depicting a woman wearing a hat, with 360* visibility of both sides of the face and the back of the heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dolores Porras, Ceramic PortraitDolores Porras (Aztompa, Oaxaca), ceramic portrait vessel, with incised and molded decoration, polychrome glaze, signed height 8 in. x width 8.25 in. x depth 6.5 in. Provenance: Property from the liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Ceramic Portrait TileAntique Ceramic Portrait Tile, no apparent inscriptions or marks, measures 3 1/8 inches in diameter, wear and losses to tile, Property of Paris, France to Katonah, NY estate by family descent, AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architectural Element Ceramic Portrait FragmentThis architectural ceramic fragment with an intended craquelure appearance features the portrait face of a fair skinned maiden with wavy brown hair, looking downwards, having a pensive thoughtful appeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Skull Ceramic ContainerHand Painted Skull Ceramic Container.Size: 4 x 3 1/2 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated shipping quote prior to bidding. Please note that all items are sold as is, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELBOGEN AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU CERAMIC PORTRAIT PLATEBurgundy with gilt decoration, central image of woman. AUSTRIA backstamp. Issued: c. 1910 Dimensions: 11"D Manufacturer: Elbogen Country of Origin: Austria Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vista Alegre Ceramic Container With Lid, Viana PatternContainer with gold trim and elegant design of blue and yellow on white. Issued: 21st c. Dimensions: 6"W x 5.25"H Manufacturer: Vista Alegre Country of Origin: PortugalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sylvia Sherr Ceramic Portrait VesselSylvia Sherr Ceramic Portrait Vessel. (American, B. 1931). Triangular form, portrait on each side, signed Sherr. Size: 8" H x 7" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Czechoslovakia hand painted ceramic portrait plaque - 7 1/2"x5"Czechoslovakia hand painted ceramic portrait plaque - 7 1/2"x5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of blue glass vase (6.5in.tall),decorative ceramic butter dish, decorative ceramic container,Lot of blue glass vase (6.5in.tall),decorative ceramic butter dish, decorative ceramic container, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIMOGES FRENCH ART NOUVEAU CERAMIC PORTRAIT PLATERed with gilt decoration, central image of woman. LIMOGES backstamp. Issued: c. 1910 Dimensions: 9"D Manufacturer: Limoges Country of Origin: France Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesGlasses, Ceramic Top Container, Babydoll, Empty Fossil Container and more$5