Cesar Baldaccini
Similar Upcoming Sales
Antique Handwritten 1800s Notarized French Document Watermarket, French Republic StampFeb 14, 20261899 Manuscript Love Poem to Countess Potocka3 days LeftJean Cocteau, Manuscrit, Souvenirs et Portraits d'Artistes, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Marc Chagall Signed 1966 Typed Letter 8.25x10.5 Beckett AuthenticatedFeb 03, 2026Hendrik Willem Van Loon Handwritten Autographed letter 19294 days LeftEdwin R. Baldwin – Bacteriologist & Tuberculosis Researcher – Autographed Letter Signed Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition Lithograph6 days Left1837 Polish Letter Signed Dwernicki3 days LeftOrder of Malta. Three handwritten letters on admission into the Order of Malta.Feb 18, 2026Paul-Elie Gernez, Seine, berceau de Paris, A La gloire a Paris, Limited Edition EtchingFeb 07, 2026CHAPTAL. Autograph letter as Minister of the Interior.Feb 18, 2026Signed French Maurice Barrès Letter3 days Left1873 Republique Francaise Watermarked Document5 days LeftSanto Domingo - Haiti. CORPRON DE LAUNAY. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a Fouache ‘Feb 18, 2026Yosef Sprinzak – Israeli Statesman – 1928 Autographed Postcard Note