Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (AFTER), Exodus MosesItem Details Description MARC CHAGALL (After) Exodus Moses Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left, please note the edition number will be differentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall MOSES THE BURNING BUSH LithographMarc Chagall MOSES THE BURNING BUSH Limited Edition Signed Lithograph This piece is pencil-numbered on the lower left from an edition of 500.Image measures 18? x 13?. Sheet with border measures 22? xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Moses and the Serpent" LithographA lithograph of "Moses and the Serpent" by French artist, Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Original artwork was created in 1966. This lithograph measures 20" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Exodus Moses & Burning Bush LithographMarc Chagall-Exodus Moses & Burning Bush Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Moses and His People, Lithograph.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Moses and His People, Lithograph. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 16/50. Plate: 32.5x25cm. Sheet: 53x41cm. Chagall Lithographs IV, page 153, item number 689 (this book is alsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) Lithograph, Moses IILimited edition lithograph from Verve Vol. VIII. Housed in black wooden frame with metal artist plate on lower center. Certificate on verso. Sight size - 10.25"W x 14"H. Frame size - 25.5"W x 29.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithographArtist: MARC CHAGALL Title: Moses & the Burning Bush (FROM STORY OF THE EXODUS) Medium: Lithograph on arches paper Image Size: 18.50x13.50 inches paper size: 20 x 15 inches Released: 1966 Edition: 250See Sold Price
Sold2024After Marc Chagall 2 Lithographs Flowers & MosesAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian / French, 1887-1985). 2 lithographs. Moses, facsimile signed lower right, sheet 24 3/4" x 31 1/2"; flowers, facsimile signed lower right, sheet 26 1/8" x 33". Both unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, MARC (Russian, 1887-1985), "Then Moses.."CHAGALL, MARC (Russian, 1887-1985), "Then Moses..", Lithograph. From the Story of Exodus, "Then Moses Assembled all the Congregation" 1966. Label from Martin Lawrence gallery, with Certificate of AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Framed Lithograph Ten CommandmentsChagall, Marc. Moses Receives the Ten Commandments. Color lithograph on Arches and printed by Mourlot. 1966 Paris/New York Leon Amile Publisher. Issued as part of The Story of Exodus. Limited to 250 oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Exodus Moses & Burning Bush" Ltd. Ed.MARC CHAGALL "EXODUS MOSES & THE BURNING BUSH" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 One of the greatest names in the history of art is Marc Chagall. Born in old CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Moses Recieving the Tablets of the Law"Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference M 123. This beautiful color lithograph was printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve in 1956 for a special edition devoted exclusiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Signed Moses and the 10 Commandments Tablets Vintage Lithograph Poster 1960An iconic modern lithograph poster titled "Moses and the Tablets" by Marc Chagall. Hand signed in ink bottom right. Published in 1960. The artwork features Chagall's signature style of bold, expressivSee Sold Price
Sold20161962 Chagall Moses & Law Tablets Mourlot LithoReference #: ULEF8186-D Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Moses and the Tablets of the Law Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 1000 Year: 1962 Framed: No Paper Size: 30 x 21 inches Image Size: 26 x 20 inSee Sold Price
SoldMarc Chagall, Moses and the Tablets of the Law; Pharaoh's Daughter and Moses (two works from The StoMarc Chagall Moses and the Tablets of the Law; Pharaoh's Daughter and Moses (two works from The Story of Exodus portfolio) 1966lithograph in colors each: 19.75 h × 14.625 w in (50 × 37See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall "Moses with the Tablets of Law" originalMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference M 124. This beautiful color lithograph was printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve in 1956 for a special edition devoted exclusiSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Moses Before the Burning Bush PosterReference #: ULCB0118 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Moses Before the Burning Bush Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall Lot 5 Books Original Lithos and Posters Catalog(Chagall, Marc), Lot of 5 books: Chagall's Posters Catalogue Raisonne (Sorlier, 1975), Le Message Biblique (Chatelain, 1972, with original lithograph frontis of Moses receiving the tablets), Chagall (See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "Exodus Moses & Burning Bush" LithoMarc Chagall (1887-1985) lithograph on laid paper titled "The Story of The Exodus Moses and The Burning Bush". Signed lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 13.5" x 18.5", frame measures 23" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, (Russian-French, 1887-1985), Moses fromMarc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Moses from The Bible, 1956 lithograph signed and inscribed in ink 13 1/2 x 10 inches. Estimate $300-500 Ref: Mourlot 124See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Litho - "Moise" - Marc ChagallFramed & Signed Lithograph " Moise (Moses) " - Overall Size 27 in x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall, Russian / French (1887 - 1985) Lithograph on Paper "Moses Receives The Ten Commandments" Unsigned. Unframed. Presented in a matted frame. Sight measures 17-5/8" x 12-7/8". Overall measurSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
Sep 29AlmaMarc Chagall Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - signed lithograph, Moses and the stone tablets$1,500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithograph$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithograph$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush' 1966, original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses receives the Ten Commandments, 1966' original lithograph$800
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodu$800
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph 1966$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People, 1966' original lithograph 1966$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph from The Story of the Exo$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Tablets of the Law' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodu$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph$800