Sold2022Dawes Black Horse "Rookwood Granite" Porcelain Beer TrayDawes Black Horse Ale & Porter serving tray. A couple of dark stains are evident on the horse and two faint ring marks exist in the lower half of the tray. Two chips in the porcelain are evident towarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dawes Black Horse Monogram Beer TrayMontreal, Quebec. 1930s. Porcelain. Dawes Black Horse Ale and Porter Serving Tray. Exceptional colour and gloss. 13" dia. x 1.25" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK HORSE ALE & PORTER BEER TRAYBLACK HORSE ALE & PORTER BEER TRAY ADVERTISING BEER TRAY, BLACK HORSE & PORTER BEER TRAY. 12" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Molson's Ale Porcelain Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Porcelain. 'Trademark Anchor' logo version. 1" x 13" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Frontenac Ale Porcelain Beer TraysTwo (2). Canadian. 1940s. Porcelain. Two (2) porcelain variations of the Frontenac Ale serving trays. Minor scuffs and surface wear. 12.25-13" dia. x 1.25" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2021Molson's Ale Anchor Porcelain Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Porcelain. 13" (diam.). Exhibits minor porcelain losses from the rim. A few scattered light stains. CODE:BRE Scott Vanner Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bavarian Beer, Ale and Porter Beer TrayBavarian Beer, Ale and Porter Beer Tray-Bavarian Beer, Ale and Porter- Mount Carbon Brewery, Pottsville, PA., metal beer tray featuring classic red, black and white colors.Size: 13 inches.Cond: EvidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kips Bay Ales Porter Sailboat Beer TrayKips Bay Brewing Co, Inc. NY “Kips Bay Extra Beer, Ales, Porter” metal beer tray featuring the K. B. B. Co. sailboat logo in red, brown and yellow colors.Size: 13.25 inches.Cond: EvidenceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawes Brewery Black Horse Beer TrayDawes Brewery Black Horse Ale and Porter Beer / Tip Tray 12.25" Exc. Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harvard Has What It Takes Beer TrayVintage condition Harvard Brewing Co., Lowell, Mass. Harvard Ale, Export Beer and Porter metal beer tray with the slogans “Follow this flag to flavor” and “Has what it takes” iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bavarian, Utica and Gibbons Beer Trays ( 4 )Bavarian, Utica and Gibbons Beer Trays Lot of 4 metal beer trays including Bavarian Beer Ale & Porter, Utica Club ;Natural Beer on the Way! , and two Gibbons Beer Gibbons… Delivers the Flavor!SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 4 ADVERTISING TIP TRAYS INCLUDING BARTHOLOMAYLOT OF 4 ADVERTISING TIP TRAYS INCLUDING BARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALES & PORTER, CECIL ROGERS DRUGS, PRESIDENT SUSPENDERS, AND ONE OTHER, ALL MEASURE APPROX 4 1/4" ROUND, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porter Boswell Ale beer porcelain door push signSSP (single sided porcelain) Porter Boswell Ale beer porcelain door push sign. 12.5" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold20191930s Peter Beer "Porter Ales" Metal Beer TrayA 1930s Peter Beer "Porter Ales" round metal beer tray by the William Peter Brewing Corp. of Union City, New Jersey. This piece features a simplistic design, which reads "Peter Beer Since 1859" in creSee Sold Price
Sold2020YUENGLING & SON BEER ADVERTISING HORSE TRAYVintage Yuengling & Son Inc Pottsville PA Porter Beer Ale Beer Advertising Metal Tray. Horse Center. Diameter 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Bartels Lager Ale & Porter - Syracuse New York BreweryAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - Bartels Lager Ale & Porter - Syracuse New York Brewery Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deer Park Ale Porter - Port Jervis Brewing Brewer Co. - Advertising Beer Tip TrayDeer Park Ale Porter - Port Jervis Brewing Brewer Co. - Advertising Beer Tip Tray. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Tip Tray - Wayne Brewing Company Erie PA. Brewery Lager Ale Portor BeerAdvertising Tip Tray - Wayne Brewing Company Erie PA. Brewery Lager Ale Porter Beer. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carling's Brewery Red Cap Porter Amber Beer TrayLondon, Ontario. 1930s. Tin lithograph. A Carling's serving tray featuring Amber Ale, Porter, Red Cap Ale, and Black Label Lager. Features very bright gilt rim and script. From the Christian GuilbaultSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Bartholomay Rochester NY Brewing Brewery Beers Ales PorterAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - Bartholomay Rochester NY Brewing Brewery Beers Ales Porter. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live AuctioneerSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Famous Narragansett Beer Tray [151171]A porcelain enamel beer tray for the beer enthusiast and collector! The face reads The Famous Narragansett Banquet Ale; Made on honor, Sold on Merit; Select Stock Lager. The Baltimore Enamel & NoveltySee Sold Price
Sold2023Champlain Special The Perfect Ale Brewery Advertising Tip TrayChamplain Special The Perfect Ale Brewery Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each indivSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBavarian Beer, Ale & Porter Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer Ale Porter Aluminum Advertising Sign.$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPickwick Ale Tin Lithographl Advertising Beer Serving Tray.$50
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsAAA-1 Beer and Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray NEW BETHLEHEM$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWest End Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.$25