2021STUNNING VENETIAN STYLE CRYSTAL & IRON CHANDELIERSTUNNING VENETIAN STYLE CRYSTAL AND IRON CHANDELIER FRONT ENTRY FOYER DINING ROOM TABLE CENTERPIECE DECORATIVE STATEMENT PIECE ITALIAN LIGHTING LIGHT FIXTURE - aprox 48" x 48" See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE FRANCE 'CHAMP ELYSEES' CRYSTAL CHANDELIERLalique France fine crystal 'Champ Elysees' chandelier, with single tier six-light gold-tone gilded metal frame. With six molded and frosted veined leaf shades, in clear color. Handcrafted in France.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Bronze and Crystal ChandelierFine late 19th century French gilt bronze and crystal chandelier with cut crystal prisms. Approximately 56" H x 37" W (fixture only) without prisms or bottom glass ball. Original purchase price twentySee Sold Price
Sold2024Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Monumental Beaux Arts Chandelier (6 Light)Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Ca.1906 Monumental Beaux Arts six arm brass light fixture with crystal. Each measures 66"L x 32"W. This lot comes as a pair. They are the best chandeliers we haveSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XVI Style Rock Crystal ChandelierFrench Louis XVI style neoclassical eight light chandelier with ormolu bronze frame hung all over with rock crystal and smoke quartz crystal drops centering a baluster and terminating in a ball finialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Baccarat 18 Light Crystal ChandelierCirca 1950, France. Having exceptional style and presence with crystal stringing and prysams adorning body and scrolling arms. Good condition throughout, well cared for. H44" W40"See Sold Price
Sold2017Empire style 4-tier 12-light crystal chandelier, 66"hEmpire style twelve-light crystal chandelier, the gilt canopy surmounting the four tiered cage draped with crystal swags and faceted drop pendants, supported by six sets of two scroll-armed lights witSee Sold Price
Sold2017L & JG Stickley six-light hanging light fixture /L & JG Stickley, six-light hanging light fixture / chandelier, Fayetteville, NY, copper, frosted glass, unsigned, 23.5"dia x 36"h Provenance: The Estate of Louise Stickley (wife of Leopold Stickley),See Sold Price
Sold2022David Webb Rock Crystal and Diamond BroochDavid Webb Rock Crystal and Diamond Brooch/Pendant 18k yellow gold/platinum, the brooch mounted with rock crystals beads on a gold frame, accented by round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Cut Glass & Rock Crystal 12-Light ChandelierStunning French cut glass and crystal 12 light chandelier France early 20th c 56"H x 32"W Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV style eight light chandelierA Louis XV style gilt bronze, clear glass and rock crystal eight light chandelier20th centuryapproximate height 33in (84cm); diameter 29in (71cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SECOND EMPIRE STYLE CHANDELIERFRENCH SECOND EMPIRE SYTLE GILT BRONZE AND CUT CRYSTAL 12 LIGHT CHANDELIER, H 40", DIA 20" Five arms extend with spear cut crystal prisms. Bronze drapery drapes from arm to arm. View at out gallery onSee Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Birger Sandzen Smalley's McPhersonOil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Birger Sandzen (1871 - 1954). The image itself features an oil painting framed in an ornate gold frame. Against a backdrop of light blue skies and white clouds, grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Palace size 24-light crystal chandelier, 66"hPalace size cut crystal 24-light chandelier, attributed to Osler, 66"h x 60" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Baccarat Opaline Crystal 8Lights ChandelierFrench Baccarat Opaline Crystal 8 Lights Chandelier, Signed "Baccarat" w/ Shades 19th C._x000D_ Dimension: 50 inches height by 26 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silk Brocade Panel Qing Dynasty, 17th/18th CentChinese Silk Brocade Panel Qing Dynasty? Print?, 44 x 56 inches frame 37 x 49.5 inches (painting)See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine 19th C. French Figural Bronze Chandelier19th C. French Figural Bronze Chandelier / Seven Light. H 37" x W 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTAGUE J. DAWSON (UK, 1890-1973)Fully Rigged Clipper Ship Underway in Rough Green Seas, watercolor and gouache on Arches paper, signed lower left, housed in a black and gold molded panel frame, OS: 29" x 37 1/2", SS: 16 1/2" x 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV style thirty two light chandelierA Louis XV style gilt bronze and rock crystal thirty two light chandelierlate 19th/20th centuryapproximate height 62in (157.5cm); diameter 45in (114.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze/Pottery Candelabra Chandelier Mid Century ModernBronze hanging candelabra / chandelier w/ 8 ceramic pottery cup candle holders. Sleek 3 piece, wrought bronze design. Would look wonderful in your mid century modern dining room. Looks like a GiacometSee Sold Price
Sold20176 NAKASHIMA DINING ROOM CHAIRSWoven seats. Walnut pegged frames. 26 1/2"h x 23"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Hans Wegner Papa Bear chair with ottoman.A Hans Wegner Papa Bear chair with ottoman. Mid 20th century. Teak frame and reupholstered in a brown and tan tweed. Chair: 39"h x 36"w x 37"d. Ottoman: 16"h x 27 1/2"w x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand Applique by Max Ingrand Fontana ArteHeight: 53 cm, Width 31 cm, Depth: 8 cmTwo wall lights with zapponato brass frame, shaped coloured crystals and satin-finish curved crystal diffuser. Prod. Fontana Arte 1955See Sold Price
20167652 19th C. Crystal ChandelierHeight: 54 in. (137.16 cm Width: 36 in. (91.44 cm Depth: 36 in. (91.44 cm Condition: Restored Year: c. 1890 Magnificent French Bronze chandelier. Unbelievable!!! Absolutely Breathtaking. Note the greySee Sold Price