Sold20184 Designer Suit Jacket, Pants, & Skirts.A group of four Designer Suit Jacket, Pants, and Skirts. ++ Chanel black wool, pleated, pants. Label "Chanel." Approximate measurements W: 36" x L: 41." ++ Escada gray wool skirt. Label "Escada by MarSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Embroidered Silk PanelA Chinese Embroidered Silk Panel 19TH CENTURY Height 36 x width 18 3/4 inches. finely embroidered in satin stitch in shades of blue, white and black against a beige ground, depicted a female immortalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymous: Eagles and PineAnonymous: Eagles and Pine. Hanging scroll, ink and color on silk. {60 x 36 1/2 inches (152.4 x 92.7 cm)}. [Tears, extensive fading and toning, creasing, staining, repairs].See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Embroidery on Silk of FolktalesDESCRIPTION: Chinese embroidery on silk of folktales. With two seals to top center edge. In faux bamboo frame with off-white matboard. MEASUREMENTS: 15-1/2" x 36-/4". Overall with frame: 23-1/8" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chanel Black Leather HandbagChanel Leather Handbag. Made of caviar leather. Black quilted with adjustable gold chain handle. Zippered pocket inside. Divided pockets inside. Year 2008-2009.Size: 10 x 2 3/4 x 6 1/2 in. #3515See Sold Price
Sold2016BLACK SILK MOURNING DRESS, 1860s1-piece of self-stripe silk taffeta, multiple rows narrow banded pinch pleats to cuffs & hem, crochet covered buttons, B 36", W 29", L 54"-59", (white stains, scattered small holes, 1 missing & few daSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMBROIDERED ROBE, CHINA, 19TH CBlack silk, polychrome silk embroidery, intricate bottom hem band & 13 rondels w/ beautifully embroidered very small patterned flowers, 8 large & 4 small, Cuff-Cuff ", L 54", (CB seam open, lining staSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Style Fruitwood Side Chairs, 4Set of Four French Provincial Style Fruitwood Side Chairs, upholstered with black leather. 36.5" H x 19" W x 20" D; seat 19" H. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Furniture, SeatinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Women's Coco Chanel Collarless Tweed Cropped Jacket / BlazerWomen's Coco Chanel Collarless Tweed Cropped Jacket / Blazer in pink, black, grey, silk, and cotton size 46 Condition: never worn, very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Silk Embroidery PanelFine Early 20th Century Chinese Silk Embroidery Depicting Qiong Qi, One of the Four Fearsome Beasts. Measures 35" H, 33-1/2" W (sight); frame measures 37-1/4" H, 36" W. Condition: Overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Women's Coco Chanel 2004 Tweed Blazer / Suit Jacket and BlouseWomen's Coco Chanel 2004 Tweed Blazer / Suit Jacket and Blouse in black and pink, silk top having silk ruffle border, New York 57th St. label, retails for $4,000 size 42 Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Chanel Shawls and ScarvesThree Chanel Shawls and Scarves to include Coco Chanel Paris Rue Cambon 31 multi colored cotton shawl in pink, green, and orange 50" x 60" black and white silk scarf having interlocking C Chanel logoSee Sold Price
Sold2016In the Style of Wen Boren (1502-1575): Cherry BlossomIn the Style of Wen Boren (1502-1575): Cherry Blossom Village Hanging scroll, ink and color on silk, inscribed, dated, signed, and with two seals of the artist. 64 3/4 x 36 inches (164.5 x 91.5 cm) [ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Writing Windsor ChairWriting arm Windsor chair in old black paint over original green . Connecticut, circa 1780. Condition: No restoration noted. H 28-1/4" W 36-1/2" D 31-3/4". Seat H 15-1/2" D 19". Copy and paste link foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris "Egypte" Scarab Silk ScarfHermes Paris "Egypte" Scarab Silk Scarf in black, gold, and red, by Cathy Latham 1970 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 3/4 Length Custom Mink Fur CoatCustom made mink fur coat, 3/4 Length , approx 37 in. Long. Fits 44 in. Waist. Velvet lined hand pockets and an interior pocket, lined with red silk that has black embroidered leaves, triple button anSee Sold Price
Sold2016QUEEN ANNE STYLE BLACK AND GOLD CHINOISERIE CHEST OFEnglish. 18th/19th Century. With rectangular top above two short and two long drawers, raised on bun feet. Height 36". Width 40". Depth 22 1/4". (1000/1500) Provenance: Mrs. Judith Taubman, 1820 So. OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Embroidered Chinese SilksThree Embroidered Chinese Silks to include red jacket having black interior, black full length robe, gold 3/4 length jacket or robe size 38 Condition: normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANO FORTUNY: BLACK VELVET STENCILED JACKETA black velvet jacket with a stenciled gold medallion and curved silver colored linear designs. Interior is lined with silk and labeled on the inside. Early 20th century. Bust approximately 36 x LengtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Tweed Gold-Tone Metal Flap BagChanel Tweed and Gold-tone Large Flap Bag, black, beige and pink, marked: 25335780; measures: 7" x 9.5" x 4", includes: dustbag Donated by Julianna Hawn-Holt We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
43 mins LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Celine Black Silk Panel L/S Dress, Italy$10(2 bids)