Sold2023EMILIO PUCCI Sleeveless Silk Printed TopEmilio Pucci sleeveless silk tank top with all over graphic print in hues of pink, orange, green, yellow, black, and white. Size 10. Gently worn. Minor blemish present. 100% silk. Emilio Pucci, EmilioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel - Vintage Embroidered CC Logo Tank Top - US 12Chanel - Vintage Tank Top - Small Embroidered CC Logo On Front Color: White Size: US 12 - 44 ------------------------------------------------------------ Details: - sleeveless - square neckline - itemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel French CC Logo Silk Scarf Kerchief SquareA vintage Chanel French silk scarf. Designed with a series of colorful interlocking Cs logos. Black border with white center background. Marked FRANCE.Dimensions: 41 X 41 X .10 in. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg CHANEL Black/White Tweed Fringed Jacket FRANCEVtg CHANEL Black/White 3 buttoned Tweed Fringed Jacket. 2 pockets. White silk lining. Made in France. Size 50. Chain hand sewn to bottom interior of jacket. Designer logo sewn into lining. 3 silver toSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Vintage Designer Chanel Silk Scarves GroupingDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Vintage Designer Chanel Silk Scarves Grouping. Includes: one (1) vintage Chanel scarf with navy blue ground, white rim, and gold tone CC logo buttons motifs; and one (1) vintage ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024PALATIAL FRENCH STYLE COMMODE, AFTER RIESENERPalatial French style bronze mounted "soldier" commode, after a model made for Versaille by the famous "ebentiste," Jean Henri Riesener, having black with white vein marble top; 40"H 83"W 37"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chanel Patent Leather Sling Back HeelsA pair of Chanel black patent leather, sling back heets, rounded toe, cone heel in two tone black and metallic gold with CC logo, like new, size 37. Absence of a condition report does not mean the iteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Flowers (Black and White)Andy Warhol Flowers (Black and White) 1974screenprint 40.875 h x 27.375 w in (104 x 70 cm) Signed to lower right 'AW'. Signed and numbered to verso '82/100 Andy Warhol' with copyright stamp. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salasky Round Granite Top Dining Breakfast TableRound black metal pedestal base with thin pink, black, white granite top with wood underside cleat. Franklin Salasky, Bentley, LaRosa, Salasky Design. Two pieces, base and top. Solid, heavy base.48" dSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) Carved mahogany chairs in leatherVery fine set of late 20th century carved mahogany gilt bronze mounted Louis XV style chairs, handcrafted in France, upholstered in top-grain black leather, includes (2) armchairs 39.5"h x 26"w x 27"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu Noguchi Light wood Black Marble Coffee TableIsamu Noguchi (American, 1904–1988): Light wood in 2 different woods joined with a peg as Coffee Table base with black, white and beige figured Marble top; believed to be an early prototype circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Hefner Custom Black Silk Monogrammed PajamasCirca 1980s-2000s.Bespoke signature black silk pajama set of the Playboy founder and editor-in-chief, Hugh Hefner. Including (1) long-sleeved top with notched lapel, 1-chest pouch pocket and 2-hip pouSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMBROIDERED & COUCHED CHINESE ROBE, 19TH CBlack silk, bi-laterally symmetrical embroidery of Chinese symbols, ground covered in gold couched scrolls, figural embroidery on white silk cloud collar, edgings & sleeve bands, L 41", (few loose thrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lillian Orlowsky, Untitled (Black and White), Ink on paperLillian Orlowsky (1914-2004) Untitled (Black and White), n.d. Ink on paper Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023100 Piece+ Civil Rights Era PhotosOver 100 piece lot of Civil Rights era photos, most black and white, some school, organizational and activism photos, awards, newspaper clippings, and various other history from 1962-1982, sells as onSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Natural Chinchilla StoleJ. Mendel Natural Chinchilla Stole Black and white natural chinchilla fur stole lined in black silk satin. Label: J. Mendel / ParisSize Label: N/AStyle/Serial No.: N/A Approximate Measurements:Length:See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand-Woven Wool and Sik Floral Area RugHand-woven wool and silk area rug with floral design with black, coral, white, gray and green colors, Measures approx. 7.11' x 10.2'. In excellent, unused condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Abstract - Mixed MediaUnsigned mid-century modern mixed media abstract work in blue, black and white, with initials and numbers upper right. [Art: 22" H x 29" W; Frame: 31' H x 40" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016Fremont & Dayton - "The Champions of Freedom" JugateFolio black and white lithograph with opposing oval portraits depicting Fremont and Dayton in bust length 3/4-profile poses. Top center features an American eagle with federal shield. Imprinted at botSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Indian Head Mutoscope ViewerColorful, cast iron, clamshell case with indian and eagle images with a marquee top sign that reads "See the motion picture - An Artist's Dream" and features a black and white image of a topless womanSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Scarf Muffler Kare90 DIES ET HORE Astrology Constellation Pattern Horoscope$5