Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert FlatwareGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Dessert Flatware, incl. 10 ice cream forks, 12 ice cream spoons, 8 pie forks, 12 chocolate spoons, 1 long chocolate spoon (l. 5 1/2 in), 12 berry forksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. - Sterling Baby Cup and Flatware, Group of 8Lot 58 Tiffany & Co. American Manufacturer (Founded 1837) Sterling Baby Cup and Flatware, Group of 8 sterling silver comprising 5 Tiffany & Co. for Gorham medallion ice cream spoons baby spoon and fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver ice cream serviceGorham nine-piece sterling silver ice cream service in Imperial Chrysanthemum pattern, to include (8) spoons and serving hatchet. Wear from use. Hatchet 10-5/8''l, spoons 5-5/8''l. Total approximate wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Ice CreamA Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons. Hindostanee pattern. With a goldwashed bowl. Monogrammed 'B' Length:5 5/8" Wt: 7.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020123 Pieces Of Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Flatwareweighable silver is 3401.9 Grams. Lot includes 8 large forks (7 1/2") 3 medium forks (7") 11 fish forks? ( 6 1/2") 14 teaspoons (5 3/4") 8 ice tea spoons (5 3/4") 8 soup spoons (6 1/4") 14 tablespoonsSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Gorham "Chantilly" sterling ice cream forksset of 12 gold washed sterling silver ice cream forks, old hallmark, 5 1/2 in. L., 7.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver VERSAILLES SpoonsSet 12 Gorham sterling silver "Versailles" pattern pierced "ice cream fork" style spoons. No monograms. Marked with Gorham hallmarks and STERLING. 340 total grams approx. 5 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold202312 Gorham Sterling Chantilly Cream Soup SpoonsTogether with twelve Gorham sterling silver Chantilly pattern ice tea spoons, three sterling silver Gorham "Villa Norfolk" soup spoons, and seven assorted sterling spoons and forks. Appx. 29 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2024(18) STERLING SILVER SPOONS & FORKS(12) "LILY" PATTERN BY WHITING STERLING SILVER OYSTER FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 5 7/8" ; 9.22ozt / (6) GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 6.38ozt - 5 1/4" - 15.6oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Ice Cream SpoonsA set of six sterling silver ice cream spoons with gold washed bowls, marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 4 3/4" long. The total approximate combined weight is 4.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, incl. asparagus serving fork, lettuce fork and spoon, fried oyster server, ice cream slice, pie server, waffle server, toast serving foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver FlatwareSome monogrammed, comprising, 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad/dessert forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 teaspoons, 5 tablespoons, 12 iced tea spoons, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022116 Pieces Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Flatware. 11116 Pieces Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Flatware. 11 Dinner Knives Lth. 9", 11 Forks 7", 12 Salad Forks Lth. 6 1/2", 10 Ice Cream Forks Lth 6 1/2", 14 Tea Spoons Lth 5 3/4", 12 Soup Spoons Lth 6 1/4",See Sold Price
Sold20234 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SPOONSAll are sterling. 1- Wallace 1903 "Eton" Round Bouillon Spoon 5 1/8", no monograms. 2&3- Two Gorham Chantilly Bouillon Round Soup Spoon 5", monogrammed. 4- Oneida Heirloom Stanton Hall Sugar Shell 6",See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert Serving SpoonGorham "Raphael" Pattern Sterling Silver Dessert Serving Spoon, pattern introduced 1875, l. 8 5/8 in.; together with 12 Gorham "Lancaster" ice cream forks, pattern introduced 1897, l. 5 in.; total wt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham spoonsGorham Manufacturing Co. serving spoon with two ice cream spoons Providence, RI hammered sterling silver impressed hallmarks largest: 8.75"l x 2.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Andersen Norwegian Sterling Silver & Enamel IceA cased Norwegian gilt silver and enamel ice cream flatware set with 18 spoons and two servers by David Andersen, circa 1910. Original fitted box. Measures: demitasse 5.25 inches, serving spoons 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 16 VINTAGE ANTIQUE STERLING FLATWARE ITEMSA lot of 16 vintage and antique sterling silver flatware items to include 6 bullion spoons by Towle (5 1/8"), 3 "Etruscan" teaspoons by Gorham (5 7/8") and 7 "Putnam" ice cream forks by Watson (5"). TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling "Chantilly" FlatwareLarge sterling silver flatware comprising of 16 dinner forks 7 1/2", 16 salad forks, 20 teaspoons, 13 cream soup spoons, 16 dinner knives, 8 butter knives, 12 ice tea spoons, three large dressing spooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons SET 300g.A set of 12 sterling silver Gorham ice cream spoons in the Luxembourg pattern with gold wash and colorful enameling. Signed on back with marks of Lion, Anchor and G. Sterling. Total approximate weightSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Sterling Silver Spoons - Russian Niello & GorhamGroup of eight sterling silver spoons including:Set of six Gorham sterling silver ice cream spoons, each marked along the handle. Two Russian niello spoons, possibly M.F Sokolov, Moscow, 1987-1900, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve Buccellati Sterling Silver Ice CreamA Set of Twelve Buccellati Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons. Saint Mark pattern Length 5 3/8" Wt: 14.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICE-TEA SPOONS, 6 "MELROSE"GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICE-TEA SPOONS, 6 "MELROSE" 7.5''. Not monogrammed. 6.9 tr oz. Set of six.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Gorham Virginiana Sterling Silver Ice CreamTwelve Gorham Virginiana Sterling Silver Ice Cream Forksall without monograms. 5 5/8 in. 10.60 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Golden Scroll Chantilly Style 5.75in$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Chantilly Style 5 3/4in$10