Sold2021CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974)CHARLES GREEN SHAW New York, 1892-1974 “Altitude 4000”. Signed lower left. Titled verso. Oil on canvas board collage, 12” x 16”. Framed 13” x 17.5”. Provenance: BerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Shaw (NY,1892-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Green Shaw (New York, 1892 - 1974) TITLE: Fiesta (titled on label) YEAR: 1960 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: One puncture. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Charles Green Shaw Oil CanvasAttributed to Charles Green Shaw, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board, 26.5 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1892 - 1974. Born in New York City, Charles Shaw became a significaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Louis Dolice (1892 - 1960)Oil on board, SLL. New York City skyscraper landscape. 10"h x 8"w and 16"h x 14"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016HILTON LEECH (1906-1989) O/BUntitled (abstract landscape).ca.1960 Oil on board,signed lower right. Dimensions: Frame: H 17.25" x W 33" Sight: H 15.5" x W 31" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2015David Brega, "Unfinished Business" oil on board,David Brega, "Unfinished Business" oil on board, 1993. Signed and dated top left, "David Brega '93". Board: 26.25"H x 16.5"W; Frame: 33.5"H x 23.625"W. PROVENANCE: Hollis Taggart Galleries, New York (See Sold Price
Sold2022KYLE RANDOLPH MORRIS (AMERICAN, 1918-1979).Untitled, Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower right. Signed and dated Sept 61 verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 72" h x 48" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hassel Smith (1915-2007, American)Untitled, 1949 Oil on canvas Initialed and dated upper center: HS; signed twice and dated verso: Hassel Smith 55.25" H x 72.25" W Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York, NY The New Arts, HSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Inness N.A. (1825-1894 New York, NY)Landscape with trees and afterglow, signed and dated lower right: G. Inness / 1891, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 18'' W, est: $4000/6000 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price