Sold2021 Les Maitres De L'Affiche C. Leandre Mimi PinsonLes Maitres De L'Affiche Lithograph with embossed stamp. Titled: Mimi Pinson by artist: C. Leandre. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has toning Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s)See Sold Price
Sold2018Les Maîtres de L'Affiche. 4 Plates.Four plates from Les Maîtres de L'Affiche. c.1895-1900. Lithographs in color. Imprimerie Chaix, Paris. Publisher blindstamp l.r. Sheet, approximately: 15 5/8" x 11 3/8" ++ Charles Herbert Woodbury (ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche Bonus IArtist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Bonus Plate I Printing Date: December 1898 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: ChaixSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Herbert Woodbury The July Century PL 32Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 32 with embossed stamp. Titled: The July Century by artist: Charles Herbert Woodbury . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has toning and liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Herbert Woodbury Aquarellists de Hollande PL112Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 112 with embossed stamp. Titled: Societe des Pientres Aquarellists de Hollande by artist: Charles Herbert Woodbury . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Cheret; Maitres de L'Affiche Lithographed PlateLithographed plate, Auvergne by Jules Cheret. Created during the Belle poque in Paris, France. Embossed seal l.r. Circa 1895-1900; 14.25in. X 11in.(with margins)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cheret - Maitres Affiche: La Bodiniere, 1900Lithograph on wove paper. Plate: PL. #229. Signed on the plate lower left. Blind stamp Les Maitres de l Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix on the bottom right corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 40 x 29 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Toussaint Maitres de L'affiche PL 80 litho 1897Fernand Toussaint : Le Sillon Original stone Lithograph on vélin paper C. 1900 Size : +/- 11 1/2 x 16 in. / 39 x 28 cm Printed by : Chaix 1897 This plate is from the famous set "Les Maitres de l'affiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Roedel - Moulin de la Galette, 1897Auguste Roedel (1859-1900)Moulin de la Galette, 1897Original lithograph on wove paper.Plate #75.Signed on the plate.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix" on the bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Les Maitres de L'affiche plate 3 Julius PriceOne of the master prints from an ad poster for Daly's Theatre by Julius Price. Original ad work was created in 1895. This is plate three of the 256 plate set from Les Maitres de l'Affiche, and is highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Les Maitres de L’Affiche PlateLes Maitres de L’Affiche Plate, Plate 124, "Cigaretten Laferme, Dresden," lithograph in color, with blindstamp for Imprimerie Chaix, framed. Dimensions: 17 x 12.5 in. as framed. Condition: LighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Les Maitres de L'affiche plate 40 Concert Ysaye MeunierDelightful Art Nouveau subject. Vivid color. From a poster work by Henry Meunier 1873-1922 Belgian artist, etcher, lithographer, a very important figure of the 'belle epoque'. Frames are flawless. WhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harper's BEGGARSTAFF BROTHERS, Maitres de l'Affiche, Paris1896Harper's Magazine Beggarstaff Brothers (1893-1899). Harper's Magazine from Les Maitres de L"Affiche, plate.16. Lithograph printed in three colors. Blind stamp of the publisher (lower right). Printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2024(15) LES MAITRES de L' AFFICHE LITHOGRAPH PLATES(15) ORIGINAL LES MAITRES de L' AFFICHE POSTER LITHOGRAPH PLATES ; WITH IMPRIMERIE CHAIX BLIND STAMP - EACH IS 11 1/2' x 15 3/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha, La Dame aux CameliasAlphonse MuchaChechoslovakian, (1860-1939)La Dame aux Camelias, 1898color lithograph, Maitres de l'Affiche plate 144Showing Sarah Bernhardt against a silver star-studded sky, this lithograph was knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Berthon l'Ermitage PL 227Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 227 with embossed stamp. Titled: l'Ermitage by artist: Paul Berthon . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning and tape on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ju Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 9Artist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph from Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 9 Printing Date: February 1896 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ImpriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original F Hugo d'Ai Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 66Artist: F. Hugo d'Alesi Title: Original F Hugo d'Alesi Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 66 Printing Date: April 1897 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maxfield Parrish The Century Magazine PL 123Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 123 with embossed stamp. Titled: The Century Magazine by artist: Maxfield Parrish . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ju Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 77Artist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 77 Printing Date: July 1897 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ImprimerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ju Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 5Artist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 5 Printing Date: January 1896 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ImprimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ju Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 165Artist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 165 Printing Date: May 1899 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ImprimerSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500