Charles Moore (NC, 1935-2007), Ginger Cat
Similar Upcoming Sales
Lisa Larson for Gustavsberg Pottery Cat Sculpture. Unmarked.Feb 10, 2026Royal Doulton Seated Cat Figurine DA1943 days LeftBitossi Italian Orange Glazed Pottery Cat figure. Unusual Bright Orange Glaze. Marked Italy.Feb 10, 2026Fulper Pottery, Art Deco cat doorstop5 days LeftB&G. Copenhagen Licking Cat Porc Fig DENMARK4 days LeftEmmanuel Fremiet Bronze Sculpture, Cat with Yarn1 day LeftCarved Wood CatFeb 12, 2026Aged Copper Walking Kitten Statuette - (0.07lbs)Feb 18, 2026Egyptian Cat Bronze Statuette - (0.4lbs)Feb 18, 2026Anonymous. Cat.Feb 07, 2026MINT RARE LARGE VERSION LISA LARSON STUDIOS POTTERY CAT GUSTAVSBERG SWEDEN7 days LeftA LIMEHOUSE PORCELAIN MODEL OF A CAT CIRCA 1746-17486 days LeftSeated Tiger HN912 - Royal Doulton Figurine1 day LeftItalian Maiolica Seated Cat SculptureMar 26, 2026Iron Verdigris Patina Cat SculptureFeb 11, 2026DJ Copenhagen Grey & White Porc Cat Fig DENMARK4 days Left