Sold2023Henri de Toulouse lautrec French Post Female Women Dance Monet Manet Picasso era Old hand painted .This lot consists of a hand painted very old masterpiece oil on canvas Post impressionist people cabaret scene, dance .Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) who was a French painter, printmakeSee Sold Price
Sold2018De Regnier's City of Waters w/etchings by Charles JouasHeading: Author: Regnier, Henri De Title: La Cité des Eaux Place Published: Paris Publisher: Auguste Blaizot Date Published: 1912 Description: 207, [2] + 1 ad pp. with 37 pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri-Joseph Harpignies Painting - Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-MartinHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819 - 1916) Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-Martin Oil on canvas Portraying a landscape scene in summer Signed Hi Harpignies, 1903 on lower right corner Canvas measuring HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clouet Oil of Henri de FranceCLOUET, Francois (Tours c. 1515 - 1572). Portrait of a Boy (possibly Henri de France). Black, red, and white chalk, with later retouching in bodycolor on paper, laid down on canvas. 13 1/4" x 9 1/8" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901)PASTEL ON PAPER SIGNED, 19" X 15.75" WITH PROVENANCE FROM THE COLLECTION OF DR. PAUL GACHET, ACQUIRED BY DR. GACHETS DAUGHTER MARGUERITE TO MOISE DE CAMONDO AND LAST BY THE SON OF THE LAST OWNER WHO ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901).Lithograph. Poster for Elles. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23.25" high x 18.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Gouvion-Saint-Cyr (1855-1888) Figures gathered for an auction in a town square signed andHenri de Gouvion-Saint-Cyr (1855-1888) Figures gathered for an auction in a town square signed and dated 'H. Gouvion St. Cyr / 1883' (lower right) oil on canvas 49 x 59.5cm 67 x 77.5cm framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender et Lavalliere, 1895 crayon, brush and spatter lithograph, with scraping on stone, in black on lightweight tan wove paper stamped with the red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901)All the ladies are little guinea fowls’ TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) French Painter and Illustrator. An excellent A.L.S., with his monogrammed initials HTL, and a second time Lautrec,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...$150(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right Attributed$500
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHenri De Toulouse Lautrec The Milliner Custom Framed Art Print 16x14 Inches$10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsLa Mettrie (Julien Offray de) Oeuvres Philosophiques, 2 vol., Amsterdam, 1753.£450
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 20: Ya Van Desplumados, etching, 8 1/2"H x$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble Mantel$100
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionMelvin Charles Warren (1920-1995) Cowboys of the Sangre de Cristo, 1978$30,000
3 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryATTRIBUTED TO FRANCOIS XAVIER HENRI VERBEECK (DUTCH 1686-1756), A PAIR OF INTERIOR SCENES£1,800
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)