Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902, H. 27 cm. Made by Reinhold Merkelbach, Grenzhausen. Stoneware, brown salt-glaze, anthracite-grey overlays. Pewter lid with thumb rest. Marked: 1758 S (stamped).,See Sold Price
Sold2018An Irish Silver Beer Jug and Six BeakersAn Irish Silver Beer Jug and Six Beakers Royal Irish Silver Co., Dublin, 1969 the beer jug in the Georgian taste and of baluster form, the six beakers having everted rims and a fitted case. marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Victorian sterling silver beer jug by Robert Hennell,A Victorian sterling silver beer jug with embossed floral decoration and flower heads by Robert Hennell, London 1864 with presentation inscription "To EC Cracknell by a few of his friends on his returSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stoneware Root Beer Jug 10"w x 5"d x 11"hStoneware Root Beer Jug 10"w x 5"d x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beer jug, Rauenstein, Friedrich ChrBeer jug, Rauenstein, Friedrich Christian Greiner and Sons, mark 1894-1929, cylindrical form, floral painting with bird motif in cobalt blue underglaze and red onglaze painting. Remains of old gold deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pewter Beer Jugs19th C., together with 6 graduated pewter measures, 9 pieces total The tallest jug 9"h Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GURDS GINGER BEER JUGGURDS GINGER BEER JUG, H 35":Stencil. Magnum size. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Vienna (Austrian) Porcelain Display Plate, Ca. 1920, Monk with Beer Jug, Dia. 9.5" 1 pcRoyal Vienna (Austrian) Porcelain Display Plate, Ca. 1920, Monk with Beer Jug, Dia. 9.5" 1 pc | Fired gold highlights. Burgundy border. Trademark in gold. Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Watneys Ales Beer JugWatney's advertising jug by Doulton. Ceramic; glazed green ground. Royal Doulton England marks to base. #beerjug #ale Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Markelbach Reinhold Beer Jug or TankardAntique Markelbach Reinhold Beer Jug or Tankard , Bartmann Type with Figural Kings on Each Side, Dated 1608See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ceramic Altenmunster St Basilica Beer Jug GrowlerCeramic Altenmunster Beer Jug/Growler With Compression Top. Has the Image Of A Royal Grave from the Basilica of St Denis. This is approx 7" x 5" x 13 1/2" and it weighs 3.86lbs. The jug is in a good,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ceramic Altenmunster Frederick the Great Beer JugCeramic Altenmunster Beer Jug/Growler With Compression Top. Has the Image Of A Statue Of Frederick the Great who was the King of Prussia. This is approx 7" x 5" x 13 1/2" and it weighs 3.78lbs. The juSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Fifteen Ginger Beer and Beer JugsVarying makers, all either emblazoned or incised with maker's name.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Fourteen Ginger Beer and Beer JugsVarying makers, all either emblazoned or incised with maker's name.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Ten Ginger Beer and Beer JugsVarying makers, all either emblazoned or incised with maker's name.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Bierkrüge / 2 Beer Jugs Material: Keramik, glasiert2 Bierkrüge / 2 Beer Jugs Material: Keramik, glasiert und bemalt, Zinndeckel mit Daumenrast, Datierung: 1x Ende 19. Jh., 1x um 1900, Dekor: Figurenstaffage zwischen Blütenranken (handbemalt mit EmaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Staffordshire Mochaware Jug and a StaffordshireA Staffordshire Mochaware Jug and a Staffordshire Pearlware Beer Jug Circa 1785-1820 Height of each 7 7/8 inches. Provenance: Property from the Art Institute of ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mettlach, Villeroy and Boch, a large stoneware beerMettlach, Villeroy and Boch, a large stoneware beer jug, circa 1902, lidded stein form, incised with an image of Heidelberg and banner inscription, between clover leaf borders, inset ceramic plaque toSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Jones Majolica CoveredClaret Beer Jug c.1875, shape no. 3228, the cobalt body decorated with turquoise panels, one depicting a fox and hare, the other a hound and partridge, a riding crop forming the handle, a pewter mountSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Royal Doulton, The Regency Coach a limited editionA Royal Doulton, The Regency Coach a limited edition beer jug, circa 1936, moulded in low relief with figures and buidings, No 392/500, printed marks, 27cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Matrose mit BierkrugSchuco, Sailor with Beer Jug, Germany, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2018(6 PC) METTLACH STONEWARE JUG & TUMBLER SET(6) Piece Villeroy & Boch Mettlach German Stoneware Beer Jug and Tumbler Set, 1904-1905, blue and brown glazes with raised decoration below rims, jug with impressed "Abbey" mark and #2438, I, 34 and 0See Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE GERMAN BEER STEINS GERZ, ORIGINAL KINGThe lot includes two vintage DBGM GERZ German beer steins with pewter lids and a West Germany beer jug by Original King. All three items are marked underneath. Vintage Collectible German Ceramic BeerSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner Beer Cloth Advertising Banner.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGlobe Brewery Arrow Beer Cloth Advertising Banner.$50
Oct 04Curated AuctionsGORHAM: A 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER JUG C. 1890 WITH ASSOCIATED SILVER STAND£220
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFinks Famous Beers Cloth Advertising Banner.$50
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Pewter Jug, Oil on Wood Panel, Willem Claesz Heda (1594-1680/82)$10,500(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.$3,750(6 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyRARE Ilsner Beer Lager Style Flat Top SS Can IRTP Opening Instructions$920(4 bids)