Sold2022Cutlery for six persons, German, maCutlery for six persons, German, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, with pearl relief rim and monogram, 6 each small and large knives, small and large forks, dinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A four-piece coffee and tea centrepA four-piece coffee and tea centrepiece on an oval tray, German, 1st half of the 20th century, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, round stand, smooth body with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six lobster forks, German, 20tSix lobster forks, German, 20th century, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, with lobster relief decoration, l. 18.5 cm, approx. 206 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six teaspoons, German, early 2Six teaspoons, German, early 20th century, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemellingen, silver 800/000, spade form, with monogram and dated 1906, l. 14.5 cm, approx. 120 g, in box, l. 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Six coffee spoons, German, c. 1900,Six coffee spoons, German, c. 1900, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, Ostfriesen model, l. 14.5 cm, total weight c. 118 g in case, l. 18.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau coffee pot and cream jArt Nouveau coffee pot and cream jug, German, 1904/07, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, jeweler's mark, Leonhardt & Fiegel, silver 800/000, round stand, body bulged in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fish cutlery for six persons,Fish cutlery for six persons, German, end of 19th century, maker's mark 3x M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, jeweller's mark E. Marcus, silver 800/000, 2x maker's mark Lazarus Posen, FrankfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilkens 800 Silver Fish Cutlery Set for 6 with ExtraGerman 800 silver fish set with 7.5" forks and 8.25" knives, the handles featuring a Rococo type pattern, the tines and blades with engraved decoration, all with the city of Bremen crest. (13) pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) German 800 Silver Cheese Serving SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A German 800 silver cheese knife and fork serving set. This set includes: two (2) cheese serving knives; and two (2) cheese serving forks. Marked "F.B." and "800". With original caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bottle cage, German, 1898, maker'sBottle cage, German, 1898, maker's mark Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, round stand, cylindrical wall, curved handle attached to the side, wall with rich floral relief decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilkens 800 Silver DRESDEN BAROQUE Dinner KnivesSet of 12 "Dresden Baroque / Dresdner Barock" pattern dinner knives. 800 silver handles with polished steel blades. No monograms. Very good condition with some expected light signs of use; one blade wSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Silver Hallah KnifeGerman c. 1920 Hallah knife with an 800 silver handle. The handle is decorated with reliefs of a Shabbat table and a Hebrew inscription. Marked. Minute flaws.See Sold Price
Sold201712-piece fish table service, 800 silver12-piece fish table service, 800 silver , german approx. 1910, owner's monogram MBS alloyed, manufacturer's brand Wilkens Bremen, distributor Herm. Juergens, total approx. 590 gSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Pcs 800 Silver Flatware incl AntikoIncludes Antiko Hildeshemmer Rose cheese knife, long and short handled forks in pattern 800-1, unmarked 2 salt spoon, sugar spoon, and butter knife, Christoph Widmann demitasse spoon. 3 ozt. 6-1/2" loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver Flatware ServiceArt Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver "Tulipan" Pattern Flatware Service, designed in 1899 by Heinrich Vogeler, incl. 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 fish forks, 6 fSee Sold Price
Sold2022SECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTERSECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTER Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1920 Silber, getrieben, gegossen. H. 41,5 cm, 1302 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet, Feingehalt 'See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cartier silver handle cheese knifeVintage Cartier cheese knife. Silver Handle, Hasselbring Est. 1890 Stainless blade. Gold Masonic symbol in the handle. 6 7/8" H x 1 3/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James LawrSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN SILVER VASE, 1,502gLarge two-handle vase with chased decoration of ribbon and swag with two figural busts in oval cartouches. With hallmark to base for .800 grade silver. H. 45.5 cm (17 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017German .800 Silver Coquille DishGerman .800 Silver Coquille Dish, the pattern introduced in 1886 by M. W. Wilkens & Soehne, Bremen, retailed by J. Schumacher, Krefeld, well-chased with "seashell" scroll crest and four scroll feet, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Antique German .800 Silver Pedestal CenterBowl. With beautiful Northwind masks and foliate swags to cartouche on alternate sides. Maker's mark of M.H. Wilkens & Sohne, Bremen-Hemelingen; with additional stamp of C. Dahmen - possibly the retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'AugsburgerSilber - BesteckA fish, lobster and caviar cutlery set for 6. 20th century. 800 silver, hallmarked.Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'Augsburger Faden'. Wilkens & Shne, Bremen, 20. Jh. 800er SSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH STERLING PIECESENGLISH STERLING MUFFINEER, CIGARETTE CASE, BELT BUCKLE, AND CHEESE KNIFE, 4 PIECES, L 3"-8":Includes 1 English sterling silver muffineer, H.7", 1 sterling silver art deco cigarette case, H.3" x 2 1/2See Sold Price
2022Lot of Weighted Silver4 pieces of weighted silver: Gorham sterling silver compote, weighted. Germany 800 silver vase. Weighted 800 silver knife. Weighted 800 silver 3 prong serving fork. Largest: 7 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Weighted Silver4 pieces of weighted silver: Gorham sterling silver compote, weighted. Germany 800 silver candleholder. Weighted 800 silver knife. Weighted 800 silver 3 prong serving fork. Largest: 7 1/4" H.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLucrezia by Clementi Italy 800 Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 67 pcs Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XIV French 800 Silver Serving Set 3 Piece Cheese, Pate Knife, Sardine Fork$10