Sold2024Chemehuevi, Basket Ca.1898-1913 [10 Inches]Chemehuevi, Basket Ca.1898-1913. Measures 3 x 10 inches; with Los Angeles County Natural History Museum loan number written on base. Provenance: Formerly Collection of Francis Xavier Ammann (1866 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Chemehuevi, Basket Ca.1898-1913 [13.25 Inches]Chemehuevi, Basket Ca.1898-1913. Measures 2.75 x 13.25 inches; with Los Angeles County Natural History Museum loan number written on base. Provenance: Formerly Collection of Francis Xavier Ammann (186See Sold Price
Sold2024Chemehuevi BasketChemehuevi Basket ca 1900 designed two checkered bands and domed Navajo button in center height 4 inches x diameter 13-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021Addison T. Millar oilAddison T. Millare (Americna 1860-1913) ''A Zealand Peasant Woman''- oil on board, ca. 1898, signed Addison T. Millar lower left, framed. 7 x 6'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG BEMELMANS (1898 - 1962): SWANpossibly an illustration from The Golden Basket; watercolor and ink on paper; signed lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; Condition: scattered small water spots; 9 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Outstanding Large Yokuts Cooking Basket Ca 1920'sOutstanding large Yokuts cooking basket ca 1920's. 13 1/2" diameter x 8" tall. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tesuque, Deer Hide Covered Drum, ca. 1898Tesuque Deer Hide Covered Drum, ca. 1898cottonwood log, deerskin hides20 x 10 1/2 in. (50.8 x 26.7 cm.) The Collection of Hazel (Hammer) Humphrey, Denver, 1898Private Collection, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Parker Bros. The Siege of Havana, ca. 1898Parker Bros. The Siege of Havana, ca. 1898, large game with imposing battleship imagery on lid, game instructions on underside, box bottom gameboard, with side drawer, the houses, spinner, dice cup, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very fine Apache rattlesnake basket ca 1890-1910Title: Very fine Apache rattlesnake basket ca 1890-1910 Dimension: 13 3/4" diameter x 4 1/2" high Additional Information: A superb, large and early basket with rattlesnake rattle design. Mint conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Apache/Yavapai three color basket ca 1890-1900Title: Apache/Yavapai three color basket ca 1890-1900 Dimension: 13 3/8" diameter x 3" deep Provenance:This is a perfectly balanced example of Yavapai basketry with an eight pointed floral matrix contSee Sold Price
Sold2023Czechoslovakia Glass Flower Covered Metal Frame Basket Ca. 1930, H 10'' W 8''Czechoslovakia Glass Flower Covered Metal Frame Basket Ca. 1930, H 10'' W 8'' | Electrified. cut crystal beads in green and white cover basket and handle. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MSee Sold Price
Sold202368 pieces of ca. 1913 Etruscan pattern Sterling flatware68 pieces of ca. 1913 Etruscan pattern Sterling flatware including serving pieces attributed to GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Klickitat, Burden Basket, ca. 1900-1925Klickitat Burden Basket, ca. 1900-1925bear grassheight 15 1/4 x diameter 13 1/2 in. (38.74 x 34.29 cm.) Private Collection, New Mexico**Proceeds from the sale of this work benefit a New Mexican NativeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Apache, Storage Basket, ca. 1890Western Apache Storage Basket, ca. 1890willow, devil's clawheight 17 1/4 x diameter 13 3/4 in. (43.82 x 34.93 cm.) Private Collection, New Mexico**Proceeds from the sale of this work benefit a New MexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chemehuevi BasketChemehuevi Basket early 20th century designed with two stepped rings height 2-1/2 inches x diameter 12 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Paiute Beaded Basket CA 1950'sOriginal vintage Native American small hand beaded Paiute basket. Tightly woven with beads intact. Native American Paiute Beaded Indian Basket ca 1950's. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tlingit, Artist Once Known, Basket, ca. 1890Tlingit Artist Once KnownBasket, ca. 1890woven natural fibers, natural pigments10 1/8 x 10 1/2 in. (25.7 x 26.7 cm.) Private Collection, NevadaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chaffee & Selchow Game of Quoits ca 1898Chaffee & Selchow Game of Quoits ca 1898, colorful cover imagery, with game instructions on underside, inset game board and colored wood playing pieces, 19 1/2'' x 10 1/4''. Competitive In-House sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALDOW. Aldow & Theo. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, ca. 1898....ALDOW. ALDOW & THEO. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, ca. 1898. Vibrant stone lithograph advertising the electrically-powered burlesque magic, clowning, and musical show of this husband and wife duo, featSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCa. 1898 English Sterling Silver French Desk Clock$120(3 bids)
JG AutographsArthur Fitzwilliam Tait - British-American Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$40(2 bids)
JG AutographsDaniel Huntington - Hudson River School Painter - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo. (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsGeorge W. King - Hudson River School Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$35(1 bid)
JG AutographsNathaniel Hawthorne - American Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$35
JG AutographsNathaniel Hawthorne - American Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$50
JG AutographsJohn Tyndall - 19th Century Irish Physicist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsJames Fenimore Cooper - American Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$35(1 bid)
JG AutographsMary Edwards Walker - American Abolitionist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$35
JG AutographsSamuel F.B. Morse - Electric Telegraph & Morse Code Inventor - Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$50(2 bids)
JG AutographsGeorge Bancroft - American Historian & Politician - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsJohn Tenniel - English Illustrator & Caricaturist - Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsBret F. Hart - American Author & Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsCharles Dickens - English Novelist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$50
JG AutographsCharles Darwin - English Evolutionary Biologist - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$200
JG AutographsThomas E. Watson - American Politician & Attorney - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsJames Buchanan Eads - Civil Engineer & Inventor - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsChristopher Cranch - American Painter - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25