Sold2022Vintage Chesterfields Cigarettes Cardboard Advertising Signslight moisture damage, measures 20 1/4 X 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Chesterfield Cigarettes Sports AdvertisementsIncludes: - Gil Hodges cardboard stand-up sign (has heavy staining). Measures 20" by 21 1/2".- Whit Wyatt Sign (Colors have faded, pieces missing around the edges and some pin holes. Has 1950's stickeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6: Cigarette Advertising Signs.Lot includes three Chesterfield paper signs and three Camel cigarette paper signs. All are mounted onto newer cardboard. They have some minor soiling, light edge wear and a couple have some closed teaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mecca Cigarettes Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign retains its original "Mecca Cigarettes" marked wooden frame. It is dated 1912. There are a few nicks and marks on the sign as well as some light soiling. Condition: (Very Good Plus).DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES CARDBOARD SIGN W/ FOOTBALL PLAYERS GRAPHIC.Single-Sided Cardboard. This c. 1960's lithographed cardboard sign features good colors, as well as good imagery with the pack of cigarettes up front and football team graphic behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Hope Chesterfield Cigarettes Cardboard Sign42" x 20" cardboard sign in excellent condition with bright colors. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. PLEASE READ THE AUCTION TERMS. ALL BIDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Long Embossed Chesterfield Cigarettes Advertising SignLong Embossed Chesterfield Cigarettes Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chesterfield Cigarettes Cardboard AdvertisingGroup of 5, 20"x22", Featuring Perry Como, Arthur Bing Como, Arthur Godffrey, and Jane Wymann, Some DamageSee Sold Price
Sold20201940s Camels Cigarette Cardboard Advertising Sign1940s Camels Cigarette Cardboard Advertising Sign. Litho. Dated 1949. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 29 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD MILL CIGARETTES CARDBOARD SIGN IN FRAMEOld Mill Cigarettes cardboard Advertising Sign. All original with nice image and colors. Still in original Old Mill Cigarettes Frame. Few spots of loss on top of litho. Displays great. 25"x19" ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Twenty Grand Thoroughbred Cigarettes SignEarly Twenty Grand cigarettes cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with wear from use and age. Displays very well with geat graphics. Measures approximately 30-1/2" tall by 24" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1950’s Metal Chesterfield Cigarette AdvertisingThis Vintage 1950’s Metal Chesterfield Cigarette Advertising Sign is NOT REPRO. Cigarette package is slightly raised. There are some places where the paint is missing (shown in pictures) - very miniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chesterfield Cigarettes Embossed Advertising SignChesterfield Cigarettes Embossed Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 29 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Chesterfield Cigarettes Diecut Cardboard Sign.This sign has a few light bends and an odd area of discoloring near the bottom. Condition (Very Good). Size 22" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chesterfield Cigarettes Original Advertising SignChesterfield Cigarettes Original Advertising Sign. Dimensions: 29.25x23.5See Sold Price
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsChesterfield cigarettes another all star 11 football retro style advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsChesterfield cigarettes another all star 11 football retro style advertising sign$35
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising Sign$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)