Sold2023Williamon's The Complete Angler's Vade-mecum"The Complete Angler's Vade-mecum" by Captain T. Williamson, printed in London, 1822, leather-bound.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brown's Angler's Almanac for 1851The Fisher's Vade Mecum: or, Angler's Almanac for 1851, Calculated for All Parts of the United States, 1851, 28 pages plus a 3 page advertisement for Brown's American Angler's Guide originally publishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition 1946 Rolex Vade Mecum 4 Volume SetLimited edition vintage Rolex Vade Mecum four (4) book set with original slip cover published in 1946. Limited edition of 1000 sets. The books are in good condition. The slip cover has wear around theSee Sold Price
Sold2017“THE CONJURER’S VADE MECUM” – J.F. ORRINLondon. Nd. Stanley Paul & Co. First Edition. 159 pages. Hardbound. Spine torn. Contents tight. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Tabular Vade-Mecum, or Mechanic's Pocket 1851Antique Leather Miniature Book - The Tabular Vade-Mecum, or Mechanic's Pocket Companion: Containing Tables of Money, Weight, Measure, Specific Gravity, Weight of Materials, Timber Measure, Wages,See Sold Price
Sold2022Books: Four assorted books, titles comprising The Boating Man's Vade-Mecum, by William Winn, 1891;Books: Four assorted books, titles comprising The Boating Man's Vade-Mecum, by William Winn, 1891; Yachting, by R. T. Pritchett, et al, 1894; Manual of Seamanship, volume 1, 1913; and Ghosts of the BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LAW.) Group of 5 early American printings of books on law.(LAW.) Group of 5 early American printings of books on law. Various sizes, bindings and conditions. Various places, 1788-1811 Spencer. "The New Vade Mecum; or Young Clerk's Magazine." Evans 27728. LanSee Sold Price
Sold2016THE JUDGE ADVOCATE’S VADE... Sgd by G. C. Wharton[Civil War/General Wharton Signed] C. H. Lee. THE JUDGE ADVOCATE’S VADE MECUM: EMBRACING A GENERAL VIEW OF MILITARY LAW, AND THE PRACTICE BEFORE COURTS MARTIAL… Richmond: West and Johnson, 1863. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Two seafaring manuals from the 18th & 19th centuriesHeading: Author: Liddell, Robert; J.W.Norrie Title: The Seaman's New Vade Mecum...[with] The Seaman and Merchant's Complete Expeditious Measurer... Place Published: London Publisher:Printed for G.G.JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schroter, L. & C. C1910 Lot of 24 Alpine BotanicalChromolithographs Published C1910, Zurich for "Coloured Vade-Mecum to the Alpine Flora" by L. & Prof. C. Schroter. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schroter, L. & C. C1920 Lot of 24 Alpine Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published C1920, Zurich for "Coloured Vade-Mecum to the Alpine Flora" by L. & Prof. C. Schroter. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schroter, L. & C. C1910 Lot of 24 Alpine Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published C1910, Zurich for "Coloured Vade-Mecum to the Alpine Flora" by L. & Prof. C. Schroter. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schroter, L. & C. 1903 Lot of 24 Alpine Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1903, Zurich for "Coloured Vade-Mecum to the Alpine Flora" by L. & Prof. C. Schroter. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schroter, L. & C. C1940 Lot of 24 Alpine Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published C1940, Zurich for "Coloured Vade-Mecum to the Alpine Flora" by L. & Prof. C. Schroter. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schroter, L. & C. C1950 Lot of 24 Alpine Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1904, Zurich for "Coloured Vade-Mecum to the Alpine Flora" by L. & Prof. C. Schroter. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schroter, L. & C. 1940 Lot of 24 Alpine Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1940, Zurich for "Coloured Vade-Mecum to the Alpine Flora" by L. & Prof. C. Schroter. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schroter, L. & C. 1904 Lot of 24 Alpine BotanicalChromolithographs Published 1904, Zurich for "Coloured Vade-Mecum to the Alpine Flora" by L. & Prof. C. Schroter. With accompanying descriptive text. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schroter, L. & C. 1898-C1950 Lot of 26 Alpine Botanical PrintsMost from C1898 Edition, several later. Chromolithographs and Offset Lithographs Published 1898-C1950, Zurich for "Coloured Vade-Mecum to the Alpine Flora" by L. & Prof. C. Schroter. Paper Size: 8 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Schroter, L. & C. 1904 Lot of 24 Alpine Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1904, Zurich for "Coloured Vade-Mecum to the Alpine Flora" by L. & Prof. C. Schroter. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schroter, L. & C. C1910 Lot of 24 Alpine Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published C1910, Zurich for "Coloured Vade-Mecum to the Alpine Flora" by L. & Prof. C. Schroter. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalmon (William) The London and Country Builder's Vade Mecum, second edition, 1748 & others on£400
James Auctioneers LondonSilverplated 1956 Aston Martin DB 2-4 Mk II Convertible On Wooden Plinth Desk Top Display£26
James Auctioneers LondonJames Bond 007 Casino Royale Aston Martin DB5 & DBS Ltd Briefcase Edition£140