Sold2022Cheung Yee 1936-2019 Red Cast Paper Relief ArtCheung Yee (Zhang Yi) (Chinese American, 1936-2019). A handmade cast paper painting. A Modernist work in red with abstract relief forms and shapes. Signed in pencil to bottom with title, AP, and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEUNG YEE (Chinese, b. 1936) "Purple Mine".Signed Cheung Yee embossed paper titled, "Purple Mine". Signed, "8/50 "Purple Mine Cheung Yee 74". From a Glastonbury, CT estate. Dimensions: 24.75" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cheung Yee (1936-2019)WRITING; RECORD Two cast paper multiples, 1974 and 1975, respectively, signed, dated, titled in English and Chinese and numbered 27/50 and 29/50 in pencil, the full sheets, framed. Sheets approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2021BADA SHANREN ALBUM PAINTING OF BIRDS & FLOWERSPROVENANCE: Richard Dick Goodell (1936 - 2019) of Georgia; Korean War Veteran, Engineer, Exporter Business, Private Collectors. Dimensions: Length: 44 cm, Width: 28 cm Bada Shanren Chinese TraditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Weiss Abstract Mixed-Media SculptureAnton Weiss (Tennessee/Arkansas, 1936-2019) mixed media abstract sculpture, comprising two conjoined brass shapes with hand-finished elements including hammered edges and vertical lines mounted upon aSee Sold Price
Sold2021QI BAISHI SHRIMP & FLOWER PAINTING SCROLLPROVENANCE: Richard Dick Goodell (1936 - 2019) of Georgia; Korean War Veteran, Engineer, Exporter Business, Private Collectors. Dimensions: Height: 136cm, Width: 34cm Chinese 20th Century Republic PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021QI BAISHI SQUIREL & FRUITS SCROLL PAINTINGPROVENANCE: Richard Dick Goodell (1936 - 2019) of Georgia; Korean War Veteran, Engineer, Exporter Business, Private Collectors. Dimensions: Height: 190 cm, Width: 35 cm Qi Baishi Squirel and fruits CSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Giorno, Lilacs Luxuriously Licking the Air, ScreenprintArtist: John Giorno, American (1936 - 2019) Title: Lilacs Luxuriously Licking the Air Portfolio: Welcoming the Flowers Year: 2007 Medium: Screenprint, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 19See Sold Price
Sold2022QI BAISHI FROGS & LOTUS SCROLL PAINTINGPROVENANCE: Richard Dick Goodell (1936 - 2019) of Georgia; Korean War Veteran, Engineer, Exporter Business, Private Collectors. Qi Baishi Frogs & Lotus Chinese Traditional scroll PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021WU QIAN MISTY MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE SCROLL PAINTINGPROVENANCE: Richard Dick Goodell (1936 - 2019) of Georgia; Korean War Veteran, Engineer, Exporter Business, Private Collectors. Dimensions: Height: 137 cm, Width: 68 cm Wu Qian Chinese Misty MountainSee Sold Price
Sold2021QI BAISHI SHRIMP PAINTING SCROLLPROVENANCE: Richard Dick Goodell (1936 - 2019) of Georgia; Korean War Veteran, Engineer, Exporter Business, Private Collectors. Dimensions: Height: 137cm, Width: 33cm Chinese 20th Century Republic PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR BABU (1936-2019) PORCELAIN STUDIO POTTERYVictor Babu (1936-2019) Lidded Casserole Third quarter of the 20th century. The high-fired porcelain vessel with cover is decorated in multiple colors and glaze formulas to achieve the artist's trademSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Jobes (MD, 1936-2019), Snow Goose DecoyHarry Jobes (MD, 1936-2019), Snow Goose DecoyHavre de Grace, Maryland, carved and painted wood, signed "Harry Jobes Maker 1981" to underside. Length: 21 in. Private Collection, Virginia Additional higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Shuss, Above Lake Mary Mammoth MountainJane Shuss (California artist, 1936-2019), "Above Lake Mary Mammoth Mountain", oil on canvas, circa 1990, signed L/R, 20" x 24", framed 28" x 32", original cost $2300. Provenance: Marblehead, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friederich MECKSEPER: "Literature".Friederich MECKSEPER (German, 1936-2019): "Literature" / "Literatur" (original German title). Aquatint and etching printed in color on BFK Rives wove paper, 1983. Reference: Cramer 224. One of 6 plateSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Captain Harry Jobes Painted Duck DecoysHarry Jobes (MD, 1936-2019). Pair of Blue Winged teal duck decoys, hand carved and painted, each signed Capt Harry R. Jobes, Drake and Hen; largest ht. 6, wd. 13, dp. 5 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Capt Harry Jobes & Family Carved Mallard DecoysA group of four (4) Captain Harry Jobes (American, 1936-2019) & Family carved wood duck decoys depicting Mallards hand painted in green, yellow, brown, gray, and white. Multiple ink signatures on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Shuss, Power PlantJane Shuss (California artist, 1936-2019), "Power Plant", oil on board, signed L/R, circa 1980s, 20" x 16", framed 29" x 25". Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sondra Freckelton (American, 1936-2019) Pochoirs and LithographSondra Freckelton (American, 1936-2019) Pochoirs and Lithograph (3) items including (2) still life pochoirs both undated, both pencil signed lower right, #19/45 lower left on chair scene and #28/30 loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hi Jai Kim (Korean, 1936-2019) Two WorksHi Jai Kim (Korean, 1936-2019) Two Works, Hand made, rice paper collage, from torn pieces of calligraphy meditations. Framed. Size: 1) 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (sheet); 21'' x 22.75'', 53 x 58 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVELYNE DAITZ (1936-2019) O/C IMPRESSIONIST FLORALEVELYNE DAITZ (1936-2019) O/C IMPRESSIONIST FLORAL STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN POTS, IN WONDERFU; DECORATIVE FRAME, SIGNED AND DATED 1969. PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 18". IN FINE ESTATE CONDITION. DIRECTLSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVELYNE DAITZ (1936-2019) O/C IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPEEVELYNE DAITZ (1936-2019) O/C IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE WITH BUILDING TOPS, SIGNED AND DATED 1963. PAINTING MEASURES 24" X 30". IN FINE ESTATE CONDITION. DIRECTLY FROM HER ESTATE, SHE WAS OWNER OF WITKISee Sold Price
Sold2022Kanya Burgreyev, Still life with bottlesKanya Burgreyev (Russian/American, 1936-2019)Still life with bottles, flowers and fruitoil on canvassigned lower right Kanya20 x 24in (51 x 61cm)See Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPickup Truck, 2019 Ford F-150 short box is one of America's favorite pickup trucks.$12,000(7 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNapier Silver Plated Penguin Cocktail Shaker 1936$400(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanInformation Wars. [2019]. UNCORRECTED PROOF. PRESENTED BY THE AUTHOR TO ALBRIGHT WITH A NOTE.$75
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsCoral Reef 2 by Jacqueline Talbot Acrylic paint on canvas board 2019$120