Sold2022MORT KUNSTLER CIVIL WAR WINTER OF 1863 FRAMED PAINTINGMORT KUNSTLER CIVIL WAR WINTER OF 1863 FRAMED PAINTING. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED PRINT THE WINDS OFMORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED PRINT SIGNED AND NUMBERED 1000, *THE WINDS OF WINTER*. 23 3/4 IN X 31 3/4 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Buffalo Soldiers ofMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Buffalo Soldiers of the West. Gouache on board. Signed lower right and dated 01. Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York. Exhibited: Nassau County Museum of Art, "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mort Kunstler (American) 5 Signed DrawingsDrawings in pencil and charcoal on white and brown papers in preparation for his painting titled "First View of the Lady." The painting was commissioned for the reopening of the Statue of Liberty in 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Study for BuffaloMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Study for Buffalo Soldiers and Buffalo Soldiers Stamp. Two gouaches on board, each signed lower left and dated '94. Together with First Day of Issue envelope illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mort Kunstler (American) 4 Signed DrawingsDone in preparation for Kunstler's painting "Ellis Island -- Main Hall." Four preparatory drawings all signed in ink lower right "MKunstler '86." One includes four thumbnail sketches, the three additiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED GICLEE ON CANVAS MR.MORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED GICLEE ON CANVAS SIGNED AND NUMBERED GC 25/50, *MR. LINCOLN COMES TO GETTYSBURG*. 22 IN X 33 1/4 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler, Lincoln at GettysburgMort Kunstler (Civil War Artist). Signed and numbered 23/50 by artist Title: Mr. Lincoln comes to Gettysburg"". Medium: Print. Artist: Mort Kunstler. Framed. Frame Size: 20.50 x 32.50See Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED PRINT WITH A REBEL YELLMORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED PRINT SIGNED AND NUMBERED 782, *WITH A REBEL YELL*. 18 1/2 IN X 35 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mort Kunstler, Signed Ltd Ed Giclee PrintTitled "Teddy's Fourth of July", giclee print on canvas by Mort Kunstler, 2008. Signed lower left, and numbered HC 8/10. Sight seen approx. 23" x 33", overall frame size approx. 38" x 28". Includes COSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mort KUNSTLER: Civil War Battle - LithographLithograph of a Civil War battle, Artist's Proof, by Mort Kunstler, signed in the plate and signed and numbered "XLIX / C" on the sheet. [Image: 17 x 33 1/2inches; Frame: 31 1/4 x 48 1/4 inches]. FoxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED GICLEE ON CANVASMORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED GICLEE ON CANVAS SIGNED AND NUMBERED CG 25/50, *LAGRANGE VS. LAGRANGE*. 32 IN X 20 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pickett’s Charge, Mort KunstlerMort Kunstler (Civil War Artist). Signed and numbered 23/50 by artist Title: Pickett's Charge"". Medium: Print. Framed. Frame size. 18.50 x 32.50See Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Kunstler "The Last Rally" PrintMort Kunstler "The Last Rally: Sayler's Creek, VA., April 6, 1865" Limited Edition Print. Signed, dated (1991), and numbered 350/1000. Comes with a Certificate of Authenticity. The print depicts GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED PRINT HERO OF LITTLEMORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED PRINT SIGNED AND NUMBERED 682, *HERO OF LITTLE ROUND TOP*. 23 1/2 IN X 31 3/4 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Kunstler "Battle of Fredericksburg" PrintsMort Kunstler "Battle of Fredericksburg" Limited Edition Companion Prints. (1) "Courage In Blue: Chamberlain at Fredericksburg, Dec. 13." Print depicts a Federal assault by the 20th Maine Infantry, inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mort Kunstler Signed Giclee, Teddys Rough RidersOffered is a signed limited edition, giclee print on canvas by Mort Kunstler, titled "The Rough Riders". Hand signed along the bottom center by Kunstler and numbered 17/100. Sight size approx. 21" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED PRINT THE FINAL MISSIONMORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED PRINT SIGNED AND NUMBERED 279, *THE FINAL MISSION*. 24 IN X 32 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED GICLEE THE RACE DOWNMORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED GICLEE ON CANVAS SIGNED AND NUMBERED CG5, *THE RACE DOWN CHESTER STREET*. 21 IN X 32 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler, Gen. Jackson at Front RoyalMort Kunstler ( Civil War). Signed and numbered 34/50 by artist. Title: On the Shenandoah"". Medium: giclee. Signature: SLR. Artist: Mort Kunstler. Framed. Frame size:21.50 x 30.5017 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2016Mort Kunstler First View of the LadyImmigrant Painting DIMENSION : PROVENANCE :See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausMort Kunstler Civil War Print Blessing of the Sword Mini Print Framed 12x18 inches$10