Sold2016most unusual ca 1780 VT Windsor fanback- bowbackmost unusual ca 1780 VT Windsor fanback- bowback armchair in old Spanish Brown paint - 40" tall - as unique a Windsor as we've seenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th-early 20th century child's bow back Windsor armchair in black paintLate 19th century child's bow back Windsor armchair in black paint, label on bottom "Heywood Bros. & Wakefield, Boston, Mass.", 23"T x 15"W x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOW-BACK WINDSOR ARMCHAIR New England, Late 18th Century Back height 37.25”. Seat heightBOW-BACK WINDSOR ARMCHAIRNew England, Late 18th CenturyOld rich finish. Bulbous turned legs.Back height 37.25”. Seat height 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 D.R. Dimes Windsor chairsSet of 6 D.R. Dimes Windsor chairs, 2 bow-back armchairs with New England vase turnings 41.5"T x 26"W x 22"D, 4 bow-back side chairs with matching turnings 39"T, mellow brown traditional finishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Childs Windsor ArmchairOak with nice old patina, bow back with five spindles, bent oak arms with nicely turned posts, nice shaped seat, spry turned legs with H stretchers, 15 1/2 x 11 x 30" high, seat at 12". Nice old patinSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE WINDSOR CHAIRSComprising, two bow back armchairs, and a black painted child's rocker.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN WINDSOR ARMCHAIR.Late 18th-early 19th century, mixed woods. Hoopback with shaped arms spindle back and bamboo turned legs and stretcher. Old dark brown paint. One spindle loose at crest. 17" seat, 38.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baker Pair of Contemporary Art Deco Style Cane Back Wood Lounge ChairsA pair of Baker contemporary cane back wood lounge chairs. This very handsome set of armchairs from Baker feature a wonderful rich, brown color, and a lovely mix of materials. They feature a dark woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022WINDSOR BOW-BACK ARMCHAIR Late 18th Century Back height 35.5”. Seat height 16.5”.WINDSOR BOW-BACK ARMCHAIRLate 18th CenturyIn ash with a pine saddle seat.Back height 35.5”. Seat height 16.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Windsor Bow Back Armchair Style19th century 37”h 20”d 25.5”w Rush seat MapleSee Sold Price
Sold20212 D.R. Dimes Windsor bow back armchairs2 D.R. Dimes Windsor bow back arm chairs in green crackled painted surface, one has New England vase turnings and the other has Rhode Island vase turnings, 42" t. seats 16" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015Windsor bow back arm chair with 9 spindles, faux bambooWindsor bow back arm chair with 9 spindles, faux bamboo turnings and saddle seat - seat restoration, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL 18TH C. WINDSOR BOW-BACK ARMCHAIRNew England, painted gold rings to spindles and legs; grain-painted saddle seat; boldly splayed, turned legs joined by H-stretcher; 42"h; the wide seat 18.75"h; 21.5" Collection of G.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015wonderful ca 1780 CT Shoreline Windsor bow backwonderful ca 1780 CT Shoreline Windsor bow back armchair w strong turnings, beautiful overall proportions & tall back - 38" tall x 17 1/2" seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND WINDSOR COMB-BACK, BOW-BACK ARMCHAIRprob. original black paint, knuckle arms, back 48.5"h; seat 19"h; 22.5"w Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ribbon Back Arm Chair19th century Carved Mahogany or rosewood and upholstered Ribbon Back Arm Chair. Dark brown stain. 25lb. 38 inches height at back of chair x 24 in. wide at arms; 19.5 in. deep at seat; 25 in. total depSee Sold Price
Sold2024Windsor Bow-Back Continuous-Arm ChairWindsor Bow-Back Continuous-Arm Chair. The bow-back with six spindles, the continuous arms ending in shaped and notched grips, and the saddle seat raised on bulbous ring-turned splayed legs joined bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Windsor - Bow Back ChairDescription - Windsor bow back pegged arm chair. Dimensions - 33.75" x 27" x 21" seat height- 18"See Sold Price
Sold20232 MATCHING WINDSOR BOW BACK SPLAT ROCKER & ARM CHAIR2 MATCHING WINDSOR BOW BACK SPLAT ROCKER & ARM CHASee Sold Price
Sold2019A FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE OF CUPID WITHA FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE OF CUPID WITH HIS BOW the kneeling figure with one eye closed as he looks to the distance and pulls the string of his bow back, mid to dark brown patination, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bow-Back Windsor ArmchairA bow-back Windsor armchair with a wide pine seat in original black paint. Carved hand grip, simple bamboo turnings. Untouched original surface. Found in Quebec, early 19th century. Allio Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016New England bow back Windsor armchairA late 18th/early 19th century New England bow back Windsor armchair. Seven spindle back, shaped arms, turned spindles, shaped plank seat and turned stretcher base. Hickory and Maple construction withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A New England Yellow Painted Bow Back Windsor ArmchairA New England Yellow Painted Bow Back Windsor Armchair 19th Century Height 41 5/8 x width 20 1/2 x depth 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY BOW BACK WINDSOR ARMCHAIREARLY BOW BACK WINDSOR ARMCHAIR, OLD SURFACE, 35 X 24 X 17 SEATSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Windsor Bow-Back Side Chair.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Zitan Brushpot, Bitong 紫檀素面筆筒$600
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Mythical Beast Vase, Ming Dynasty 明 銅瑞獸$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Double Dragon Stand, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚期 青$500