Sold20241950'S BUSTER BROWN STORE ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1950's Buster Brown Store Advertising Sign. Double Sided Color Graphics. Cardboard Reads: Picture Perfect Ensembles For Children. 100% Premium Bebon Cotton. Children with Buster Brown and TigeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Buster Brown Children's ShoesCollection of Buster Brown Children's Shoes and boxes. Boys brown leather size 8, boys tan leather size 6 x. Both NOS.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF EARLY GAMES & MOREIncludes Buster Brown Childs Set of Silverware, Brownie Stamps, Charlie McCarthy Picture Puzzle, Donald Duck Card Game, and Lone Ranger Card Game. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buster Brown Hand Painted Childs Step StoolA hand painted buster brown wooden childs step stool. Buster Brown text and head have both been hand painted.See Sold Price
Sold2016Children's clothing store mannequin, Buster BrownChildren's clothing store mannequin, Buster Brown Shoes, plaster w/orig paint & glass stand, nicely dressed in sailor suit, Exc cond, 34"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Assorted Items(4) Assorted Items, (1) 7.25" x 4.25" Vase Marked P. T. Tulowite Poland, Brown Glaze, (1) 5.25" Child's Dish Marked West Germany, Brown Tones, Night Watch Decor, (1) 6.5" Bowl Marked Oscar SchlegelmilSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Still Banks of Children Incl Campbell KidsCampbell Kids by A.C. Williams 1910-1920s. Also includes Buster Brown & Tige by A.C. Williams 1910-1932. Grey Iron Casting Co. Dutch boy, and Mary & Little Lamb c. 1901. All with wear including corrosSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEHMANN BUSTER BROWN CARTRare toy, Buster Brown seated in open auto, lithographed and hand painted tin, presumably made for US market, flywheel mechanism: move child to turn front axles. 4 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016BUSTER BROWN AND TIGE STILL BANKA.C. Williams, Ravenna, OH, circa 1915, cast iron, painted in gold overall, classic depiction of famous pair used as a child's coin saver. Provenance: Bob Brady Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Children's dishes, Jeanette Junior Dinner Set, PinkChildren's dishes, Jeanette Junior Dinner Set, Pink Cherry Blossom pattern, service for 4 w/creamer, sugar & silverware, Exc cond in orig box, 4"H x 12"W x 14"D.See Sold Price
Sold2019(10) Irish Belleek items, Shamrock & Basketweave(10) Irish Belleek items, Shamrock & Basketweave various sizes (1) 6" Pitcher, green mark (hairline); (2) 10.5" Cake plates, black mark; (1) Creamer & Sugar, black mark; (1) 5.5" Dish, brown mark; (4)See Sold Price
Sold2024Glass incl Art Glass Paperweight, Blue Glass Pedestal Bowl, Green Dish with Dragon Handles,Glass incl Art Glass Paperweight, Blue Glass Pedestal Bowl, Mary with Child Glass Sculpture, Green Dish with Dragon Handles, Amberina Glass Basket with Clear Applied Glass Handle, Brown Footed Glass BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Children's Tea Service Assembled GroupingCouple Of Sets With Miscellaneous Pieces. Includes Cups , Saucers, Pictures, Teapots, Creamer , Sugar Bowl, Salt, Covered Dish. As Found Grouping,See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Chinese CeramicsThree Chinese ceramic items. Including a hexagonal vase with blue lettering and image of children with a bull, a small dish with hand painted foliate and chicken motif, and a textured brown bowl withSee Sold Price
Sold2024MACKENZIE-CHILDS Hand Painted Ceramic DishSigned MacKenzie- Childs Hand Painted Terra Cotta square dish/ serving dish. Painted their classic black and white checkered pattern with pink Transferware roses with a striped olive and brown border.See Sold Price
Sold2018Matching E.Truscan Majolica Teapot SetAntique or Vintage Matching Majolica Teapot, Creamer & Sugar Dish, this lot features a matching set of teacup, creamer, and sugar dish, the lot features yellow and brown color with green floral designSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 6 MCKENZIE CHILDS LTD Ceramic WareIncludes 6 plates, serving dishes, decorative tabletop accessories, . Marked MCKENZIE CHILDS LTD 1983 Aurora New York. Olive toned center with brown toned outer area, with white toned floral detail. USee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Cheese Dish, Unmarked Royal BayreuthMiniature Cheese Dish, Unmarked Royal Bayreuth, 1.75" x 3", Dutch Children Ice Skating Decor - Brown, Blue & Cream Tones, Personal Collection of Mary McCaslin, Author Of "Royal Bayreuth A Collectors GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Child's Tea Set Marked Germany, Eleven PieceChild's Tea Set Marked Germany, Eleven Piece, Blue, White, Brown And Green Tones, Various Scenes Of Young Children, (1) 5.25" x 5.25" Tea Pot, Creamer, Sugar, (4) 5.25" Plates, (4) Cups And Saucers, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Childs Tea Set - Kittens Playing InstrumentsGerman Childs Tea Set - Kittens Playing Instruments, Nice Set Features Blue, Green & Brown Tones W/ Various Scenes Of Kittens Playing Instruments. 5"X5.25" Tea Pot, Creamer, Sugar, (5) Cups & Saucers,See Sold Price
Sold2022Child's Blue Willow China - 23 PiecesMarked Made in Japan. Includes: Tea Pot, Creamer, Sugar, 6 cups and saucers, 5 plates, tureen, platter and gravy dish. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the BrasSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING BUSTER BROWN SHOES PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Kirn Signs, St. Louis. An absolutely incredible condition example of this large Porcelain Neon Sign from Buster Brown Shoes showing excellent detailed Boy and Dog graphic asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buster Brown Shoes Porcelain Neon Sign.SSP sign. Neon is in working condition. Sign shows excellent color and gloss with a few small touch ups along the outer edge. Maker marked "Kirn Signs St. Louis". A great piece! Condition:(8.5). DimenSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRaia Auctioneers, Inc.American Girl Doll Samantha Play Dress, Pinafore and Buster Brown School Dress$10
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGill Andrews, American 19th Century, The Brown Children, East Boston, Massachusetts, 1846-47, oil on$150
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.26pc Tea coffee set Lancaster Vitramic Contrast 1976 - Hornsea England. Brown Stoneware. China Dish$20