Sold2015Chinese Agate RingChina, Han Dynasty, thin agate ring, partially opaque stone of light green color with dark striations, double edged outer surface and smooth interior. Diameter 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AGATE GE, HAN DYNASTY, CHINAAGATE GE, HAN DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 8.7 cm. W. 13.3 cm. Weight 38 gram.See Sold Price
2021HETIAN JADE TIGER, WAR AND HAN DYNASTY OF CHINAHETIAN JADE TIGER, WAR AND HAN DYNASTY OF CHINA L. 11.2 cm. H. 8 cm. Weight 310 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Pottery JarChina, Han Dynasty, pottery jar, on a slightly raised base, in a round form, with a long, slender neck and wide, flouted rim, in a black hue, with incised images of tigers at the shoulders and severalSee Sold Price
2021BRONZE WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAID AGATE HOOK, THE WARBRONZE WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAID AGATE HOOK, THE WAR AND HAN DYNASTIES OF CHINA L. 19 cm. W. 8 cm. Weight 350 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved agara figure, Xizhen style, Han dynasty.Sculpture that represents the figure of a crouching lion delicately carved in a single piece of agate. This mythological animal, along with the tiger, leopards, turtles, deer... are animals of the zodSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA'S HAN DYNASTY BRONZE TRIPOD DING INLAID GOLDCHINA'S HAN DYNASTY BRONZE TRIPOD DING INLAID GOLD H. 13.5 cm. L. 19.5 cm. Weight 1895 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Han dynasty agate jar with lidH: 5 3/4 in(14.5cm) W: 5 1/2 in(14cm) wt:749g Han dynasty agate jar with lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Han Dynasty, Hetian jade, Jade BeastH. 7.5 cm.W. 15.5 cm.Weight. 624.5 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022China Han Dynasty Hetian Jade Jade BeastChina Han Dynasty Hetian Jade Jade BeastSee Sold Price
Sold2015A HAN DYNASTY AGATE AND JADE BEADS 'TWELVE ZODIAC' NECKThe piece should be the first set and the earliest found set of zodiac necklace jewellery in the Chinese art history, an important treasure of all times. As early as in the Zhou Dynasty, a variety ofSee Sold Price
2022China, Han Dynasty, Hetian Jade, Jade Belt BuckleH. 15 cm.W. 6 cm.Weight. 118 gram.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A pair of copper and gold foil acupuncture point statues, Han Dynasty, China$1,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A bronze inscription Taotie pattern large tripod, Han Dynasty, China$500