Sold2017Chinese Jizhou Yao BowlChina, Song dynasty, Jizhou Yao Bowl, high sides, severely tapering to flat base, light beige dipped glaze into dark brown with high shine finish. Height 2 1/2 in., Width 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jizhou Yao BowlChina, Southern Song Dynasty, Jizhou Yao Bowl. Height 2 1/2 in., Width 4 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jizhou Yao BowlChina, Southern Song Dynasty, Jizhou Yao Bowl. Height 2 1/4 in., Width 4 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jizhou Yao BowlChina, Jizhou Yao bowl, on a raised base, in a topaz hued glaze, with incised images of figures amongst a swirling pattern on the interior, with unglazed base. Diameter 6 1/4 in., Height 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Jizhou Yao BowlChina, Song dynasty, Jizhou Yao bowl. Width 6 in., Height 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CHINESE JIZHOU YAO BOWLS, SONGEach of conical form, the body decorated with buff-colored leaf reserved against a rich dark chocolate-brown ground. H:4.5cm; 4.5cm D:10.7cm; 11.2cm Provenance: Acquired from H. H. Pao PreviousCollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Jian Yao BowlChina, antique Jian Yao bowl, brown base color that has been expertly crafted to look as if it has been dipped in a black colored paint. Height 4 7/8 in., Diameter 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Ding Yao BowlChina, antique Ding Yao bowl, green rim with patina, white interior with incised floral interlocking decroration, plain exterior in white glaze. Diameter 8 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Jian Yao BowlChina, antique Jian Yao bowl, wide mouth, deep potted dish, high sides tapering to footed base, deep brown glaze with lighter splashes throughout. Height 2 1/4 in., Width 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020antique, chinese Jizhou bowl with paper cut design.antique, chinese Jizhou bowl with paper cut design. Song style, but, probably of a later period. This resist burn design was very popular, during the Song dyn. When the paper cut would burn away in thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Ding Yao Dragon BowlChina, antique Ding Yao dragon bowl with bronze rim, wide flattened shape with raised base,dragon and floral pattern on interior of bowl, no design on exterior. Diameter 7 3/8 in., 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine Chinese Antique DEHUA Yao Porcelain BowlA Fine Chinese Antique DEHUA Yao Porcelain Bowl: blanc-de-chine porcelain, Early QING Dynasty; Size: L: 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Chinese Antique DEHUA Yao Porcelain BowlA Fine Chinese Antique DEHUA Yao Porcelain Bowl: blanc-de-chine porcelain, Early QING Dynasty; Size: L: 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique JIAN YAO Porcelain BowlA Chinese Antique JIAN YAO Porcelain Bowl: the bowl is covered with a thick black glaze finely streaked with iridescent markings, stopping irregularly above the foot exposing the chocolate-brown body,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Song style J izhou-yao bowlA Chinese Song style Jizhou-yao bowl, 2.15x6.18 in (5.46x15.7 cm) Provenance: property from a private Japanese collector 宋式吉州窑繪花碗, 原ĄSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Yao Zhou BowlAntique Chinese Yao Zhou Bowl. The base unglazed. Diameter: 4.5 " Provenance: From Dr Scott of Orange County, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Yao Zhou BowlAntique Chinese Yao Zhou Bowl, depicting swans amidst crescent waves. The base unglazed. Diameter: 5 "See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Song style Jizhou-yao porcelain bowlA Chinese Song style Jizhou-yao porcelain bowl, 5x16cm. Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $40.00 via USPS or UPS Ground. There will be a shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Song Jizhou Ware Bowl Elm Leaf PotteryDescribed by: Rachel CNX 1227 5157 Title: Antique Chinese Song Jizhou Ware Bowl Elm Leaf Pottery Description: Jizhou ware was known for a tortoiseshell like glaze in combination with other types ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Longquan Yao Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese Longquan Yao Porcelain Bowl. D 5 3/4 inches, H 3 3/4 inches. Provenance: the estate of Mr. Tang Tung Chun (1923 - 2015).See Sold Price
Sold2018SGRAFFITO SEA DRAGON YAOZHOU WARE BOWLAntique Chinese Yao Zhou ware bowl, with dragon motif. Sturdy porcelain bowl with robust cavetto region curving into a feminine wall that extends all the way to the gallery mouth rim the raised circulSee Sold Price
2016JIZHOU WARE TEA BOWL WITH FISH MOTIFAntique Chinese JIZHOU ware tea bowl, of simple shallow vessel body, raised on a narrow foot ring, the interior decorated with two fishes encircling on the rim. The glaze is of a dark brownish olive tSee Sold Price
Sold20162 PRE-ROTTED LEAF JIZHOU WARE TEA BOWLAntique Chinese JiZhou ware tea bowl, of simple shallow vessel body, raised on a narrow foot ring, the interior decorated with a naturalistic leaf decoration. Two pre-rotted leaves with only the skeleSee Sold Price