Sold2018MASSIVE CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN VASEmid 19th c., baluster-form with flared, scalloped rim, applied gilded foo dogs to neck, dragons to shoulder; decorated with a total of ten medallions, on a floral and butterfly ground, eight with variSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese baluster form dragon and floral enamelChinese baluster form dragon and floral enamel decorated vase (with chip to rim and drilled hole to base), the base marked with two blue concentric rings, 13ins highSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE VASEGood Quality Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Vase. Baluster Form, Gilded Brass, Florals, Turquoise Base, 9 1/2" Tall. With carved wood stand. On stand 10 1/4". Weight 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL VASEChinese Export Famille Jaune Porcelain Vase, octagonal baluster form, with floral decorated neck, shoulder and base, central body band with bird and floral decoration on blue ground, underglaze blue aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE FLORAL MOTIF VASEChinese, Blanc de Chine floral decorated baluster form vase. Unmarked. Approx. h. 14.375".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Republic VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese Republic period export vases. Of baluster form, decorated with floral motifs. Stamped on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H. 9.75" x W. 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE POLYCHROME FLORAL DECORATED PORCELAIN LIFT-TOP BALUSTER FORM JAR. - H: 15 1/2".CHINESE POLYCHROME FLORAL DECORATED PORCELAIN LIFT-TOP BALUSTER FORM JAR. Rooster and flowering plant decoration; character symbols on cover. - H: 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE NOIR APPLIED PEACH VASELarge Chinese famille noir baluster form temple jar, decorated with applied floral and peach accents, rising on wood stand, lid intact with fracture, overall: 29"h, 15"diam Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase Of baluster form, decorated with floral patterns, flanked by leaf formed handles. Height 16 in. (40.64 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Style Porcelain Table LampChinese Export Style Porcelain Table Lamp, of baluster form decorated with floral sprays and sprigs on the white ground. Dimensions: 18 in.h. from base to top of vase. 8 in.w. Condition: Very good witSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE KANGXI TYPE BLUE AND WHITE FIGURAL VASEChinese. Kangxi type baluster form vase having a ringed neck decorated with florals, the body with nobles and warriors in a landscape. Double double circle mark to underside. Approx. h. 18", w. 5" (opSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMSON-STYLE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED VASE LateSAMSON-STYLE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED VASE Late 19th/Early 20th Century In baluster form. Decorated with floral sprays. Height 8". Mounted as a table lamp. Total height 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Chinese and Sukhothai Jarlets,of baluster form, decorated with floral motifs, hares, dots and brown glaze, (5)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese famille rose wall vase mounted as lamp, 21"hChinese famille rose wall vase mounted as a lamp, having a celadon ball finial above a baluster form body decorated with floral sprays and flanked by figural handles in the form of phoenixes and childSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE CHINESE GOLD DECORATED BLUE GROUND VASEA LARGE CHINESE GOLD DECORATED BLUE GROUND VASE, PROBABLY QING DYNASTY. Of baluster form with overglaze paint florals, peacock and scrolls. The base with double circle mark in blue underglaze, heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Celadon Twin Handled Jardinere,of baluster form, decorated with incised floral motifs, and lower border of palmettes on circular foot, h 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Early Chinese Ming Dynasty Celadon Jarletsof baluster form, decorated with incised floral decoration to the body, in pale green glaze, height 7.5cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Large cloisonne floral decorated baluster form vaseLarge cloisonne floral decorated baluster form vase with gilded rim and foot having four character mark signature to base (dent to body), 20.5ins highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Export Vases Converted to Lampsall mounted on carved wood bases and wired for electricity, comprising: pair of gu form blue and white porcelain vases, 23 in. to finial; pair of baluster form enamel decorated vases with floral and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DOUBLE HAPPINESS VASELarge Chinese blue and white porcelain vase, baluster form, with Greek key border, pierced handles, decorated with floral motif, double happiness characters, intact with star fracture underfoot, approSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE LANDSCAPE VASESPair of Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated porcelain baluster form vases, each having scrolling florals, ringed animal head handles, and reserves decorated with landscapes, Qianlong type red seal mSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vases and Covers Kangxi PeriodOf lobed baluster form, decorated with alternating vertical floral and speckled rectangular panels. (Height 11 1/2 inches) Ralph M. Chait Galleries, New York, 1989See Sold Price
Sold2022PR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE "MANDARIN" VASESPair of 18th c. Flattened Baluster Form Porcelain Vases, each with painted family scene figural panels to front, back and neck, plus applied polychrome and gilded floral and leaf decoration to body, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASEof baluster form, with an all-over floral ground fronted by figure decorated reserves. 32 cm. high; 16 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA small cloisonne enamel squared baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,000
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA clair-de-lune-glazed gilded floral meiping vase (private English collection)£800
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated in rose£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DOUBLE HAPPINESS JAR AND COVER, 20TH CENTURY. Of baluster£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE CELADON GROUND AND UNDERGLAZE BLUE PORCELAIN VASES, LATE QING DYNASTY. Each of£90(1 bid)