Sold2016Chinese Red Ground Carpet: 11 feet 8 inches x 19 feet 3Massive Chinese Nichols Type Red Ground Pictorial Carpet with Blue Border {Size approximately 11 feet 8 inches x 19 feet 3 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Chinese CarpetArt Deco Chinese Carpet China, circa 1925 The jade field with an overall pattern of butterflies amongst sprays is within a slate gray lotus border. Approximately 11 feet 8 inches x 8 feet 11 inches. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Art Deco Wool CarpetDecorated with flowering vines, butterflies and other decorative items, 8 foot 10 inches x 11 foot '7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Chinese CarpetArt Deco Chinese Carpet China, circa 1925. The ascending pattern of birds amongst floral vinery on the buff field is within a plum border. Approximately 11 feet 5 inches x 8 feet 9 inches. Areas of weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nichols Art Deco Chinese CarpetNichols Art Deco Chinese Carpet China, circa 1925 Two polychrome sprays flank the open crimson field within a celadon border. Approximately 11 feet 6 inches x 8 feet 9 inches. Stains, areas of wear, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Turkish Wedding Carpet: 8 feet 2 inches x 11 feet 10Turkish Wedding Carpet {Dimensions approximately 8 feet 2 inches x 11 feet 10 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak CarpetOushak Carpet West Turkey, Contemporary The overall pattern of stylized floral vinery on the pale camel field is within a buff palmette border. Approximately 14 feet 10 inches x 11 feet 8 inches. SoilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kashan Carpet: 8 feet 1 inch x 11 feet 2 inchesKashan Carpet {Size approximately 8 feet 1 inch x 11 feet 2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Polonaise CarpetIndo-Polonaise Carpet India, contemporary The buff field with a central floral medallion is within a pale saffron palmette and serrated leaf border. Approximately 17 feet 6 inches x 11 feet 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handmade Kashan Persian Rug 8x12Item: Handmade Kashan Persian Rug Origin: Iran Material: Wool Dimensions: 7 feet 11 inches x 11 feet 8 inches Hand knotted Kashan is a historic center for textile production including carpets. Rugs prSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heriz Carpet: 8 feet 9 1/2 inches x 11 feet 9Heriz Carpet {Size approximately 8 feet 9 1/2 inches x 11 feet 9 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2015Kerman Carpet: 8 feet x 9 feet 11 inchesKerman Carpet {Size approximately 8 feet x 9 feet 11 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022A Samarkand Wool CarpetA Samarkand Wool Carpet First Quarter 20th Century 11 feet 8 inches x 6 feet 6 inches. Provenance: Y and B Bolour, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Heriz Carpet6 Indo-Heriz Carpet India, contemporary The central geometric medallion on the rust field flanked by indigo spandrels is within a palmette and vine border. Approximately 11 feet 8 inches x 8 feet 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Wool Rug  11 feet 1 inch x 8 feet 11A Chinese Wool Rug  20TH CENTURY 11 feet 1 inch x 8 feet 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016LAVAR KERMAN CORRIDOR CARPET, LATE 19th C.Typical palette of red, pink and sand. Cartouche with date and inscription in end border. Mostly low even pile with higher traffic area across one end. 6 feet x 11 feet 8 inches. Fair.See Sold Price
Sold2021Semi Antique Persian Kerman Carpet.Semi Antique Persian Kerman Carpet. Central medallion on a cream ground, teal main border, foliate motif throughout. {Approximate dimensions: 12 feet 5 inches x 8 feet 11 inches.}. Condition: StrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Wool RugA Chinese Wool Rug Circa 1920s 11 feet 11 inches x 8 feet 11 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Wool RugA Chinese Wool Rug Circa 1960 11 feet 11 inches x 8 feet 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Oushak CarpetIndo-Oushak Carpet India, contemporary The sky-blue field with polychrome stylized flora overall is within an ivory palmette and vine border. Approximately 9 feet 11 inches x 8 feet. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Wool RugA Chinese Wool Rug Circa 1940 9 feet 11 inches x 8 feet 5 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Bethesda, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Wool RugA Chinese Wool Rug First Half 20th Century 5 feet 11 inches x 8 feet 10 inches. Note: This lot is located in Chicago, Illinois. The buyer will be responsible for shipping from our Chicago auction faciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Mir Wool Carpet.Persian Mir Wool Carpet. All-over orange pattern on an ivory ground, with a polychrome border surrounded by an ivory outer border. {Approximate dimensions: 8 feet 4 inches x 11 feet 4 inches.}. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE HERIZ ROOM SIZE RUGAntique Heriz room size carpet, 8 x 11 feet, has a four foot linear stain about 3 inches wide and few holes.See Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsLight Gray Floral Handmade 3 Feet 8 Inch x 7 Feet 11 Inch Oushak Chobi Oriental Runner Rug$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKilim Oriental Runner Rug 2 Feet 11 Inches X 9 Feet 8 Inches Multicolor Geometric Wool$10