Sold2022Chinese Carved Honan Jade Bird & Floral GroupChinese carved Honan jade bird and floral group depicting a tall openwork flowering plant with birds perched amongst the branches, mottled green color on a custom fitted wood base; minor chips; H 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of nine Chinese jade carvings20th Century. 1: Square grey-white jade with a carved floral design. Excellent condition. 3 1/2" square. 2: Butterfly or bird shaped carved brown jade in very good condition. 2 3/4"h x 3 3/4"w. 3: CirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Jade Bird GroupChinese Carved Jade Bird Group. Bird beak is as is. Measures - 9 1/2" high x 6 1/2" wide with base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Jade Bird GroupChinese Carved Jade Bird Group. Measures - 11 1/2" high x 6" wide with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Carved Celadon Jade Bird Group On Stand.Large Chinese Carved Celadon Jade Bird Group On Stand. Features a busy motif of birds and wildlife amidst Flowering and leafy branches. Unsigned. Small losses or in overall good condition. Base is affSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Serpentine Jade Bird Group on WoodenChinese Carved Serpentine Jade Bird Group on Wooden Stand. Good condition. Measures 8-7/8" H x 8-5/8" W without base. Shipping $62.00 (estimate $150-$250)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED JADE GROUP, BIRDS + GOURDS, 7"H X 6"W XCHINESE CARVED JADE GROUP, BIRDS + GOURDS, 7"H X 6"W X 2.5"D ON WOODEN BASE W/ BXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Serpentine Jade GroupAntique Chinese Carved Serpentine Jade Love Birds Group Presented on a Wooden Stand. Group measures 7" x 6" x 2-3/4". Estimate: $100.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $62.00 Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE JADE CARVED BIRD GROUPA Chinese Jade Carved Bird Group: Finely Carved As Two Birds Perched Amid A Large Tree Trunk And Blooming Flowers, The Jade Of Mottled Light Green To Dark Brown Tones; Size: H: 8" (20.32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jade Carved Bird GroupChinese Jade Carved Bird Group. Unmarked. Measures 8-1/2" H x 6-3/4" W. Condition: Nicks, repaired Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $58.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Celadon Ming Style Jade "Birds" groupA Chinese Carved Celadon Ming Style Jade "Birds" group the two birds rendered facing each other in the same orientation, each finely incised with feathers, the stone of a pale celadon tone with russetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Jade Group depicting birds in foliageChinese Carved Jade Group depicting birds in foliage mounted on a custom wood base. Condition: good. Ht. 10 3/8" including stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese carved jade group with birdsChinese carved pale celadon jade group of two birds laying on a lotus leaf holding the same branch in their beak. Beautifully carved. Approximate measurements: 1.5"H x 2"W x 1.5"D. Gross weight: 87.3gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinese Carved Jade AnimalsFour Chinese carved jade animals: horse group; horse; bird group; together with mythical animal; L: 3" (longest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Jadeite Or Jade Carved Bird GroupA Chinese Antique Jadeite Or Jade Carved Bird Group: finely carved as three birds perched on large branches, presented on a wood stand; Size: H: 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE FIGURAL GROUP OF BIRDSA vintage Chinese hand carved patinated Jade stone figural group. The figure represents a pair of birds seated on branches. The figure is adorned with engraved detailed patterns. A paper label, inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CARVED JADE BIRD SCULPTURES.Chinese, 20th Century. Carved jade birds with floral decoration. With carved wooden bases. 17"h. Chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Jade Lidded UrnChinese carved jade lidded urn with applied birds, floral & vines mounted on open work wood carved base. Jade measures 7.25"H x 4.25"L x 3"W; base 4"L x 3"W x 1.5"H. Condition report: tiny chip to floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Jade Pendant 14k BailChinese carved jade pendant showing birds and floral design, set with 14K gold bail set in finely carved stand. Pendant measures 2.5 x 2 inches. Stand measures 6.5 inches H x 4 W.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Carved Jade Figural Group.A Chinese Carved Jade Figural Group. Depicting three birds and a tree. With a 1" fitted base Jade: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED JADE TABLE SCREEN PANEL 19TH C.CARVED 2 SIDED OFF WHITE JADE TABLE SCREEN PANEL WITH SIDE 1 IMMORTAL FIGURE BY PEACH TREE, SIDE 2 FLORAL WITH BIRD . 9 1/4" W. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved & Reticulated Jade on Wood BaseSuperbly carved and overall reticulated jade with floral, birds and figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century Chinese Carved Fluorite Jade Table LampEarly 20th Century Chinese Carved Fluorite Jade Table Lamp. Beautiful 37" tall lamp with carved jade floral and bird motif. The vintage original shade has some damage on the inside and one area of theSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection Chinese Carved Jade & Hardstone Objects$130(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection Chinese Carved Jade & Hardstone Objects$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Carved White Jade Articles 白玉把件三枚$750
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carving 'two peaches' group, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Greyish-White Jade Mythical Beasts Group 灰白玉太獅$500
15 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78044: A Chinese Carved White Jade Boys Figural Group, $750(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78041: A Group of Five Chinese Carved Jade Belt Hooks, $1,400(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78040: A Group of Three Chinese Carved Jade Belt Hooks,$1,100(2 bids)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 2 Hand Carved Jade Chinese Pendants, Brown Bird on Dragon, Yellow Dragon & Bird$10
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVery Unusual Hand Carved Chinese Jade Miniature Tea Pot with Bird & Flowers$10
6 days LeftAlmaA pair of Chinese bird sculptures carved in jade and gemstones on cloisonné vase bases$200(1 bid)