Sold2016Chinese Ivory Carving Of Standing Female FigureChinese ivory carving of standing female figure. 9" high, 2" wide. Condition: age cracks, losses, stains. International clients are ineligible to bid on this item. It is for sale only within the UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mammoth ivory carvingA Chinese Mammoth ivory carving. Handcrafted with figures and animals (a bull, fish, birds and a monkey). Length: 33 cm. On a wooden stand. ***This lot cannot be sold and shipped to any U.S. State orSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Rare Chinese Antique MING Ivory FigureA Rare Chinese Antique MING Ivory Figure: rare and with good patina, carved as a man in a sleeping position wearing draped robes with both arms under his head, presented on a wood stand, African ivorySee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rare Chinese Antique MING Ivory FigureA Rare Chinese Antique MING Ivory Figure: rare and with good patina, carved as a man in a sleeping position wearing draped robes with both arms under his head, presented on a wood stand, African ivorySee Sold Price
Sold2015IVORY CARVINGIVORY CARVING Chinese Deeply carved and pierced with a multitude of figures on a barge , on a wave form wood stand. 12.5 in. (31.75 cm.)width Special Notice: Prospective purchasers are advised that seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Mammoth ivory carvingA Chinese Mammoth ivory carving. Handcrafted with a market scene and a Chinese monk. Length: 55 cm. On a wooden stand. ***This lot cannot be sold and shipped to any U.S. State or Territory affected bySee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVING,A GOOD QUALITY EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVING, together with a fitted wood stand, the semi-circular ivory section carved and pierced to its interior with figures, animals and buildings in a mountaSee Sold Price
Sold201919th century Canton Chinese fanChina, 19th century, sandalwood structure with relief carving, paper painted in gouache with court scene, figures with ivory faces. Signs of use. Dim .: 54cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ivory Figures1960's made. Stand 9" (23cm) long and 8" (20cm) tall. Tallest figure: 6" (15cm) tall. The pieces can be removed. Domestic shipping only.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 19TH C. CHINESE IVORY FIGURE OF QUANYINThe Confucian Acolyte, crowned, with ink detailing, holding a bottle and a branch, mounted on a wooden base, 16 1/2" tall overall, chips to crown, otherwise very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ivory Figure of MaidenChinese Ivory Figure of Maiden. Measures - 12" high, 1" base.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE IVORY FIGURE OF A FEMALE WARRIORQing period, unsigned, depicting a Quanyin armed with sword and bow; her right hand raised in peaceful greeting, 11 1/2" tall, loss to fingers and bow slung over her shoulder, repaired neck, yellowingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Ivory Figure of Zhong Kui, Late 19th/Early 20th CA Chinese Ivory Figure of Zhong Kui, Late 19th/Early 20th Century晚清/民国 牙雕钟馗像The demon queller dressed in bat-patterned robes and chainmaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ivory Figure of MaidenChinese Ivory Figure of Maiden holding flowers. Measures - 14" high, 2" base.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. CHINESE IVORY FIGUREWell carved standing figure of Yu Shi, the Rain God, depicted holding a bowl to his shoulder from which a spring of water flows, a smaller version of himself riding a reined fish at his feet, signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ivory Figure of Wise ManChinese Ivory Figure of Wise Man. Measures - 12" high, 1" base.See Sold Price
Sold20152pc Old Chinese Ivory Figures on Stands 7.25'' and 9''.2pc Old Chinese Ivory Figures on Stands 7.25'' and 9''. Includes a standing guanyin holding ruyi and shou lao holding peach. Each is glued to rosewood stand. They weigh 362 grams collectively. Early 2See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF A LUOHAN, REPUBLICChinese ivory figure of a luohan, Republic Period, the Buddhist immortal seated with a staff in one hand, the other toying with one of his extraordinary eyebrows which extend the length of his figure,See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED IVORY FIGURE, AN OFFICIAL, REPUBLICChinese ivory figure of an official, Republic Period, seated in official robes and court hat and attended by a small youth with a kettle for tea, with incised details heightened with black pigment, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015POLYCHROME PAINTED CHINESE IVORY GUANYIN FIGUREDressed in red and turquoise robe with gilt details. On carved fitted wood stand. H. 19cm (7 3/4 in.) DISCLAIMER: This item is restricted from export out of the country due to protection under CITES (See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Ivory Figure of ImmortalChinese Carved Ivory Figure of Immortal. Mounted on base. Measures - 12" high x 3 1/2" wide, 1 3/4" base. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Ivory Figure of WomanChinese Carved Ivory Figure of Woman. Signed at back of neck. Measures - 10 1/4" on stand x 2 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese ivory carved figure2 Chinese ivory carved figure (hairline), 8"H, 8.2"H, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Polychrome Ivory Figure of MaidenChinese Polychrome Ivory Figure of Maiden holding flowers. Measures - 12" high, 1" base.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Daoguang Period Turquoise Green Ground Famille Rose Flower Carving Figure Double Ear Vase$900
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Carnelian Carved Figure Lamp Finial$250(2 bids)