Sold2020A Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Figure of GuanyinA Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Figure of Guanyin seated in rajalitasana, wearing loose robes tied up around the waist and open at the chest to reveal a bejewelled necklace, the hair is tied in a toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Polychrome Painted Wood Figure of Avalokitesvara (Guanyin)Qing Dynasty Polychrome Painted Wood Figure of Avalokitesvara (Guanyin) Seated in water, moon pose. (H62cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Carving of GuanyinA Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Carving of Guanyin depicted seated above a rocky base, flanked by a vase and bird. Height 8 in., 20.3 cm. Property of a Lady, Sarasota, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Decorative Object AssortmentAsian Decorative Object Assortment Twelve mostly Chinese items including a carved and painted wood Guanyin seated on a lotus throne, a carved and painted wood Caishen 'Money God,' a carved and lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Carved & Painted Wood GuanyinLate 19th/early 20th century, goddess standing on double lotus base, painted in vibrant colors, 38 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figure of GuanyinLot 210 Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figure of Guanyin the bodhisattva of compassion shown seated and in contemplation height: 34 inches width: 20 inches Provenance: From the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Seated Guanyin Polychrome Wood FigureChinese Seated Guanyin Polychrome Wood Figure 19.5''x10.5''. Carved wood with painted accents on robe and headdress. Scattered overall wear. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN SEATED GUANYIN Qing dynasty, 19th centuryA FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN SEATED GUANYIN Qing dynasty, 19th century Finely modeled and painted with pastel colors, the Goddess of Mercy seated on an oval platform with one knee up, wearing voluminous rSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL, SILK PAINTING GUANYIN THANGKAChinese ink and color on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Hand painted in detail depicted Bodhisattva figure of Avalokiteshvara in manifestation of GuanYin, seated on full lotus position upon lotusSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Carved Wood Bust of Guanyinpainted in colors 20 1/2 x 16 x 8 1/2 in. (52.1 x 40.6 x 21.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Seated Blue and White GuanyinDelicately painted with hundreds of flowers on flowing robes. Seated atop a hexagonal wood painted base. In her right hand she holds the traditional water bottle. The water bottle represents Guanyin'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese watercolor silk painting of guanyinA Chinese scroll painting of ink and color, hand painted on silk, depicted Buddha figure of Bodhisattvas in manifestation of GuanYin, wearing elaborate volatized robe and headrest, seated in vajra posSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE WATERCOLOR SILK PAINTINGÂ OF GUANYINA Chinese scroll painting of ink and color, hand painted on silk, depicted Buddha figure of Bodhisattvas in manifestation of GuanYin, wearing elaborate volatized robe and headrest, seated in vajra posSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved GuanyinA Chinese carved wood figure of Guanyin. Depicted seated on a Foo Dog with inset glass eyes and Red painted finish. Wear to finish with some flaking, damage to foot. 17" high. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jadeite GuanyinChina,Two color Tone Jadeite Sculpture was nicely shaped a seated Guanyin,skillful carving comes with a wood stand. H: 4 3/8inSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Gilt Decorated Wood Guanyin Height 12 in., 30A Chinese Gilt Decorated Wood Guanyin 20TH CENTURY the figure depicted seated with drapeing robes settling about a pedestal, the eye downcast with a serene expression, painted in polychrome with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Painted Wood Seated Emperor SculptureChinese painted wood seated emperor sculpture. [21 x 12 x 10 inches]. Cracks and splits to wood; wear to paint, as with age.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Painted Wood BuddhaTwo Chinese painted wood seated Buddha, Approx. 10.1-6.2-4 inch (larger).See Sold Price
2019Large Chinese Carved Wood Seated GuanyinLarge Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin with a high tiara and drapery to throne, hollowed to back with openings for prayers. Age related wear, shrinkage, flakes, small losses and small damages to surSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood and Painted Wood Guanyin, Late Qing Dynasty to Republic Period 晚$500
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20t$2,400
1 day LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Brocade Painted Color Eleven-Headed and Thousand-Armed Guanyin Tangka$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Precious Wood Painted Glass-Inlaid Figure Of Buddha Shakyamuni$4,000(5 bids)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Panel One Hundred Boys - 49.25" In. High$190